|
Our Media/Results from NAIA Pre-Nationals
Our Results2014 Results - NAIA Pre-NationalsPublished by DyeStatCOLLEGE.com on Oct 11th 2014, 7:25pm
Website:Click here Results by: Heartland Timing Heartland Timing - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 2:14 PM 10/11/2014
NAIA Preview Meet - 10/11/2014
Rim Rock Farms, Lawrence, KS
Results
Event 2 Men 8k Run CC
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
Results - Men
1 Keter, Benard SO Wayland Baptist 4:57.8 24:40.30 1
2 Falland, Louis SR Cornerstone 5:03.8 25:10.10 2
3 Bellinotti, Neno JR Indiana Wesleyan 5:04.4 25:12.90 3
4 Hall, Matt SO Taylor 5:09.7 25:39.40 4
5 Glinski, Stephen SR Aquinas 5:10.3 25:42.10 5
6 Sievert, Ben SR Concordia (Neb.) 5:10.6 25:43.60 6
7 Creger, Dylan JR Olivet Nazarene 5:10.8 25:44.90 7
8 Drake, Caleb SO Olivet Nazarene 5:11.5 25:48.40 8
9 Aldaba, Danny SO Midland 5:12.2 25:51.90 9
10 Wilson, John JR Indiana Wesleyan 5:12.5 25:53.10 10
11 Towne, Jacob JR Aquinas 5:13.1 25:56.00 11
12 Gates, Breydon SR Shawnee State 5:14.4 26:02.60 12
13 Clampitt, Walker FR Oklahoma Baptist 5:15.3 26:07.30 13
14 Guillen, David Ut-Brownsville 5:15.6 26:08.50
15 Allen, Joel SR Tabor 5:15.9 26:10.30 14
16 Stoks, Nick SO Doane 5:16.7 26:14.30 15
17 Hendricks, Ben JR Marian (Ind.) 5:18.1 26:20.90 16
18 McCulloch, Michael JR Columbia College 5:18.2 26:21.60 17
19 Reinking, Jacob SO Indiana Wesleyan 5:18.6 26:23.60 18
20 Cherry, Jeff JR Aquinas 5:18.8 26:24.60 19
21 Milbocker, Ronald JR Olivet Nazarene 5:19.2 26:26.40 20
22 Stewart, Joe SR Shawnee State 5:19.6 26:28.40 21
23 Willet, Thomas SO Aquinas 5:20.0 26:30.50 22
24 Wilson, Kaleb JR William Woods 5:20.6 26:33.70 23
25 Dale, Mitchell SR Olivet Nazarene 5:20.7 26:34.10 24
26 Lofgren, Ian SR Olivet Nazarene 5:21.2 26:36.40 25
27 Rachford, Patrick JR St. Mary (Kan.) 5:21.2 26:36.50 26
28 Helt, Tyler FR Oklahoma Baptist 5:21.5 26:37.80 27
29 Gunneson, Grant SR Aquinas 5:22.0 26:40.40 28
30 Neideck, Joshua FR Indiana Wesleyan 5:22.0 26:40.50 29
31 Moore, Easton FR Friends 5:22.5 26:43.10 30
32 Warner, Zach SR Taylor 5:22.6 26:43.50 31
33 Morgan, Cal FR Aquinas 5:22.8 26:44.30 32
34 Laubach, Tyler JR Indiana Wesleyan 5:23.1 26:45.90 33
34 Cho, Stephen FR Taylor 5:23.1 26:45.90 34
36 Colglazier, Garrett St. Mary (Kan.) 5:23.9 26:49.90 35
37 VanderKooi, Nick SO Dordt 5:24.0 26:50.60 36
38 Ball, Chandler FR Marian (Ind.) 5:24.1 26:50.80 37
39 Lowery, Damarius SR Wayland Baptist 5:24.5 26:52.70 38
40 rowe, jason FR Wayland Baptist 5:24.5 26:52.80 39
41 Brown, Russell JR St. Mary (Kan.) 5:24.6 26:53.30 40
42 Gutierrez, Marcos SR John Brown 5:24.7 26:54.00 41
43 Dye, Tanner SO Taylor 5:25.0 26:55.20 42
44 Potter, Aaron St. Mary (Kan.) 5:25.1 26:55.70 43
45 Jackson, Nathan SR Dordt 5:25.2 26:56.50 44
46 Guerrero, Andres JR St. Mary (Kan.) 5:25.6 26:58.20 45
47 Cowen, Andrew SR Olivet Nazarene 5:25.7 26:59.00 46
48 Haas, Isaak SO Marian (Ind.) 5:25.8 26:59.50 47
49 Whittaker, Josh St. Mary (Kan.) 5:26.1 27:01.00 48
50 Gorham, Cody JR Columbia College 5:26.3 27:01.90 49
51 Perschbacher, Brad SR Aquinas 5:26.4 27:02.30 50
52 King, Scott SR Taylor 5:26.5 27:02.60 51
53 Edmiston, Louis JR Kansas Wesleyan 5:26.6 27:03.10 52
54 Davis, Brett SO Central Methodist 5:26.8 27:04.10 53
55 McNamara, Stephan SR Dordt 5:26.8 27:04.50 54
56 McAfee, Nick SO Shawnee State 5:27.1 27:05.60 55
57 Potrzeba, Jordan JR Concordia (Neb.) 5:27.3 27:06.90 56
58 Warnke, Nick SR Southwestern (Kan.) 5:27.4 27:07.10 57
59 Weers, Eric SO Doane 5:27.5 27:07.80 58
60 Wensink, Sam SO Dordt 5:27.6 27:08.40 59
61 Divan, Brandon JR Olivet Nazarene 5:27.7 27:09.00 60
62 Hayes, Gunnar JR Baker 5:27.9 27:09.70 61
63 Gonzalaz, Nathan FR Marian (Ind.) 5:28.1 27:10.90 62
64 Franz, Landon SR Oklahoma Baptist 5:28.3 27:11.70 63
65 Williamson, John-Paul SO Lindsey Wilson 5:28.4 27:12.30 64
66 Burley, Maxwell SO Friends 5:28.6 27:13.10 65
67 Kment, Jake SR Doane 5:29.1 27:15.50 66
68 Gerick, Nathan SO Indiana Wesleyan 5:29.7 27:18.80 67
69 Widener, Zachary JR Oklahoma Baptist 5:29.8 27:19.30 68
70 Skosky, Tommy JR Columbia College 5:30.4 27:22.20 69
71 Evans, Ethan SR Taylor 5:30.6 27:23.10 70
72 Scott, Aaron SO Taylor 5:30.6 27:23.40 71
73 Doering, Will JR Shawnee State 5:31.0 27:25.00 72
74 Koteskey, Tyler FR Taylor 5:31.4 27:27.30
75 Graham, John C FR St. Mary (Kan.) 5:31.4 27:27.40 73
76 Meierarend, Tyler SO Central Methodist 5:31.8 27:29.00 74
77 Weinert, Hunter SO Dordt 5:32.4 27:32.00 75
78 Jones, Austin SO Central Methodist 5:32.6 27:33.00 76
79 Allwardt, Josh SR Concordia (Neb.) 5:32.8 27:34.00 77
80 Matteson, Corey SO Baker 5:33.0 27:35.00 78
81 Dickson, Ryan SO Central Methodist 5:33.4 27:37.10 79
82 Tarsa, Nicholas FR Aquinas 5:34.1 27:40.50
83 Ruppenthal, Riley SO Rocky Mountain 5:34.3 27:41.40 80
84 Buhler, Christopher JR Benedictine (Kan.) 5:34.4 27:42.00 81
85 Simpson, Timothy JR Benedictine (Kan.) 5:34.4 27:42.10 82
86 Mueller, Taylor JR Concordia (Neb.) 5:34.5 27:42.40 83
87 Schulz, Wyatt FR Midland 5:34.6 27:43.30 84
88 Redman, Cody FR Shawnee State 5:34.8 27:44.00 85
89 Whitson, Blaine FR Oklahoma Baptist 5:34.8 27:44.10 86
90 Buske, Kyle JR St. Mary (Kan.) 5:35.4 27:47.20
91 McNamara, Ryan JR Dordt 5:35.5 27:47.60 87
92 Cooney, Dixon SO McPherson 5:35.8 27:48.90 88
93 Taylor, Douglas SR Marian (Ind.) 5:36.1 27:50.50 89
94 Crull, Aaron JR Taylor 5:36.2 27:51.10
95 Linder, Joseph FR Baker 5:36.4 27:52.20 90
96 Pfahler, Stephen FR Aquinas 5:36.5 27:52.30
97 Kiprop, Kennedy JR Grand View 5:36.5 27:52.60 91
98 Daane, Adam FR Dordt 5:36.6 27:52.90 92
99 Feldpausch, Zach FR Cornerstone 5:36.7 27:53.30 93
100 Van Dyke, Cristian SR Dordt 5:36.8 27:53.90
101 Newell, Christopher SR McPherson 5:37.0 27:54.80 94
102 Gabehart, Kohlton FR Concordia (Neb.) 5:37.1 27:55.50 95
103 Friess, Luke JR Benedictine (Kan.) 5:37.2 27:55.90 96
104 Taylor, Jonathan FR Taylor 5:37.3 27:56.60
105 gabrielson, kyle FR William Woods 5:37.4 27:57.00 97
106 Vroegh, Kevin FR Cornerstone 5:37.9 27:59.30 98
107 Brown, Alex JR Indiana Wesleyan 5:38.1 28:00.30 99
108 Richter, Ethan FR Shawnee State 5:38.1 28:00.40 100
109 Shelton, Christopher SO Concordia (Neb.) 5:38.3 28:01.60 101
110 Thomas, Alex FR John Brown 5:38.8 28:04.10 102
111 Magana, Joe SR Sterling 5:38.9 28:04.50 103
112 Lopez, Ulisses JR Wayland Baptist 5:39.4 28:06.70 104
113 Bartush, Robert JR Benedictine (Kan.) 5:39.5 28:07.20 105
114 Naylor-Cook, Jackson SO Marian (Ind.) 5:39.5 28:07.50 106
115 Shavlik, Michael FR Doane 5:39.6 28:07.70 107
116 Sullivan, Lucas FR Marian (Ind.) 5:39.9 28:09.20 108
117 Hawn, Marshall SR Olivet Nazarene 5:40.1 28:10.30
118 Jackson, Caleb JR Southwestern (Kan.) 5:40.1 28:10.40 109
119 Neeley, Michael FR Central Methodist 5:40.1 28:10.50 110
120 Hanson, Chris SR Marian (Ind.) 5:40.3 28:11.30
121 Keaffaber, Grant SO Indiana Wesleyan 5:40.3 28:11.50
122 Brockmueller, Ben SO Dordt 5:40.5 28:12.20
123 Rummery, Brooks SO Friends 5:40.6 28:12.80 111
124 Dekker, Jordan SO Indiana Wesleyan 5:40.9 28:14.20
125 Cortez, Ricardo St. Mary (Kan.) 5:41.1 28:15.30
126 Sly, Sam SO Taylor 5:41.4 28:16.90
127 Wilson, Steven SR Doane 5:41.5 28:17.30 112
128 Maris, Jacob SO Doane 5:41.5 28:17.40 113
129 Vahle, Josh JR Taylor 5:41.6 28:17.90
130 Malan, Andrew SR Concordia (Neb.) 5:41.9 28:19.20 114
131 Nordmeyer, Levi SO John Brown 5:42.3 28:21.40 115
132 Crane, Kenny JR John Brown 5:42.5 28:22.20 116
133 Benson, Jacob SO Cornerstone 5:42.5 28:22.30 117
134 Tadokoro, Vincent JR Baker 5:42.6 28:23.10 118
135 Stuckey, Ben JR Taylor 5:42.9 28:24.40
136 Means, Andrew SR Friends 5:43.0 28:24.60 119
137 Hatch, Brandon SR Southwestern (Kan.) 5:43.3 28:26.20 120
138 Osytn, Shay SO Aquinas 5:43.6 28:27.60
139 Reed, Nathan JR Oklahoma Baptist 5:43.7 28:28.20 121
140 Schuler, Austin FR St. Mary (Kan.) 5:43.8 28:28.70
141 Parker, Taylor JR Southwestern (Kan.) 5:43.9 28:29.50 122
142 Perez, Christian FR Kansas Wesleyan 5:44.2 28:30.80 123
143 Santos, Daniel FR Marian (Ind.) 5:44.3 28:31.30
144 Le, Chris SR McPherson 5:44.5 28:32.20 124
145 Stewart, Ryan SO Shawnee State 5:44.8 28:33.90 125
146 Parker, Ryan FR Rocky Mountain 5:45.0 28:34.80 126
147 Bearden, Harrison FR John Brown 5:45.1 28:35.10 127
148 Schenck, Seth FR Columbia College 5:45.1 28:35.30 128
149 Reeves, Kasey FR Midland 5:45.3 28:36.20 130
149 Mauer, Chris JR Doane 5:45.3 28:36.20 129
151 Martin, Presley FR Marian (Ind.) 5:45.5 28:37.20
152 Wood, Colton JR Rocky Mountain 5:45.5 28:37.30 131
153 Wollberg, Matthias SR Concordia (Neb.) 5:45.6 28:37.80
154 Kischer, Trent SR Dordt 5:45.9 28:39.50
155 Van Niekerk, Schalk SO Taylor 5:46.0 28:39.70
156 Heller, Mitch SR Friends 5:46.3 28:41.20 132
157 Magos, Phillip SR Tabor 5:46.5 28:42.10 133
158 Barnhart, Isaac SO Sterling 5:46.9 28:44.20 134
159 Newman, Joseph FR Friends 5:47.2 28:45.90 135
160 Gracey, Keaton SO Midland 5:47.4 28:46.50 136
161 Janzer, Michael SO McPherson 5:47.7 28:48.10 137
162 Mueller, Bret JR Tabor 5:47.7 28:48.20 138
163 Mathur, Kris Friends 5:47.7 28:48.40 139
164 Andrews, Jordan JR Columbia College 5:47.9 28:49.20 140
165 Dunn, Brent FR Cornerstone 5:48.0 28:49.70 141
166 von Behren, Timothy SR Concordia (Neb.) 5:48.0 28:49.90
167 Appel, Colin FR Doane 5:48.2 28:50.90
168 Thomsen, Kris FR Doane 5:48.9 28:54.00
169 Smithson, Greg JR Lindsey Wilson 5:48.9 28:54.30 142
170 Loughran, Eddie FR Rocky Mountain 5:49.6 28:57.70 143
171 Katzdorn, Kurt SO McPherson 5:49.8 28:58.50 144
172 Robinson, Nick JR Kansas Wesleyan 5:49.9 28:59.20 145
173 Marroquin, Eloy FR Ut-Brownsville 5:50.0 28:59.80
174 Dyer, Kyle SO Shawnee State 5:50.5 29:01.90
175 Boydstun, Jersey FR Southwestern (Kan.) 5:50.5 29:02.30 146
176 Roffe, Drew SO Shawnee State 5:51.6 29:07.40
177 Newman, Jacob FR Friends 5:51.8 29:08.60
178 Bost, Jordan SO McPherson 5:51.8 29:08.80 147
179 Berry, Jason SR Kansas Wesleyan 5:52.1 29:10.30 148
180 Danner, John FR Benedictine (Kan.) 5:52.2 29:10.80 149
181 Gregg, Keegan SO Southwestern (Kan.) 5:52.6 29:12.40 150
182 VanSkiver, Jackson FR Hastings 5:52.6 29:12.80 151
183 Braschler, Jacob FR John Brown 5:52.8 29:13.50 152
184 Bax, Matt SR Hastings 5:53.2 29:15.40 153
185 Mignon, Frank SR Doane 5:53.3 29:15.90
186 Riffel, Justin FR John Brown 5:53.4 29:16.30 154
187 kulpinski, phillip FR William Woods 5:53.4 29:16.60 155
188 Breithaupt, Carter SO Baker 5:53.7 29:18.20 156
189 Korir, Garry SO Lindsey Wilson 5:54.0 29:19.40 157
190 Te Krony, David SO Dordt 5:54.1 29:19.80
191 Van Ginkel, Alex FR Dordt 5:54.2 29:20.40
192 Obando, Samuel FR Kansas Wesleyan 5:54.3 29:20.90 158
193 Garrett, Lucas SO Sterling 5:54.4 29:21.30 159
194 Reed, Jared SR Taylor 5:54.4 29:21.70
195 Borden, Randy FR Wayland Baptist 5:55.7 29:28.00 160
196 Feurt, Zach SO Central Methodist 5:55.8 29:28.50 161
197 Shearer, Trevor FR Lindsey Wilson 5:56.0 29:29.30 162
198 Sherman, Jacob St. Mary (Kan.) 5:56.2 29:30.60
199 Tremaine, Garrett FR Cornerstone 5:56.3 29:31.00 163
200 Justesen, Tanner JR Midland 5:56.4 29:31.50 164
201 Allen, Matt FR Kansas Wesleyan 5:56.9 29:33.90 165
202 Wade, Peyton SR Friends 5:57.0 29:34.30
203 Blain, Parker FR Shawnee State 5:57.0 29:34.40
204 Hymer, Cody SO Lindsey Wilson 5:57.1 29:35.10 166
205 Albaugh, Geoff SR Aquinas 5:57.3 29:36.10
206 Montgomery, Ben JR Concordia (Neb.) 5:57.4 29:36.50
207 Snyder, JR SO Grand View 5:57.6 29:37.50 167
208 Gomez, Jose JR Ut-Brownsville 5:57.7 29:38.00
209 Rodman, David JR Taylor 5:57.8 29:38.20
210 Florian, Jordan SO Taylor 5:57.8 29:38.30
211 Johnson, Kameron FR Kansas Wesleyan 5:57.9 29:38.80 168
212 Delgado, Omar St. Mary (Kan.) 5:58.6 29:42.20
213 Young, Garrett SO Kansas Wesleyan 5:58.6 29:42.60
214 Clowers, Blake SR William Woods 5:58.7 29:42.70 169
215 McCoy, Mitch FR Marian (Ind.) 5:59.3 29:45.90
216 Tyll, Michael FR St. Mary (Kan.) 5:59.6 29:47.20
217 Hoffman, Benjamin FR Lindsey Wilson 5:59.6 29:47.40 170
218 Joshua, Waldram FR Rocky Mountain 5:59.6 29:47.50 171
219 Winkler, Jack FR Midland 5:59.8 29:48.20 172
220 Doyle, Andrew SO Benedictine (Kan.) 6:00.6 29:52.10 173
221 Woods, Ian SO Kansas Wesleyan 6:00.6 29:52.20
222 Goeken, Caleb FR Midland 6:00.6 29:52.30 174
223 Parrish, Tyler JR Tabor 6:01.1 29:55.00 175
224 Engen, Seth SO Dordt 6:01.7 29:58.00
225 Brubaker, JonElliott JR Benedictine (Kan.) 6:01.9 29:58.90 176
226 Whyrick, Josh JR Doane 6:02.0 29:59.40
227 Bryce, Hugs FR Rocky Mountain 6:02.3 30:00.80 177
228 Dunn, Tanner SO Doane 6:02.9 30:03.60
229 Brown, Orie FR Grand View 6:03.0 30:04.40 178
230 Harjes, Seth JR Grand View 6:03.2 30:05.40 179
231 Curtis, Trevor FR Cornerstone 6:03.5 30:06.50 180
232 Sayles, Dylan FR Midland 6:03.7 30:07.70
233 Wortmann, Patrick FR Concordia (Neb.) 6:03.7 30:07.80
234 Concannon, Rory FR Central Methodist 6:04.0 30:09.10 181
235 Lemmon, Gage SO Central Methodist 6:04.0 30:09.20
236 Emanuels, Andrew SO Baker 6:04.6 30:12.20 182
237 Hlavenka, Devin SO Southwestern (Kan.) 6:04.7 30:12.80 183
238 Kent, McDonnell SO John Brown 6:04.9 30:13.60
239 Davis, Phil SO Benedictine (Kan.) 6:05.3 30:15.60
240 Hiser, Damien FR Friends 6:05.5 30:16.80
241 Sipherd, Brandon FR Midland 6:05.5 30:16.90
242 Richert, Josh SO Tabor 6:06.3 30:20.70 184
243 Anders, Jacob FR Southwestern (Kan.) 6:06.7 30:22.70
244 Cogswell, Coleman FR Concordia (Neb.) 6:07.0 30:23.90
245 Amador, David JR Sterling 6:07.8 30:27.90 185
246 Pierce, Aaron FR Midland 6:08.5 30:31.40
247 Lagunas, Zachery FR Southwestern (Kan.) 6:08.6 30:32.00
248 Dare, Andrew SO Baker 6:08.7 30:32.40 186
249 Wachtmann, Nathan SO Taylor 6:09.1 30:34.40
250 ward, tim FR William Woods 6:09.5 30:36.50 187
251 Fischer, Kyle SO Dordt 6:09.6 30:37.00
252 Terrell, Marcus FR Lindsey Wilson 6:09.6 30:37.30 188
253 Rix, Evan FR Grand View 6:09.7 30:37.60 189
254 Quiroz, Ray JR Grand View 6:10.3 30:40.60 190
255 Way, Alex SO Midland 6:10.6 30:42.10
256 Daugherty, Garrett SR Tabor 6:11.1 30:44.40 191
257 Lowry, Tyler FR Hastings 6:11.4 30:45.90 192
258 Lyle, Jesse SO Friends 6:12.4 30:51.20
259 Schlater, Michael FR Ut-Brownsville 6:12.5 30:51.50
260 Wacker, Christian JR Southwestern (Kan.) 6:13.0 30:54.20
261 Hope, Joel SR Doane 6:13.3 30:55.40
262 Klemp, Cody FR Central Methodist 6:13.5 30:56.70
263 Showers, Drew FR Midland 6:13.6 30:57.20
264 Robino, Ross SO Graceland 6:13.9 30:58.40
265 Baker-Martinez, Lorenzo FR Grand View 6:14.5 31:01.40 193
266 Thibault, Christopher SO Benedictine (Kan.) 6:15.1 31:04.30
267 Welch, Christopher SO Graceland 6:15.1 31:04.50
268 Dominguez, Jonathan FR McPherson 6:16.7 31:12.40 194
269 Reynolds, Jeremiah FR Graceland 6:17.2 31:15.00
270 Awe, Tyler SR John Brown 6:18.6 31:22.00
271 Gomez, Diego FR Wayland Baptist 6:19.6 31:26.70 195
272 Stafford, Aaron FR John Brown 6:19.7 31:27.50
273 Benson, Trevor FR Hastings 6:19.8 31:27.80 196
274 Magness, Trevor FR John Brown 6:20.9 31:33.40
275 Stanley, Isaac FR Southwestern (Kan.) 6:21.1 31:34.00
276 Felker, Hunter FR Doane 6:23.6 31:46.60
277 Ochoa, Eduardo FR Hastings 6:23.9 31:48.00 197
278 Johnson, Nate SO Grand View 6:24.1 31:49.30
279 Pinkerton, Aaron FR Sterling 6:24.6 31:51.40 198
280 Werne, Zach FR Shawnee State 6:25.3 31:55.00
281 Egger, Christian FR Concordia (Neb.) 6:27.9 32:08.00
282 Thomas, Jon SO Doane 6:28.0 32:08.50
283 Jones, Tyler JR William Woods 6:32.4 32:30.20 199
284 Wohlgemuth, Cole FR Concordia (Neb.) 6:33.1 32:34.10
285 Bestgen, Austin FR Missouri Valley 6:34.3 32:40.10
286 Ortiz, Steven JR Bethany (Kan.) 6:34.4 32:40.20 200
287 Friesen, David FR McPherson 6:38.8 33:02.00
288 Shelton, Kyle FR Taylor 6:44.3 33:29.50
289 Riley, Luke JR Concordia (Neb.) 6:45.0 33:33.10
290 Kascsak, Thes FR Friends 6:45.5 33:35.70
291 Altamirano, Erving FR Bethany (Kan.) 6:46.8 33:42.20 201
292 Martin, Patrick FR Graceland 6:50.9 34:02.20
293 Perez, Ivan FR Bethany (Kan.) 6:56.9 34:32.30 202
294 Leonard, David SR Southwestern (Kan.) 6:59.8 34:46.60
295 Roberts, Casey JR Concordia (Neb.) 7:12.8 35:51.40
296 Green, Cale FR Bethany (Kan.) 7:14.8 36:01.30 203
297 Timmerman, Karl SO McPherson 7:18.3 36:18.70
298 Dejoode, Chris SO Grand View 7:32.3 37:28.40
299 Hartwell, Zach JR Bethany (Kan.) 8:00.3 39:47.40 204
300 Williams, Josh JR Sterling 8:17.5 41:12.70 205
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Men
1 Olivet Nazarene 84 7 8 20 24 25 46 60
Total Time: 2:11:10.20
Average: 26:14.04
2 Aquinas 85 5 11 19 22 28 32 50
Total Time: 2:11:13.60
Average: 26:14.72
3 Indiana Wesleyan 93 3 10 18 29 33 67 99
Total Time: 2:10:56.00
Average: 26:11.20
4 Taylor 162 4 31 34 42 51 70 71
Total Time: 2:13:06.60
Average: 26:37.32
5 St. Mary (Kan.) 189 26 35 40 43 45 48 73
Total Time: 2:14:13.61
Average: 26:50.72
6 Shawnee State 245 12 21 55 72 85 100 125
Total Time: 2:14:45.60
Average: 26:57.12
7 Marian (Ind.) 251 16 37 47 62 89 106 108
Total Time: 2:15:12.60
Average: 27:02.52
8 Oklahoma Baptist 257 13 27 63 68 86 121
Total Time: 2:15:00.20
Average: 27:00.04
9 Dordt 268 36 44 54 59 75 87 92
Total Time: 2:15:32.00
Average: 27:06.40
10 Concordia (Neb.) 317 6 56 77 83 95 101 114
Total Time: 2:16:02.40
Average: 27:12.48
11 Wayland Baptist 342 1 38 39 104 160 195
Total Time: 2:16:00.50
Average: 27:12.10
12 Doane 358 15 58 66 107 112 113 129
Total Time: 2:17:02.60
Average: 27:24.52
13 Central Methodist 392 53 74 76 79 110 161 181
Total Time: 2:17:53.70
Average: 27:34.74
14 Columbia College 403 17 49 69 128 140
Total Time: 2:18:10.20
Average: 27:38.04
15 Cornerstone 451 2 93 98 117 141 163 180
Total Time: 2:18:14.70
Average: 27:38.94
16 Friends 457 30 65 111 119 132 135 139
Total Time: 2:19:14.80
Average: 27:50.96
17 John Brown 501 41 102 115 116 127 152 154
Total Time: 2:20:16.80
Average: 28:03.36
18 Baker 503 61 78 90 118 156 182 186
Total Time: 2:20:18.20
Average: 28:03.64
19 Benedictine (Kan.) 513 81 82 96 105 149 173 176
Total Time: 2:20:38.00
Average: 28:07.60
20 Midland 523 9 84 130 136 164 172 174
Total Time: 2:20:29.40
Average: 28:05.88
21 Southwestern (Kan.) 554 57 109 120 122 146 150 183
Total Time: 2:21:15.50
Average: 28:15.10
22 McPherson 587 88 94 124 137 144 147 194
Total Time: 2:22:02.50
Average: 28:24.50
23 Kansas Wesleyan 626 52 123 145 148 158 165 168
Total Time: 2:23:04.30
Average: 28:36.86
24 William Woods 631 23 97 155 169 187 199
Total Time: 2:24:06.50
Average: 28:49.30
25 Tabor 644 14 133 138 175 184 191
Total Time: 2:23:56.30
Average: 28:47.26
26 Rocky Mountain 651 80 126 131 143 171 177
Total Time: 2:23:38.70
Average: 28:43.74
27 Lindsey Wilson 691 64 142 157 162 166 170 188
Total Time: 2:24:30.40
Average: 28:54.08
28 Sterling 779 103 134 159 185 198 205
Total Time: 2:28:29.30
Average: 29:41.86
29 Grand View 804 91 167 178 179 189 190 193
Total Time: 2:28:17.50
Average: 29:39.50
30 Hastings 889 151 153 192 196 197
Total Time: 2:32:29.90
Average: 30:29.98
31 Bethany (Kan.) 1010 200 201 202 203 204
Total Time: 2:56:43.40
Average: 35:20.68
Event 1 Women 5k Run CC
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
Results - Women
1 Fields, Hannah SR Oklahoma Baptist 5:43.2 17:46.00 1
2 Martin, Lindsey SO Columbia College 5:50.7 18:09.30 2
3 Berends, Alex FR Taylor 5:52.0 18:13.50 3
4 Oosterhouse, Julie SR Cornerstone 5:53.8 18:19.00 4
5 Ray, Sarah SO Olivet Nazarene 5:58.0 18:32.00 5
6 Gondeiro, Mariah JR Rocky Mountain 5:58.9 18:34.90 6
7 Lopez, Selene SR Wayland Baptist 6:00.8 18:40.80 7
8 Fader, Riley SO Columbia College 6:03.0 18:47.70 8
9 Jerotich, Sarah SO Wayland Baptist 6:03.6 18:49.40 9
10 DeWispelare, Marissa SO Doane 6:05.0 18:53.80 10
11 Shomaker, Lauren SR Hastings 6:05.3 18:54.70 11
12 Peregrine, Molly FR Aquinas 6:05.3 18:54.90 12
13 Dillard, Katherine SO Benedictine (Kan.) 6:05.4 18:55.20 13
14 Byl, Kayla JR Dordt 6:06.2 18:57.60 14
15 Benzing, Lauren FR Benedictine (Kan.) 6:06.4 18:58.20 15
16 Dent, Miranda JR Oklahoma Baptist 6:07.9 19:02.90 16
17 Warfield, Whitney SR Oklahoma Baptist 6:07.9 19:03.00 17
18 Mitzel, Lexi JR Corban 6:08.5 19:04.80 18
19 Garcia, Vanessa Ut-Brownsville 6:10.2 19:10.10 19
20 Hite, Taylor SR Indiana Wesleyan 6:10.5 19:11.00 20
21 Slater, Nicole FR Dordt 6:10.7 19:11.60 21
22 Steinbeck, Allison SR Taylor 6:11.7 19:14.60 22
23 Hart, Rachael SR Rocky Mountain 6:11.9 19:15.40 23
24 De Vries, Abby SR Dordt 6:12.1 19:15.90 24
25 Opp, Lauren SR Dordt 6:12.2 19:16.40 25
26 Hawks, Jane JR Taylor 6:12.4 19:16.80 26
27 Schmeltz, Elaine SR Taylor 6:12.8 19:18.20 27
28 Van Zee, Justine SO Dordt 6:13.2 19:19.30 28
29 Nealley, Emily JR Central Methodist 6:13.3 19:19.60 29
30 Howie, Ashlyn JR Shawnee State 6:13.3 19:19.80 30
31 Soper, Elizabeth SO Olivet Nazarene 6:13.6 19:20.70 31
32 Smart, Regina JR Benedictine (Kan.) 6:14.5 19:23.40 32
33 Biehl, Sarah JR Shawnee State 6:14.7 19:24.00 33
34 Koerner, Lillie SR Dordt 6:14.9 19:24.50 34
35 Havranek, Anna FR Shawnee State 6:15.0 19:24.80 35
36 Woolcott, Carley JR Aquinas 6:15.6 19:26.80 36
37 Richards, Anissa JR Taylor 6:15.8 19:27.50 37
38 Hoover, Abby SO Oklahoma Baptist 6:16.2 19:28.60 38
39 Rietsema, Catie SR Aquinas 6:16.5 19:29.50 39
40 Wharton, Isabel JR Indiana Wesleyan 6:16.5 19:29.70 40
41 Kuntz, Ann JR Marian (Ind.) 6:16.9 19:30.70 41
42 Paganelli, Crysta JR Aquinas 6:17.0 19:31.20 42
43 Childers, Emily SR Corban 6:17.3 19:32.10 43
44 Douma, Erika FR Dordt 6:17.4 19:32.40 44
45 Pilat, Bethany JR Olivet Nazarene 6:17.4 19:32.50 45
46 Sughroue, Jessa SR Doane 6:17.5 19:32.60 46
47 Horswell, Brooke JR Indiana Wesleyan 6:18.9 19:37.10 47
48 Smith, Maddy FR Hastings 6:19.1 19:37.60 48
49 Fritz, Katelyn SO Oklahoma Baptist 6:19.2 19:37.90 49
50 Sanders, LeeAnna SR William Woods 6:19.4 19:38.70 50
51 Ashton, Megan SO Shawnee State 6:20.0 19:40.40 51
52 Sievert, Emily FR Concordia (Neb.) 6:20.4 19:41.60 52
53 Smith, Jasmine SO Shawnee State 6:20.6 19:42.40 53
54 Carbajo, Kelsey JR Grand View 6:20.8 19:43.00 54
55 Dever, Rachel FR Marian (Ind.) 6:21.5 19:45.20 55
56 Wanner, Karlye JR Marian (Ind.) 6:22.6 19:48.50 56
57 Day, Megan JR Shawnee State 6:23.5 19:51.30 57
58 Elorriga-Medina, Jocelyn FR Rocky Mountain 6:23.8 19:52.30 58
59 Riley, Kerigan SO Taylor 6:24.0 19:53.00 59
60 Norris, Jenna SR Taylor 6:24.1 19:53.10 60
61 Buffum, Kelsey JR Southwestern (Kan.) 6:24.4 19:54.10
62 Kottwitz, Sarah FR Doane 6:24.6 19:54.80 61
63 Wood, Lauren SR Oklahoma Baptist 6:25.0 19:56.10 62
64 Gitahi, Catherine FR Wayland Baptist 6:25.1 19:56.20 63
65 Buikema, Renee SR Dordt 6:25.6 19:57.80
66 Lewis, Kelsey SO Dordt 6:25.9 19:58.70
67 Niemeier, Sarah JR Missouri Valley 6:26.1 19:59.50
68 McBeath, Sarah SO Indiana Wesleyan 6:26.2 19:59.80 64
69 McBeath, Kinsey FR Indiana Wesleyan 6:26.9 20:01.80 65
70 Foster, Andi FR Taylor 6:27.6 20:04.10
71 Hazelbach, Emily SR Aquinas 6:27.6 20:04.20 66
72 Faulks, Alyssa SO Olivet Nazarene 6:27.7 20:04.30 67
73 Arch, Katherine JR Indiana Wesleyan 6:27.8 20:04.70 68
74 Oleson, Sarina JR Taylor 6:27.8 20:04.80
75 Pinkerton, Hannah JR Benedictine (Kan.) 6:28.5 20:06.80 69
76 Richmond, Emily SR Shawnee State 6:28.5 20:06.90 70
77 Schroder, Hannah SO Taylor 6:28.5 20:07.00
78 Moore, Marissa JR Doane 6:28.6 20:07.10 71
79 Meyer, Anna SO Taylor 6:28.7 20:07.50
80 Hatteberg, Alyssa JR Taylor 6:28.9 20:08.20
81 Lippencott, Kylie SR Olivet Nazarene 6:29.0 20:08.50 72
82 Pavelka, Rachel FR Midland 6:29.1 20:08.60 73
83 Naughton, Clare JR Aquinas 6:29.1 20:08.90 74
84 Burma, Megan JR Concordia (Neb.) 6:30.1 20:11.90 75
85 Mazur, Kayelin FR Aquinas 6:30.2 20:12.10 76
86 Padilla, April FR Wayland Baptist 6:30.3 20:12.40 77
87 rutherford, hannah FR William Woods 6:30.4 20:12.70 78
88 Springer, Naomi FR Olivet Nazarene 6:30.4 20:12.80 79
89 Shockley, Olivia SR Corban 6:30.7 20:13.60 80
90 Meng, Lindsey JR St. Mary (Kan.) 6:30.7 20:13.70 81
91 Wyma, Callyanne SR Cornerstone 6:30.9 20:14.20 82
92 Wise, Londyn FR Indiana Wesleyan 6:30.9 20:14.40 83
93 Jystad, Amy SR St. Mary (Kan.) 6:32.1 20:18.00 84
94 Sigafoose, Adri FR Aquinas 6:32.4 20:18.90
95 Sturms, Jordyn FR Concordia (Neb.) 6:32.4 20:19.10 85
96 Greener, Megan SO Central Methodist 6:32.7 20:20.00 86
97 Coryell, Cathy SO Cornerstone 6:32.8 20:20.10 87
98 Weber, Elizabeth SO Corban 6:33.7 20:23.00 88
99 Hollis, Sarah FR Baker 6:33.8 20:23.50 89
100 Beezhold, Alexa FR Olivet Nazarene 6:33.9 20:23.60 90
101 Tremaine, Sydney SR Cornerstone 6:33.9 20:23.70 91
102 Anderson, Sydney SO Aquinas 6:34.2 20:24.70
103 Ash, Rachael SO Baker 6:34.6 20:25.80 92
104 Montgomery, Julia SO Columbia College 6:34.7 20:26.20 93
105 Cross, Savana JR McPherson 6:34.7 20:26.30 94
106 Seeland, Taryn JR Taylor 6:35.1 20:27.30
107 Middaugh, Kathy SO Aquinas 6:35.5 20:28.50
108 brolaski, samantha JR William Woods 6:35.8 20:29.50 95
109 Raymond, Jessica SO Rocky Mountain 6:35.9 20:30.00 96
110 Brown, Elizabeth FR John Brown 6:36.2 20:30.90 97
111 Shultz, Emily SO Columbia College 6:36.4 20:31.50 98
112 Deeken, Emily FR Columbia College 6:36.6 20:32.20 99
113 Bethea, Janelle FR Hastings 6:36.9 20:33.00 100
114 Maier, Nicole SO Olivet Nazarene 6:37.2 20:33.80
115 Heiler, Abby SO Aquinas 6:37.2 20:34.00
116 Cejas, Melissa SR Wayland Baptist 6:37.4 20:34.60 101
117 Richards, Halle JR Shawnee State 6:37.5 20:34.70
118 Reist, Joy FR Cornerstone 6:37.6 20:35.10 102
119 Drelicharz, Jessie JR Hastings 6:37.8 20:35.80 103
120 Smallfoot, Kylee FR Midland 6:37.9 20:36.00 104
121 Holmes, Hannah SR Tabor 6:38.2 20:37.10 105
122 Large, Kaylee FR Oklahoma Baptist 6:38.4 20:37.60 106
123 Schroeder, Hannah JR Doane 6:38.6 20:38.20 107
124 Ross, Katherine FR Benedictine (Kan.) 6:38.8 20:38.90 108
125 Sanchez, Megan SO Indiana Wesleyan 6:39.0 20:39.50
126 Moyer, Madison SR Olivet Nazarene 6:39.1 20:39.90
127 Cozzens, Maria SO Lindsey Wilson 6:39.2 20:40.20 109
128 Miller, Kari SR John Brown 6:39.3 20:40.30 110
129 Zimmerman, Brooke FR Friends 6:39.4 20:40.60 111
130 Soelberg, April SO Corban 6:40.4 20:43.90 112
131 young, grace FR William Woods 6:40.6 20:44.50 113
132 Wood, Kimberly JR Concordia (Neb.) 6:40.6 20:44.60 114
133 Nielsen, Jasmine JR Grand View 6:40.8 20:45.20 115
134 Moser, Sydney FR Benedictine (Kan.) 6:40.9 20:45.40 116
135 Ogle, Kaylie JR Dordt 6:41.4 20:47.00
136 Nordquist, Laura JR Indiana Wesleyan 6:42.7 20:51.00
137 Gomboa, Ana SR St. Mary (Kan.) 6:42.7 20:51.10 117
138 Sieck, Logan SO Doane 6:42.9 20:51.50 118
139 Wilson, Shelby FR Taylor 6:43.0 20:52.00
140 Johnson, Selene JR Rocky Mountain 6:43.2 20:52.70 119
141 Wilcox, Lauren FR Concordia (Neb.) 6:43.6 20:53.90 120
142 Roy, Sydney FR Friends 6:44.5 20:56.50 121
143 Chastain, Caitlyn FR Indiana Wesleyan 6:44.7 20:57.10
144 Brann, Alyssa SR St. Mary (Kan.) 6:45.0 20:58.20 122
144 Kleinsasser, Johanna SR Oklahoma Baptist 6:45.0 20:58.20
146 Pfeifer, Michaela FR Taylor 6:45.1 20:58.40
147 Aitken, Grace FR Friends 6:45.4 20:59.30 123
148 LaChapelle, Kristen FR Corban 6:45.6 21:00.10 124
149 Skinner, Megan JR Aquinas 6:45.7 21:00.40
150 Light, Andrea JR Shawnee State 6:45.8 21:00.50
151 Gibson, Laura FR McPherson 6:46.3 21:02.10 125
152 Jones, Samantha FR Wayland Baptist 6:46.3 21:02.20 126
153 Caffrey, Madison SO Sterling 6:46.5 21:02.80 127
154 Chase, Alex FR Rocky Mountain 6:46.7 21:03.50 128
155 Halstead, Anna FR Grand View 6:47.1 21:04.70 129
156 Lanigan, Andi JR Shawnee State 6:47.5 21:05.80
157 Schroeder, Erika JR Concordia (Neb.) 6:47.5 21:06.00 130
158 Ovokaitys, Kayla JR Cornerstone 6:47.6 21:06.10 131
159 Apperson, Alex SR William Woods 6:48.0 21:07.60 132
160 Williams, Renee SR Concordia (Neb.) 6:48.1 21:07.90 133
161 Gamez, Rebeca SO Southwestern (Kan.) 6:48.3 21:08.30
162 Crowder, Cassie JR Taylor 6:48.5 21:08.90
163 Toyne, Miranda JR Benedictine (Kan.) 6:49.0 21:10.50 134
164 Lykins, Haley SO Shawnee State 6:49.2 21:11.10
165 Fisher, Annie FR Marian (Ind.) 6:49.8 21:13.20 135
166 Wright, Lacey SR Doane 6:50.0 21:13.70 136
167 Brown, Karley SO Olivet Nazarene 6:50.2 21:14.40
168 Potts, Natalie SO Grand View 6:51.0 21:16.80 137
169 Canfield, Ashley SO Concordia (Neb.) 6:51.5 21:18.30
170 Gallup, Breana FR Doane 6:52.1 21:20.30
171 Koester, Elizabeth JR Marian (Ind.) 6:52.6 21:21.90 138
172 Markovic, Danica SR Ut-Brownsville 6:52.9 21:22.70 139
173 Poppe, Lisa JR Doane 6:53.1 21:23.20
174 brandow, Jami FR William Woods 6:53.2 21:23.50 140
175 Harpham, Haley JR Concordia (Neb.) 6:53.5 21:24.70
176 Rabe, Ally FR Cornerstone 6:53.7 21:25.20 141
177 Newton, Madison FR Oklahoma Baptist 6:53.9 21:25.70
178 McConville, Cassa SO Doane 6:54.2 21:26.70
179 Oslund, Elena JR Lindsey Wilson 6:54.3 21:26.90 142
180 Benoit, Elizabeth Bethany (Kan.) 6:54.4 21:27.40
181 Young, Paula FR Tabor 6:54.9 21:28.90 143
182 Poole, Jennifer FR John Brown 6:55.2 21:29.70 144
183 Brannan, Whitney SR John Brown 6:55.5 21:30.70 145
184 Johnson, Jessie FR Hastings 6:55.7 21:31.30 146
185 Noble, Maggie SO Columbia College 6:55.9 21:32.00 147
186 Davis, Allyson SO Lindsey Wilson 6:56.0 21:32.20 148
187 Buchman, Elise SO Benedictine (Kan.) 6:56.3 21:33.40
188 Roselle, McKenzie FR Dordt 6:56.5 21:33.90
189 Crane, Courtney SO Marian (Ind.) 6:56.7 21:34.50 149
190 Hulstein, Miranda FR Dordt 6:56.8 21:34.80
191 Greathouse, Claire JR John Brown 6:57.0 21:35.30 150
192 Yzaguirre, Kristina FR Corban 6:57.1 21:35.90 151
193 Morena, Lorena FR St. Mary (Kan.) 6:57.6 21:37.30 152
194 McCollum, Brenda FR Baker 6:58.1 21:39.00 153
195 Ng, Allyson SO Central Methodist 6:58.2 21:39.30 154
196 Davila, Alondra FR Ut-Brownsville 6:58.4 21:39.90 155
197 Davis, Rachel FR Columbia College 6:58.7 21:40.60 156
198 White, Haley JR Taylor 6:58.9 21:41.20
199 Aburto, Araceli SO Bethany (Kan.) 6:58.9 21:41.30
200 Anderson, Kaylin FR Lindsey Wilson 6:59.6 21:43.50 157
201 Hancock, Veronica FR Central Methodist 6:59.7 21:43.70 158
201 Alanis, Monica FR Wayland Baptist 6:59.7 21:43.70 159
203 Sifuentes, Autumn FR Baker 6:59.9 21:44.50 160
204 Schrope, Kiersten FR Marian (Ind.) 7:00.1 21:45.00 161
205 Watson, Brittney FR Missouri Valley 7:00.4 21:46.00
206 Ortiz, Erika FR Ut-Brownsville 7:01.7 21:50.00 162
207 Kostyak, Chelsea FR Kansas Wesleyan 7:03.1 21:54.30 163
208 Feurt, Shannon FR Central Methodist 7:03.3 21:54.90 164
209 Henckel, Annika FR Dordt 7:04.0 21:57.20
210 Melillo, Samantha SO Friends 7:04.2 21:57.90 165
211 Pankow, Lauren JR Concordia (Neb.) 7:04.7 21:59.30
212 Mei, Emily SR Graceland 7:04.7 21:59.40
213 Wilson, Crystin FR Central Methodist 7:05.1 22:00.50 166
214 Lanham, Renee SO Sterling 7:05.7 22:02.60 167
215 Rodman, Ellie FR Taylor 7:05.8 22:02.90
216 Powell, Kristen JR Benedictine (Kan.) 7:05.9 22:03.20
217 Garcia, Celina Ut-Brownsville 7:06.3 22:04.20 168
218 Ross, Jaidin SO Grand View 7:06.5 22:05.10 169
219 Nordgren, Christa FR Grand View 7:06.7 22:05.50 170
220 Collier, Kaitlyn FR John Brown 7:07.8 22:08.90 171
221 Leonard, Hayley SO Grand View 7:08.0 22:09.70 172
222 Balluch, Kelsey FR St. Mary (Kan.) 7:08.2 22:10.10 173
223 Stephens, Shelby SO Baker 7:08.4 22:10.80 174
224 Vonada, Bethany FR Friends 7:08.4 22:11.00 175
225 McCann, Kalli SR Grand View 7:08.7 22:11.80
226 Ramirez, Asiria JR Kansas Wesleyan 7:09.8 22:15.30 176
227 Flora, Becca FR Marian (Ind.) 7:10.5 22:17.50
228 Campbell, Courtney SO Hastings 7:11.3 22:19.80 177
229 Eekhoff, Lauren JR Dordt 7:11.4 22:20.20
230 Haley, Erin FR John Brown 7:11.5 22:20.50 178
231 De La Cruz-Cuevas, Vanes JR Southwestern (Kan.) 7:11.6 22:20.90
232 Buckwalter, Lacey FR Sterling 7:11.9 22:21.80 180
232 McKee, Kiera SO Hastings 7:11.9 22:21.80 179
234 Brockhaus, Taylor SO Midland 7:12.8 22:24.50 181
235 Lyne, Heidi JR McPherson 7:13.2 22:25.80 182
236 Sobaski, Hannah SO Grand View 7:13.3 22:26.00
237 Smith, Ashley FR Southwestern (Kan.) 7:13.7 22:27.30
238 Lee, Christina SO Taylor 7:14.0 22:28.20
239 Stockton, Nicole FR Sterling 7:14.1 22:28.50 183
240 Dudley, Anna SO Marian (Ind.) 7:14.5 22:29.90
241 Burley, Natasha SO Friends 7:14.8 22:30.60 184
242 Chandler, Abigale FR Lindsey Wilson 7:14.8 22:30.70 185
243 Ballinger, Megan SO Friends 7:15.2 22:32.00 186
244 Hohnholt, Shelby JR Concordia (Neb.) 7:15.3 22:32.20
245 Ulrich, Miranda JR McPherson 7:15.6 22:33.30 187
246 Moody, Amanda SO Baker 7:15.9 22:34.30 188
247 Becerra, Selene Ut-Brownsville 7:16.2 22:35.00 189
248 Gerig, Kathryn SO Taylor 7:16.9 22:37.30
249 Provart, Britta FR Dordt 7:18.3 22:41.70
250 Canada, Sara FR Lindsey Wilson 7:18.8 22:43.10 190
251 Shaw, Heather SR Sterling 7:19.5 22:45.30 191
252 Curran, Michaela JR Concordia (Neb.) 7:19.9 22:46.60
253 Conway, Breana FR Lindsey Wilson 7:20.5 22:48.40 192
253 Newlin, Ellie Friends 7:20.5 22:48.40
255 Steinbacher, Angela SO Concordia (Neb.) 7:20.7 22:49.00
256 Simpson, Lexi FR Taylor 7:22.1 22:53.50
257 Cornette, Mia FR Lindsey Wilson 7:22.4 22:54.20
258 Apollo, Caitlin FR Baker 7:23.4 22:57.50 193
259 Rea, Kelsey SR John Brown 7:23.5 22:57.80
260 Keenan, Christine SR Midland 7:24.2 22:59.90 194
261 Carrillo, Daniela Ut-Brownsville 7:24.6 23:01.10 195
262 Young, Alli SO Dordt 7:24.6 23:01.20
263 Stanfield, Brittany FR Stephens 7:24.9 23:02.20 196
264 Olson, Rebekah SO Dordt 7:25.7 23:04.70
265 Jontz, Mallory FR Grand View 7:28.4 23:12.90
266 Martinez, Kylee Bethany (Kan.) 7:29.0 23:14.70
267 Weber, Joni SO Benedictine (Kan.) 7:29.2 23:15.60
267 Leif, Olivia FR Kansas Wesleyan 7:29.2 23:15.60 197
269 Benda, Michelle FR Midland 7:31.2 23:21.60 198
270 McDowell, Ziara FR Baker 7:32.4 23:25.40
270 De La Torre, Katie SO Sterling 7:32.4 23:25.40 199
272 Bebermeyer, Lora FR Sterling 7:33.8 23:29.80 200
273 Garcia, Margarita Ut-Brownsville 7:34.5 23:31.80
274 Defeo, Sophia FR St. Mary (Kan.) 7:34.6 23:32.30 201
275 Stewart, Kendra SO Benedictine (Kan.) 7:36.1 23:36.80
276 Ibrahim, Hadil FR Grand View 7:36.4 23:37.80
277 Wankum, Lauren FR McPherson 7:36.8 23:39.10 202
278 Ledesma, Alex JR Benedictine (Kan.) 7:37.5 23:41.30
279 Jost, Allie JR Tabor 7:38.4 23:44.10 203
280 Newlin, Maggie JR Friends 7:38.5 23:44.50
281 Campbell, Rachel FR Baker 7:38.6 23:44.80
282 Liechty, Laura SR Taylor 7:39.1 23:46.30
283 Greiner, Bayley FR Central Methodist 7:39.7 23:48.10 204
284 Chavez, Fey FR Stephens 7:42.1 23:55.50 205
285 St Louis, Elizabeth JR John Brown 7:44.3 24:02.50
286 Howieson, Rachel SO Central Methodist 7:45.2 24:05.30
287 Girard, Ashley SO Grand View 7:46.7 24:10.00
288 Schmidt, Kaylee FR Tabor 7:47.0 24:10.70 206
289 Hallman, Bekah JR Kansas Wesleyan 7:49.2 24:17.50 207
290 DeBusk, Brielle FR Doane 7:50.3 24:20.90
291 Fiala, Paxton SO Hastings 7:55.6 24:37.40
292 Wilson, Sierra SO Rocky Mountain 7:57.1 24:42.20 208
293 Graves, Jenna FR Grand View 8:00.3 24:52.00
294 Dinkel, Macey Bethany (Kan.) 8:07.9 25:15.60
295 Picado, Shalma Ut-Brownsville 8:14.0 25:34.80
296 Shaffer, Jennifer FR Grand View 8:15.5 25:39.20
297 Shipman, Abby FR Hastings 8:15.7 25:39.80
298 Marcus, Morgan FR Hastings 8:19.2 25:50.80
299 Mendoza, Emily SR Stephens 8:24.8 26:08.10 209
300 Lewis, Ivi SR Stephens 8:26.4 26:13.10 210
301 Randle, Cheyenne SO Central Methodist 8:27.8 26:17.40
302 Valentine, Julie SO Stephens 8:29.1 26:21.50 211
303 Lenard, Keara SO Kansas Wesleyan 8:30.8 26:26.90 212
304 Doty, Erika SO McPherson 8:31.3 26:28.30 213
305 O'Keefe, Allegra JR Stephens 8:35.2 26:40.60 214
306 Melchers, Lauren FR Taylor 8:42.4 27:03.00
307 Vix, Jessica SR Tabor 8:43.9 27:07.50 215
308 Butler, Madison FR Kansas Wesleyan 8:44.2 27:08.60 216
309 Fahnestock, Anjali FR Sterling 9:05.1 28:13.50
310 Danley, Abigail FR John Brown 9:42.4 30:09.20
311 Brereton, Melissa JR Stephens 10:00.3 31:05.00 217
312 Ulrich, Sierra JR McPherson 10:53.5 33:50.20 218
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Women
1 Dordt 112 14 21 24 25 28 34 44
Total Time: 1:36:00.80
Average: 19:12.16
2 Taylor 115 3 22 26 27 37 59 60
Total Time: 1:35:30.60
Average: 19:06.12
3 Oklahoma Baptist 121 1 16 17 38 49 62 106
Total Time: 1:34:58.40
Average: 18:59.68
4 Aquinas 195 12 36 39 42 66 74 76
Total Time: 1:37:26.61
Average: 19:29.32
5 Shawnee State 202 30 33 35 51 53 57 70
Total Time: 1:37:31.40
Average: 19:30.28
6 Olivet Nazarene 220 5 31 45 67 72 79 90
Total Time: 1:37:38.00
Average: 19:31.60
7 Indiana Wesleyan 236 20 40 47 64 65 68 83
Total Time: 1:38:19.40
Average: 19:39.88
8 Benedictine (Kan.) 237 13 15 32 69 108 116 134
Total Time: 1:38:02.50
Average: 19:36.50
9 Wayland Baptist 257 7 9 63 77 101 126 159
Total Time: 1:38:13.40
Average: 19:38.68
10 Doane 295 10 46 61 71 107 118 136
Total Time: 1:39:06.50
Average: 19:49.30
11 Columbia College 300 2 8 93 98 99 147 156
Total Time: 1:38:26.90
Average: 19:41.38
12 Rocky Mountain 302 6 23 58 96 119 128 208
Total Time: 1:39:05.30
Average: 19:49.06
13 Corban 341 18 43 80 88 112 124 151
Total Time: 1:39:57.40
Average: 19:59.48
14 Cornerstone 366 4 82 87 91 102 131 141
Total Time: 1:39:52.10
Average: 19:58.42
15 Hastings 408 11 48 100 103 146 177 179
Total Time: 1:41:12.40
Average: 20:14.48
16 Marian (Ind.) 425 41 55 56 135 138 149 161
Total Time: 1:41:39.50
Average: 20:19.90
17 Concordia (Neb.) 446 52 75 85 114 120 130 133
Total Time: 1:41:51.10
Average: 20:22.22
18 William Woods 468 50 78 95 113 132 140
Total Time: 1:42:13.00
Average: 20:26.60
19 St. Mary (Kan.) 556 81 84 117 122 152 173 201
Total Time: 1:43:58.30
Average: 20:47.66
20 Central Methodist 591 29 86 154 158 164 166 204
Total Time: 1:44:57.50
Average: 20:59.50
21 Grand View 604 54 115 129 137 169 170 172
Total Time: 1:44:54.80
Average: 20:58.96
22 Ut-Brownsville 643 19 139 155 162 168 189 195
Total Time: 1:46:06.90
Average: 21:13.38
23 John Brown 646 97 110 144 145 150 171 178
Total Time: 1:45:46.90
Average: 21:09.38
24 Baker 668 89 92 153 160 174 188 193
Total Time: 1:46:23.60
Average: 21:16.72
25 Friends 695 111 121 123 165 175 184 186
Total Time: 1:46:45.30
Average: 21:21.06
26 Lindsey Wilson 741 109 142 148 157 185 190 192
Total Time: 1:47:53.50
Average: 21:34.70
27 Midland 750 73 104 181 194 198
Total Time: 1:49:30.60
Average: 21:54.12
28 McPherson 790 94 125 182 187 202 213 218
Total Time: 1:50:06.60
Average: 22:01.32
29 Sterling 848 127 167 180 183 191 199 200
Total Time: 1:50:41.00
Average: 22:08.20
30 Tabor 872 105 143 203 206 215
Total Time: 1:57:08.30
Average: 23:25.66
31 Kansas Wesleyan 955 163 176 197 207 212 216
Total Time: 1:58:09.60
Average: 23:37.92
32 Stephens 1031 196 205 209 210 211 214 217
Total Time: 2:05:40.40
Average: 25:08.08
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·6349 views
|