|
Our Media/Results from Augustana Viking Outdoor Olympics
Our Results
Team Scores
2015 Results - Augustana Viking Outdoor OlympicsPublished by DyeStatCOLLEGE.com on Mar 28th 2015, 3:30pm
Website:Click here Results by: Wayzata Results Licensed to Wayzata Results Inc. - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/30/2015 10:24 AM
74th Annual Viking Olympics - 3/27/2015 to 3/28/2015
Augustana College
Results
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Meet: M 12.16 1993 Maria Philip, Augustana
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
Finals
1 Leah Kloss FR Harper 12.90 -1.9 1 10
2 Jamie Dompier SO Michigan Tech 12.60 12.93 -1.5 5 8
3 Erica Carradine FR Clarke Universit 13.39 13.33 -1.0 4 7
4 Natalie Feigenspan Iowa T&F Club 12.60 13.37 -1.5 5 6
5 Beka Wollenburg SO Monmouth 12.80 13.42 -1.5 5 5
6 Uriah Walker JR Millikin Univers 13.07 13.45 -1.5 5 4 13.446
7 Kellie Lahart Iowa T&F Club 13.40 13.45 -1.0 4 3 13.448
8 Alexis Hove FR Luther 13.00 13.56 -1.5 5 2
9 Kate Naujock FR Wisconsin Luther 13.36 13.67 -1.0 4 1
10 Jennifer Parker FR Millikin Univers 13.56 13.68 -1.0 4
11 Diamond Williams SO Olivet Nazarene 13.04 13.80 -1.5 5
12 Erin Kammer JR Luther 13.20 13.87 -1.5 5
13 Shaelynn White FR Olivet Nazarene 13.30 13.97 -1.5 5
14 Jeannette Coleman SO Robert Morris Un 13.40 14.00 -1.0 4
15 Samantha Soriano FR Harper 14.04 -1.9 1
16 Randi-Kate Canoy SO Luther 13.31 14.18 -1.5 5
17 Madison Brace SO Luther 14.50 14.20 1.0 2
18 Stephanie Norwood SO Albion College 14.27 14.23 -0.6 3
19 Sara Schloesser JR Luther 14.44 14.28 -0.6 3
20 De'Janaie Matthews SO Monmouth 13.80 14.29 -0.6 3
21 Julia Joseph SR Luther 14.22 14.36 -0.6 3
22 Reynisha Murdock FR Robert Morris Un 14.50 -1.9 1
23 Kileigh Dudek SO Luther 14.76 14.61 1.0 2
24 Ellaina Cook SO Michigan Tech 13.80 14.68 -0.6 3
25 Anna Urbanczyk JR Augustana 13.93 14.72 -0.6 3
26 Sydney Cihak FR Marian Universit 13.60 14.92 -1.0 4
27 Gina Warren FR Olivet Nazarene 13.89 14.95 -0.6 3
28 Erika Hinz SO Luther 14.50 14.96 1.0 2
29 Kelli Ommundson JR Augustana 14.98 15.09 1.0 2
30 Libby Mumm SO Luther 14.50 15.54 1.0 2
31 Jaime Nitz JR Marquette Univer 15.00 16.52 1.0 2
32 Victoria Sandeno SO Luther 15.50 17.46 -1.9 1
-- Darice Brooks FR Monmouth DNS -1.9 1
-- Elizabeth Wagenson SO Luther 15.50 DNS -1.9 1
-- Shayan Dussard FR Harper DNS -1.9 1
-- Rhiki Swinton JR Albion College 14.49 DNS 1.0 2
-- Camille Sawicki JR Albion College 14.48 DNS -0.6 3
-- Devyn Absher SO Augustana 13.39 DNS -1.0 4
-- Josyln Nicholson FR Harper DNS -1.9 1
-- Khaila Royster FR Albion College DNS -1.9 1
-- Anna Balk FR Luther 15.00 DNS 1.0 2
-- Molly Wettach SO Luther 13.50 DNS -1.0 4
-- Makeda Barkley SO Luther 14.61 DNS 1.0 2
-- Markisa Lewis FR Millikin Univers 14.00 DNS -0.6 3
-- Holly Hunt FR Clarke Universit 13.60 DNS -1.0 4
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Meet: M 25.06 2005 Rachel Anderson & Gianina Taylor, Illinois W
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Deterrica Simpkins FR Aurora Universit 25.37 25.54 -0.1 6 10
2 Leah Kloss FR Harper 25.87 25.97 -0.1 6 8
3 Jamie Dompier SO Michigan Tech 25.78 26.25 -0.1 6 7
4 Jasharra Clark FR Millikin Univers 25.96 26.34 -0.1 6 6
5 Crystal Abernathy SO Aurora Universit 25.73 26.42 -0.1 6 5
6 Lauren Raiford SO Michigan Tech 26.50 26.84 -0.1 6 4
7 Lisa Rodriguez SO Aurora Universit 25.39 26.96 -0.1 6 3
8 Beka Wollenburg SO Monmouth 26.60 27.07 -0.1 6 2
9 Rosalyn Dunson SO Aurora Universit 27.03 27.40 -0.1 6 1
10 Kellie Lahart Iowa T&F Club 27.90 27.51 0.6 5
11 Jennifer Parker FR Millikin Univers 27.55 27.55 0.6 5
12 Megan Majors FR Robert Morris Un 27.58 -1.1 1
13 Rachel Akmakjian JR Augustana 27.74 27.74 0.6 5
14 Leah Broderick SR Luther 27.50 27.82 0.6 5
15 Shaelynn White FR Olivet Nazarene 29.39 27.89 -0.6 3
16 Kamish Langston SO Aurora Universit 27.53 27.90 0.6 5
17 Krista Bushkofsky SO Clarke Universit 28.37 27.96 0.3 4
18 Erica Brown SO Aurora Universit 29.30 27.97 -0.6 3
19 Alexis Hove FR Luther 27.50 28.10 0.6 5
20 TaShea' Tinglin SO Monmouth 27.40 28.12 0.6 5
21 Natalie Feigenspan Iowa T&F Club 28.30 28.15 0.3 4
22 Marea Holkesvik JR Luther 27.50 28.30 0.6 5
23 Rachel Burkhart SO Aurora Universit 27.53 28.50 0.6 5
24 Diamond Williams SO Olivet Nazarene 28.34 28.54 0.3 4
25 Michaela Ponstein JR Millikin Univers 28.14 28.66 0.3 4
26 Randi-Kate Canoy SO Luther 28.50 28.84 0.3 4
27 Morgan St. Aubin JR Olivet Nazarene 29.17 28.94 -0.6 3 28.939
28 Katie Dennis FR Luther 28.50 28.94 0.3 4 28.940
29 Reynisha Murdock FR Robert Morris Un 29.01 -1.1 1
30 Hannah Rehder FR Clarke Universit 28.90 29.32 -0.6 3
31 Samantha Soriano FR Harper 30.21 29.38 -1.4 2
32 Julia Joseph SR Luther 29.00 29.51 -0.6 3
33 Ellaina Cook SO Michigan Tech 28.50 29.57 0.3 4
34 Tory Philbin JR Monmouth 29.80 -1.1 1 29.794
35 Mikayla Griwac SO Olivet Nazarene 29.80 29.80 -1.4 2 29.799
36 Bre Pierce JR Luther 29.00 29.82 -0.6 3
37 Taylor Remstad SR Wisconsin Luther 28.62 29.85 -0.6 3
38 Brittany Vargas SO Robert Morris Un 28.74 29.93 -0.6 3
39 Madison Brace SO Luther 32.00 30.31 -1.4 2
40 Kileigh Dudek SO Luther 30.00 30.44 -1.4 2
41 Samantha Ea JR Luther 30.00 30.52 -1.4 2
42 Sydney Cihak FR Marian Universit 28.00 30.84 0.3 4
43 Courtnee DeMuth SR Luther 30.00 31.06 -1.4 2
44 Megan Winkler FR Albion College 30.89 31.26 -1.4 2
45 Erika Hinz SO Luther 32.00 31.51 -1.4 2
46 Madeline Gannon JR Augustana 32.47 32.06 -1.1 1
47 Katelyn Allen FR Aurora Universit 32.26 32.07 -1.1 1
48 Cassandra LeSavage SO Robert Morris Un 29.64 32.43 -0.6 3
49 Isabelle Glimco FR Millikin Univers 32.67 32.44 -1.1 1
50 Jillian Olson SO Aurora Universit 30.80 32.45 -1.4 2
51 Jaime Nitz JR Marquette Univer 32.00 34.77 -1.1 1
52 Melanie Kleppin FR Oakton 34.80 35.57 -1.1 1
53 Madiha Hussain Unattached 37.30 37.16 -1.1 1
-- Jeannette Coleman SO Robert Morris Un 28.09 DNS 0.3 4
-- Jenny Ebeling SR Wisconsin Luther 29.34 SCR
-- Kelli Ommundson JR Augustana 32.02 SCR
-- Shaniece Dawson FR Robert Morris Un SCR
-- Gina Warren FR Olivet Nazarene 31.26 SCR
-- Haley Wallis FR Albion College SCR
-- Peyton Kirkland JR Olivet Nazarene 25.50 SCR
-- Devyn Absher SO Augustana 27.54 SCR
-- Gocale Nicoue Iowa T&F Club 29.00 SCR
-- Holly Hunt FR Clarke Universit 27.90 SCR
-- Kate Naujock FR Wisconsin Luther 28.17 SCR
-- Jesse Robinson JR Luther 29.00 SCR
-- Laura D'Angleo SO Olivet Nazarene 25.89 SCR
-- Sarah Ea JR Luther 30.00 SCR
-- Erin Kammer JR Luther 27.50 SCR
-- Stephanie Norwood SO Albion College 29.12 SCR
-- Kamaria Goedhart SR Olivet Nazarene 25.30 SCR
-- Shayan Dussard FR Harper 27.82 SCR
-- Elizabeth Wagenson SO Luther 35.00 SCR
-- Khaila Royster FR Albion College SCR
-- Anna Balk FR Luther 35.00 SCR
-- Markisa Lewis FR Millikin Univers 30.20 SCR
-- Erica Carradine FR Clarke Universit 27.41 SCR
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Meet: M 55.65 2010 Kelly Shaw, Winona State
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Loretta Johnson JR Aurora Universit 57.19 58.58 3 10
2 Megan Majors FR Robert Morris Un 1:00.05 1 8
3 Kamaria Goedhart SR Olivet Nazarene 1:00.55 1 7
4 Peyton Kirkland JR Olivet Nazarene 1:01.62 1 6
5 Laura D'Angleo SO Olivet Nazarene 1:02.09 1 5
6 Liz Canaday SO Aurora Universit 59.25 1:02.88 3 4
7 Katie Dennis FR Luther 1:03.50 1:03.63 3 3
8 Delaney Schurer FR Luther 1:03.50 1:03.75 3 2
9 Tori Remstad SR Wisconsin Luther 1:05.24 1:04.47 3 1
10 Hannah Rehder FR Clarke Universit 1:05.00 1:04.99 3
11 Sarah Fischer FR Augustana 1:03.94 1:06.14 3
12 Tory Philbin JR Monmouth 1:06.91 1
13 Andrea Hafemeister SO Wisconsin Luther 1:06.23 1:06.98 2
14 Jaquelyn Bliss FR Millikin Univers 1:07.04 1:08.61 2
15 Shaniece Dawson FR Robert Morris Un 1:11.64 1
16 Brittany Vargas SO Robert Morris Un 1:08.00 1:12.78 2
17 Madeline Gannon JR Augustana 1:17.36 1:13.97 2
18 Cassandra LeSavage SO Robert Morris Un 1:09.00 1:13.99 2
19 Taylor LoCoco SO Harper 1:04.00 1:14.10 3
-- Haley Wallis FR Albion College 1:10.26 DNS 2
-- Cynthia Lopez FR Marquette Univer 1:20.00 DNS 2
-- Breana Balaskovits SO Aurora Universit 1:01.57 DNS 3
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Meet: M 2:12.96 2012 Nevada Morrison, Wartburg
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Karley Brown SO Olivet Nazarene 2:17.45 2:19.08 4 10
2 Kyra Kimber JR Monmouth 2:18.00 2:19.50 4 8
3 Austyn Their JR Clarke Universit 2:18.00 2:21.75 4 7
4 Joanna Podosek SO Monmouth 2:24.00 2:22.14 4 6
5 Liz Bloch Michigan Tech 2:20.00 2:22.32 4 5
6 Kate Benge Unattached 2:22.22 2:23.29 4
7 Jamie Michl JR Millikin Univers 2:22.00 2:24.40 4 4
8 Kylie Lippencott SR Olivet Nazarene 2:21.30 2:24.94 4 3
9 Becca Sund SR Augustana 2:22.93 2:26.68 4 2
10 Valeria Melo FR Augustana 2:25.48 2:26.77 3 1
11 Thea Bloom SR Monmouth 2:24.00 2:27.65 4
12 Ashlyn Rulis FR St. Ambrose 2:28.00 2:27.75 3
13 Michaella Stone SO Olivet Nazarene 2:29.31 2:29.24 3
14 Megan Byrne JR Monmouth 2:28.00 2:29.42 3
15 Allison Snyder FR Albion College 2:35.15 2:29.70 2
16 Naomi Springer FR Olivet Nazarene 2:26.87 2:29.96 3
17 Anna Cole FR Clarke Universit 2:29.00 2:30.50 3
18 Stephanie Kasiurak JR Clarke Universit 2:30.00 2:30.68 3
19 Brinn Anderson SO Luther 2:35.00 2:30.76 2
20 Nicole Tabatabai Iowa T&F Club 2:30.00 2:31.20 3
21 Molly Gilchrist FR St. Ambrose 2:31.41 2
22 Marisol Lazaro SO Aurora Universit 2:27.40 2:31.50 3
23 Nora Felt SO Luther 2:33.00 2:31.54 2
24 Kristin Skubic SR Marian Universit 2:25.00 2:32.54 3
25 Sarah Matthiesen SR Luther 2:34.00 2:32.77 2
26 Anna Burke SR Luther 2:34.00 2:33.54 2
27 Leanne Wegley FR Albion College 2:23.04 2:33.63 4
28 Devon Hovey SR Luther 2:31.00 2:34.20 3
29 Samantha Sanders FR Olivet Nazarene 2:34.50 2:34.38 2
30 Marissa Dunkerley SR St. Ambrose 2:40.00 2:35.40 2
31 Christina Hammerstrom JR Luther 2:40.00 2:35.85 2
32 Yarisel Mata FR Robert Morris Un 2:36.44 1
33 Sydnee Hendricks FR Clarke Universit 2:35.00 2:36.65 2
34 Amber Trick JR St. Ambrose 2:30.00 2:36.78 3
35 Sophie Ristau SR Luther 2:40.00 2:36.79 2
36 Abby Nieskes Michigan Tech 2:40.00 2:37.27 2
37 Genevieve Rodriguez FR Augustana 2:40.04 2:37.29 2
38 Rachel Breault JR Millikin Univers 2:33.00 2:37.53 2
39 Marissa Brokaw FR Robert Morris Un 2:38.88 1
40 Alivia Powers FR Millikin Univers 2:43.00 2:39.28 1
41 Ieva Eida Ashford 2:30.00 2:40.21 3
42 Catlyn Walker SO Robert Morris Un 2:30.00 2:40.26 3
43 Helen Offerman JR Augustana 2:52.00 2:40.86 1
44 Natalie Mendez FR St. Ambrose 2:42.39 1
45 Taelor Cooper FR St. Ambrose 2:45.95 1
46 Kara Stahl FR Augustana 2:51.00 2:47.28 1
47 Soryia Sabir SR Aurora Universit 2:24.07 2:47.98 4
48 Syndia Delgado SO Ashford 2:45.00 2:50.22 1
49 Paige Dorsel FR Millikin Univers 3:00.00 2:53.53 1
50 Natasha Porter Iowa T&F Club 3:00.00 2:54.26 1
51 Justine Heinitz FR Luther 2:50.00 2:58.35 1
52 Kallihan Riley JR St. Ambrose 2:40.00 3:00.37 2
53 Melanie Kleppin FR Oakton 3:12.11 1
54 Madiha Hussain Oakton 3:19.30 1
-- Charlette Flanders FR St. Ambrose 2:28.00 DNS 3
-- Cynthia Lopez FR Marquette Univer 3:00.00 DNS 1
-- Nelly Cheboi JR Augustana 2:43.69 DNS 1
-- Alexa Beezhold FR Olivet Nazarene 2:19.16 DNS 4
-- Marisa Andreuccetti Harper DNS 1
-- Lena Palmer SO Aurora Universit 2:18.13 DNS 4
-- Sarah Lampe SO St. Ambrose 2:19.00 DNS 4
-- Hailey Jacobs SR Augustana 3:06.05 DNS 1
-- Kenzie Barlow FR Aurora Universit 2:44.07 DNS 1
Women 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Meet: M 4:37.78 2007 Carmin Green, Olivet Nazarene
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Jessica Shaw SO Albion College 4:45.12 4:50.18 4 10
2 Nicole Woodall SO St. Ambrose 4:55.00 4:51.73 4 8
3 Brit March SR Aurora Universit 5:00.01 4:53.77 4 7
4 Kaia Bierman FR Luther 4:50.00 4:56.66 4 6
5 Christina Luptak JR Aurora Universit 5:11.17 4:58.36 3 5
6 Bailey Kerschieter JR Augustana 5:10.00 5:01.05 4 4
7 Jamie Michl JR Millikin Univers 5:03.00 5:04.31 4 3
8 Mallory Carr SO Luther 5:00.00 5:04.42 4 2
9 Anna Perkowski SR Aurora Universit 5:10.70 5:06.21 4 1
10 Kenzie Carney FR Luther 5:05.00 5:07.74 4
11 Hailey Hansen SO Luther 5:10.00 5:08.94 4
12 Sydney Gehrt JR Luther 5:10.00 5:09.58 4
13 Kristin Skubic SR Marian Universit 5:10.00 5:10.48 4
14 Anna Ryden FR Luther 5:10.00 5:10.57 4
15 Cassandra Stuflick SO Clarke Universit 5:08.00 5:14.11 4
16 Megan Wickens SR Albion College 5:13.65 5:14.70 3
17 Stephanie Chaires SO Harper 5:16.42 1
18 Suzie Brashler JR Augustana 5:27.09 5:17.94 3
19 Brianna Jepson FR Augustana 5:25.00 5:19.90 3
20 Jessica Stumpner SO Wisconsin Luther 5:32.00 5:20.02 2
21 Jenny Lopez FR St. Ambrose 5:35.00 5:20.58 2
22 Andrea Wojciechowski JR Olivet Nazarene 5:08.47 5:20.77 4
23 Brittany Daniel JR Monmouth 5:20.00 5:20.86 3
24 Alivia Powers FR Millikin Univers 5:22.00 5:22.85 3
25 Ariana Espino JR Aurora Universit 5:22.14 5:23.64 3
26 Anna Herber SO Clarke Universit 5:18.00 5:25.00 3
27 Anna-Catharina Wilhelm SO Michigan Tech 5:30.00 5:26.24 3
28 Katherine Herrig SO Clarke Universit 5:32.00 5:27.05 2
29 Sophia Ries SO Augustana 5:26.80 5:28.01 3
30 Taylor Parus JR St. Ambrose 5:30.00 5:28.31 3
31 Robin Jackson Michigan Tech 5:45.00 5:30.16 2
32 Rachel Breault JR Millikin Univers 5:25.00 5:30.49 3
33 Taylor Hills FR St. Ambrose 5:45.00 5:32.19 2
34 Christine Cano FR Olivet Nazarene 5:44.00 5:34.20 2
35 Kaley Lobb SO Monmouth 5:30.00 5:34.26 3
36 Ollie Crump JR Aurora Universit 5:19.99 5:34.28 3
37 Ann Froeschle FR St. Ambrose 5:35.00 5:35.09 2
38 Amy Wollenburg SO Monmouth 5:35.60 1
39 Rhianna MacDonald SO Luther 5:30.00 5:35.96 3
40 Anna Curtis JR Wisconsin Luther 5:50.00 5:37.56 1
41 Sherry Maschmeyer SO Aurora Universit 5:27.56 5:38.45 3
42 Kelci Foss SO Monmouth 5:40.24 1
43 Isabel Vallejo FR Augustana 5:49.79 5:40.27 2
44 Kate Lower JR Luther 5:30.00 5:40.54 3
45 Felicia Klingenberg FR Olivet Nazarene 6:04.00 5:41.66 1
46 Katie Marter FR Clarke Universit 5:43.22 1
47 Cynthia Siddiqui FR Harper 5:43.41 1
48 Sara Erskine FR St. Ambrose 5:45.00 5:43.89 2
49 Kenzie Barlow FR Aurora Universit 5:44.58 1
50 Idalis Valdivia JR Robert Morris Un 5:34.00 5:45.07 2
51 Syndia Delgado SO Ashford 5:40.00 5:45.62 2
52 Lauren Orfield JR Marquette Univer 5:45.00 5:46.40 2
53 Alondra Hernandez FR Augustana 5:50.00 5:46.48 1
54 C.J. Iwanicki SO Aurora Universit 5:49.91 5:46.94 2
55 Stephani LaCasse SO Olivet Nazarene 5:49.40 5:48.71 2
56 Shelby Koontz JR Marquette Univer 5:40.00 5:49.21 2
57 Natasha Porter Iowa T&F Club 5:45.00 5:50.05 2
58 Sam Lahey FR Luther 5:30.00 5:51.08 3
59 Heather Halverson FR Olivet Nazarene 5:48.00 5:53.50 2
60 Lauren Rosenthal FR Augustana 5:50.00 5:53.65 1
61 Katherine Saunders FR Olivet Nazarene 6:10.40 6:01.46 1
62 Katelynn Propes JR Monmouth 6:03.39 1
63 Christine Dorband FR Olivet Nazarene 6:11.88 6:16.26 1
64 Alison Gau FR Luther 6:05.00 6:21.45 1
65 Rachel Troyer FR Olivet Nazarene 6:41.85 6:49.03 1
-- Melanie Kleppin FR Oakton 7:35.00 DNS 1
-- Allison Howlett FR Augustana 5:30.00 DNS 3
-- Badamkhand Oidov FR Oakton 7:44.00 DNS 1
-- Madiha Hussain Unattached 7:49.00 DNS 1
-- Jeneen Schier JR Augustana 5:17.38 DNS 3
-- Izzy Renteria SO Aurora Universit DNS 1
-- Brisa Almanza FR Augustana 5:45.00 DNS 2
-- Hana Lobsinger JR Augustana 5:12.20 DNS 3
Women 5000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Meet: M 17:40.99 2006 Molly Warner, UW-Eau Claire
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Lizzie Lundine SR Augustana 18:29.61 18:07.64 2 10
2 Kara Maloney JR Luther 18:45.00 18:16.81 2 8
3 Rebecca Wilder SR St. Ambrose 18:15.00 18:20.94 2 7
4 Hannah Wright FR Luther 18:45.00 18:25.82 2 6
5 Julie Favorite SR Wisconsin Luther 18:44.04 18:35.94 2 5
6 Hana Lobsinger JR Augustana 18:46.44 2 4
7 Emily Vigil Michigan Tech 19:00.00 18:51.66 2 3
8 Lauren Mordini JR Luther 18:45.00 19:04.60 2 2
9 Noelle Savage SR Michigan Tech 19:00.00 19:08.89 2 1
10 Sophia Farquhar Michigan Tech 19:15.00 19:11.65 2
11 Katie Nelson SO St. Ambrose 19:20.00 19:17.08 2
12 Sarah Owens SO Luther 19:15.00 19:31.91 2
13 Rachel Kelly SR Augustana 19:31.41 19:35.59 2
14 Katie Wetzell SR St. Ambrose 19:40.00 19:36.78 2
15 Brooke Debroux SO Luther 20:00.00 19:39.91 2
16 Allison Howlett FR Augustana 20:10.00 20:03.92 1
17 Meredith Robinson FR Luther 20:00.00 20:08.07 2
18 Amber Peabody SO Michigan Tech 20:30.00 20:17.99 1
19 Morgan Button SO Albion College 20:19.76 1
20 Mary Adlfinger JR St. Ambrose 19:40.00 20:22.75 2
21 Taylor Luczak JR Clarke Universit 20:30.00 20:27.38 1
22 Emily Starman FR Luther 20:00.00 20:27.53 2
23 Kristen O'Malley SO Augustana 21:12.70 20:36.70 1
24 Lauren Orfield JR Marquette Univer 20:15.00 20:37.25 1
25 Lori Delfin SO Harper 20:39.00 1
26 Brenna German SO Augustana 20:38.72 20:41.55 1
27 Shelby Koontz JR Marquette Univer 21:00.00 20:46.26 1
28 Sydney Couch FR Olivet Nazarene 20:59.00 20:53.09 1
29 Itzel Sotelo FR Harper 21:20.76 1
30 Cassie Gietek Michigan Tech 21:30.00 21:23.13 1
31 Rachel Rodriguez JR Augustana 22:00.00 21:32.98 1
32 Claire Bacon FR Luther 22:15.00 22:06.33 1
33 Catherine Wright SO Olivet Nazarene 21:50.80 22:54.80 1
34 Lauren Howard Wisconsin Luther 23:52.30 1
-- Cassie Balts FR Wisconsin Luther DNS 1
-- Erin Ellefsen SO Luther 19:15.00 DNS 2
-- Dominique Guinnane SR St. Ambrose 18:15.00 DNS 2
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================================
Meet: M 14.79 2007 Liz Faller, UW-Eau Claire
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Krista Bushkofsky SO Clarke Universit 15.45 15.32 0.8 3 10
2 Amanda Frier SR Wisconsin Luther 16.76 15.46 0.8 3 8
3 Talia Sheedlo SO Aurora Universit 16.03 15.82 0.8 3 7
4 Annie Martines JR Augustana 16.15 16.30 0.8 3 6
5 Amanda Nelson FR Augustana 15.99 16.31 0.8 3 5
6 Leah Broderick SR Luther 16.20 16.49 0.8 3 4
7 Erica Brown SO Aurora Universit 17.33 16.75 -0.1 2 3
8 Maicey Peterson SO Albion College 17.34 16.85 -0.1 2 2
9 Alissa Combe JR Olivet Nazarene 17.12 0.9 1 1
10 Emily Troemel FR Olivet Nazarene 16.45 17.30 0.8 3
11 Taylor Jefford SO Aurora Universit 17.46 17.61 -0.1 2
12 Courtnee DeMuth SR Luther 17.50 17.79 -0.1 2
13 Jesse Robinson JR Luther 17.00 18.22 -0.1 2
14 Katelyn Allen FR Aurora Universit 18.40 0.9 1
15 Jackie Krawczyk FR Luther 17.50 18.56 -0.1 2
16 Mikayla Griwac SO Olivet Nazarene 17.10 18.63 -0.1 2
17 Katie Clark SR Albion College 17.88 18.92 0.9 1
18 Brianna Trimuel SO Millikin Univers 20.10 19.19 0.9 1 19.187
19 Audra Thurston Michigan Tech 18.00 19.19 0.9 1 19.189
20 Sara Schloesser JR Luther 17.00 19.31 -0.1 2
21 Melissa Lockwood SR Luther 18.00 20.61 0.9 1
-- Makeda Barkley SO Luther 18.00 DNS 0.9 1
-- Jenny Ebeling SR Wisconsin Luther 17.50 DNS 0.9 1
-- Allison Smith JR Clarke Universit 16.08 DNS 0.8 3
-- Brianna Price JR Olivet Nazarene 16.89 DNS 0.8 3
-- Kaia Monson SO Luther 17.00 DNS -0.1 2
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Meet: M 1:02.28 2006 Deidra Faber, Winona State
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Molly Jo Smith SO St. Ambrose 1:04.00 1:03.23 2 10
2 Annie Martines JR Augustana 1:03.49 1:04.28 2 8
3 Amanda Frier SR Wisconsin Luther 1:06.12 1:06.39 2 7
4 Alissa Combe JR Olivet Nazarene 1:11.01 1:07.09 1 6
5 Emily Troemel FR Olivet Nazarene 1:08.90 1:07.16 1 5
6 Tara Goehrke SR St. Ambrose 1:05.00 1:09.83 2 4
7 Ali Cowell SR St. Ambrose 1:10.00 1:09.97 1 3
8 Abby Hammer FR St. Ambrose 1:10.00 1:09.98 1 2
9 Stephanie O'Dell JR Monmouth 1:08.00 1:10.03 2 1
10 Amanda Nelson FR Augustana 1:08.00 1:10.47 2
11 Sara Strauel SO St. Ambrose 1:15.00 1:11.39 1
12 Audra Thurston Michigan Tech 1:12.00 1:12.77 1
13 Emily Paull SR Aurora Universit 1:05.00 1:13.24 2
14 Kelsey Cunningham SO Augustana 1:05.66 1:16.36 2
15 Jackie Krawczyk FR Luther 1:15.50 1:19.34 1
-- Corey Bormann SR Clarke Universit 1:11.00 DNS 1
-- Myra Nichols SR Clarke Universit 1:05.00 DNS 2
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
Meet: M 10:45.88 2010 Hannah Roeder, Unattached
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Madison Moyer SR Olivet Nazarene 11:20.00 11:38.84 10
2 Dominique Guinnane SR St. Ambrose 11:20.00 11:41.54 8
3 Suzie Brashler JR Augustana 12:32.71 12:34.04 7
4 Jenna Dengler JR Luther 12:50.00 12:51.74 6
5 Sarah Hudi SO Olivet Nazarene 13:05.84 5
6 Tessa Kraus JR Luther 13:30.00 13:26.84 4
7 Sierra Scanlan FR Augustana 13:40.00 14:29.24 3
-- Genevieve Rodriguez FR Augustana 13:22.60 DNS
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Meet: M 47.96 2011 Northern Illinois, Northern Illinois
Johnson, Yoder, Rawlins, Taylor
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Aurora University 'A' 47.00 48.91 2 10
1) Deterrica Simpkins FR 2) Crystal Abernathy SO
3) Lisa Rodriguez SO 4) Loretta Johnson JR
2 Millikin University 'A' 50.55 50.37 2 8
1) Jennifer Parker FR 2) Jasharra Clark FR
3) Michaela Ponstein JR 4) Uriah Walker JR
3 Monmouth 'A' 51.00 50.78 2 7
1) TaShea' Tinglin SO 2) Ashley Castellanos SO
3) Stephanie O'Dell JR 4) Beka Wollenburg SO
4 Clarke University 'A' 51.00 51.03 2 6
1) Krista Bushkofsky SO 2) Erica Carradine FR
3) Allison Smith JR 4) Holly Hunt FR
5 Augustana 'A' 51.42 51.69 2 5
1) Astin Moravek SR 2) Devyn Absher SO
3) Kelsey Cunningham SO 4) Rachel Akmakjian JR
6 Luther 'A' 52.00 53.53 2 4
1) Molly Wettach SO 2) Erin Kammer JR
3) Alexis Hove FR 4) Randi-Kate Canoy SO
7 Albion College 'A' 52.25 53.72 2 3
1) Camille Sawicki JR 2) Rhiki Swinton JR
3) Khaila Royster FR 4) Stephanie Norwood SO
8 Aurora University 'B' 52.00 53.91 2 2
1) Rosalyn Dunson SO 2) Kamish Langston SO
3) Rachel Burkhart SO 4) Jillian Olson SO
9 Luther 'B' 52.50 56.11 2 1
1) Sara Schloesser JR 2) Bre Pierce JR
3) Julia Joseph SR 4) Jesse Robinson JR
10 Luther 'C' 53.00 57.20 1
1) Courtnee DeMuth SR 2) Kileigh Dudek SO
3) Kaia Monson SO 4) Katie Supplee JR
11 Luther 'D' 53.50 1:00.58 1
1) Melissa Lockwood SR 2) Samantha Ea JR
3) Sarah Ea JR 4) Victoria Sandeno SO
-- Harper 'A' DNS 1
1) Samantha Soriano FR 2) Shayan Dussard FR
3) Josyln Nicholson FR 4) Leah Kloss FR
Women 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Meet: M 1:42.98 2000 Coe, Coe
Beck, Hupfer, Flickenger, Santana
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Olivet Nazarene Univ 'A' 1:42.70 1:44.95 10
1) Laura D'Angleo SO 2) Peyton Kirkland JR
3) Alissa Combe JR 4) Kamaria Goedhart SR
2 Michigan Tech 'A' 1:52.00 1:48.00 8
1) Ellaina Cook SO 2) Jamie Dompier SO
3) Lauren Raiford SO 4) Amiee Allen FR
3 Wisconsin Lutheran C 'A' 1:53.86 7
1) Amanda Frier SR 2) Taylor Remstad SR
3) Tori Remstad SR 4) Bethany Unkefer SR
4 Augustana 'A' 1:50.50 1:56.87 6
1) Devyn Absher SO 2) Annie Martines JR
3) Astin Moravek SR 4) Danielle Engel JR
5 Albion College 'A' 1:56.28 1:58.23 5
1) Stephanie Norwood SO 2) Khaila Royster FR
3) Haley Wallis FR 4) Megan Winkler FR
6 Augustana 'B' 1:59.99 2:08.06 4
1) Veronica Bertellotti SR 2) Laura Polizzi SR
3) Anna Urbanczyk JR 4) Shannon Leyva SR
7 Augustana 'C' 2:10.99 2:09.70 3
1) Kelli Ommundson JR 2) Madeline Gannon JR
3) Helen Offerman JR 4) Catie Nelson JR
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Meet: M 3:52.52 2012 Wartburg, Wartburg
Adkins, Haberer, Fagerlind, Morrison
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Michigan Tech 'A' 4:00.00 3:59.26 2 10
1) Lauren Raiford SO 2) Liz Bloch
3) Amiee Allen FR 4) Jamie Dompier SO
2 Millikin University 'A' 4:06.04 4:06.15 2 8
1) Michaela Ponstein JR 2) Uriah Walker JR
3) Jasharra Clark FR 4) Jamie Michl JR
3 Augustana 'A' 4:04.00 4:10.83 2 7
1) Annie Martines JR 2) Rachel Akmakjian JR
3) Sarah Fischer FR 4) Valeria Melo FR
4 Luther 'A' 4:12.00 4:15.81 2 6
5 Clarke University 'A' 4:22.00 4:19.68 2 5
1) Austyn Their JR 2) Anna Cole FR
3) Cassandra Stuflick SO 4) Stephanie Kasiurak JR
6 Wisconsin Lutheran C 'A' 4:12.16 4:21.28 2 4
1) Amanda Frier SR 2) Taylor Remstad SR
3) Tori Remstad SR 4) Amberly Weiglein SR
7 Clarke University 'B' 4:26.00 4:25.06 1 3
1) Anna Herber SO 2) Sydnee Hendricks FR
3) Corey Bormann SR 4) Hannah Rehder FR
8 Olivet Nazarene Univ 'B' 4:24.00 4:26.07 1 2
1) Andrea Wojciechowski JR 2) Michaella Stone SO
3) Samantha Sanders FR 4) Christine Cano FR
9 Luther 'C' 4:25.00 4:31.63 1 1
10 Luther 'B' 4:20.00 4:33.13 2
11 Harper 'A' 4:43.84 4:36.99 1
1) Taylor LoCoco SO 2) Shayan Dussard FR
3) Leah Kloss FR 4) Stephanie Chaires SO
-- Augustana 'B' 5:15.00 DNF 1
1) Danielle Engel JR 2) Emalee Leigh JR
3) Christina Burkholder SO 4) Catie Nelson JR
-- Monmouth 'A' 4:10.00 DNS 2
1) Thea Bloom SR 2) Joanna Podosek SO
3) Kyra Kimber JR 4) Megan Byrne JR
-- Robert Morris Univer 'A' DNS 1
1) Catlyn Walker SO 2) Yarisel Mata FR
3) Shaniece Dawson FR 4) Megan Majors FR
-- Monmouth 'B' DNS 1
1) Kaley Lobb SO 2) Kelci Foss SO
3) Amy Wollenburg SO 4) Brittany Daniel JR
-- Olivet Nazarene Univ 'A' 3:58.00 DNS 2
1) Peyton Kirkland JR 2) Kalla Gold JR
3) Laura D'Angleo SO 4) Kamaria Goedhart SR
-- Luther 'D' 4:25.00 DNS 1
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Meet: M 9:24.64 2005 Olivet Nazarene, Olivet Nazarene
McCoy, Batkiewicz, Ellis, Green
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Olivet Nazarene Univ 'A' 9:15.83 9:49.89 10
1) Alexa Beezhold FR 2) Naomi Springer FR
3) Kylie Lippencott SR 4) Karley Brown SO
2 Aurora University 'A' 9:40.00 9:53.74 8
1) Emily Paull SR 2) Lena Palmer SO
3) Marisol Lazaro SO 4) Brit March SR
3 Clarke University 'A' 9:45.00 10:10.18 7
1) Anna Cole FR 2) Cassandra Stuflick SO
3) Anna Herber SO 4) Austyn Their JR
4 Aurora University 'B' 9:55.00 10:26.16 6
1) Anna Perkowski SR 2) Christina Luptak JR
3) Ariana Espino JR 4) Soryia Sabir SR
5 Augustana 'B' 11:11.11 10:57.99 5
1) Katrina Friedrich SO 2) Sophia Ries SO
3) Kara Stahl FR 4) Rachel Rodriguez JR
-- Augustana 'A' 10:35.00 DNF
1) Jeneen Schier JR 2) Hana Lobsinger JR
3) Brianna Jepson FR 4) Allison Howlett FR
Women 800 Sprint Medley
================================================================================
Meet: M 1:49.67 1999 Augustana, Augustana
Baier, Schmitt, Boesen, Hammer
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Michigan Tech 'A' 1:51.00 1:49.14M 10
1) Ellaina Cook SO 2) Amiee Allen FR
3) Jamie Dompier SO 4) Lauren Raiford SO
2 Augustana 'A' 1:56.00 1:55.60 8
1) Anna Urbanczyk JR 2) Emily Lutton SR
3) Sydney Zaragoza FR 4) Valeria Melo FR
3 Clarke University 'A' 1:55.00 1:57.65 7
1) Krista Bushkofsky SO 2) Allison Smith JR
3) Erica Carradine FR 4) Holly Hunt FR
4 Wisconsin Lutheran C 'A' 1:58.30 2:01.31 6
1) Bethany Unkefer SR 2) Taylor Remstad SR
3) Tori Remstad SR 4) Amanda Frier SR
-- Albion College 'A' 2:04.15 DNS
1) Camille Sawicki JR 2) Rhiki Swinton JR
3) Khaila Royster FR 4) Haley Wallis FR
Women Distance Medley
================================================================================
Meet: M 12:19.93 2000 Augustana, Augustana
Harris, Newsom, Smith, Walsh
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Luther 'A' 12:15.00 12:29.12 10
1) Kaia Bierman FR 2) Marea Holkesvik JR
3) Mallory Carr SO 4) Tricia Serres JR
2 Augustana 'A' 12:55.00 12:48.68 8
1) Becca Sund SR 2) Sarah Fischer FR
3) Bailey Kerschieter JR 4) Lizzie Lundine SR
3 Michigan Tech 'A' 13:16.55 7
1) Liz Bloch 2) Abby Nieskes
3) Anna-Catharina Wilhelm SO 4) Emily Vigil
4 Wisconsin Lutheran C 'A' 14:00.00 13:26.51 6
1) Cassie Balts FR 2) Andrea Hafemeister SO
3) Jessica Stumpner SO 4) Julie Favorite SR
5 Clarke University 'A' 14:00.27 5
1) Sydnee Hendricks FR 2) Stephanie Kasiurak JR
3) Katherine Herrig SO 4) Taylor Luczak JR
6 Michigan Tech 'B' 14:09.02 4
1) Sophia Farquhar 2) Amber Peabody SO
3) Robin Jackson 4) Noelle Savage SR
7 Augustana 'B' 14:30.00 14:19.49 3
1) Brenna German SO 2) Lauren Rosenthal FR
3) Alondra Hernandez FR 4) Katrina Friedrich SO
-- Augustana 'C' 14:40.00 DNF
1) Isabel Vallejo FR 2) Caroline McPherson JR
3) Kristen O'Malley SO 4) Brisa Almanza FR
Women 4x100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
================================================================================
Meet: M 1:02.41 2006 Augustana, Augustana
Suwannapal, Voiland, Homfeldt, Kendall
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Olivet Nazarene Univ 'A' 1:07.50 1:06.63 10
1) Kylie Bradley SO 2) Emily Troemel FR
3) Brianna Price JR 4) Alissa Combe JR
2 Augustana 'A' 1:07.00 1:07.11 8
1) Annie Martines JR 2) Kayla Bushey JR
3) Kelsey Cunningham SO 4) Amanda Nelson FR
-- Clarke University 'A' 1:05.00 DNF
1) Krista Bushkofsky SO 2) Allison Smith JR
3) Samantha Francois SR 4) Myra Nichols SR
Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
Meet: M 1.68m 2012 Katie Langmeier & Amy Engle, Loras & Norther
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Leah Broderick SR Luther 1.69m 1.60m 5-03.00 10
1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
O O PPP O XXX
2 Jenna Taylor SO Aurora Universit 1.65m 1.60m 5-03.00 8
1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
O O O XO XXX
3 Allison Smith JR Clarke Universit 1.62m 1.60m 5-03.00 7
1.55 1.60 1.65
XO XXO XXX
4 Anne-Lorraine Brown FR Olivet Nazarene 1.63m 1.55m 5-01.00 6
1.55 1.60
O XXX
5 Samantha Battle FR Millikin Univers 1.58m 1.50m 4-11.00 5
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55
XO O O XXX
6 Madison Schulenberg FR Monmouth 1.45m 1.50m 4-11.00 4
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55
O XXO O XXX
7 Bethany Unkefer SR Wisconsin Luther 1.48m 1.50m 4-11.00 3
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55
XO XXO XO XX
8 Cassidy Chambers Ashford 1.50m 1.45m 4-09.00 2
1.40 1.45 1.50
O O XXX
9 Breanne Spalding Michigan Tech 1.45m 1.45m 4-09.00 1
1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50
O O XO XXX
10 Anna Burke SR Luther 1.55m 1.45m 4-09.00
1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50
XO XO XO XXX
11 Allison Collins FR Monmouth 1.45m 1.45m 4-09.00
1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50
O O XXO XXX
12 Emily Lutton SR Augustana 1.51m 1.40m 4-07.00
1.40 1.45
XO XXX
13 Molly Wettach SO Luther 1.45m 1.40m 4-07.00
1.35 1.40 1.45
O XXO XXX
14 Libby Mumm SO Luther 1.32m 1.35m 4-05.00
1.35 1.40
XXO XXX
-- Amanda Nelson FR Augustana 1.50m NH
1.45
XXX
-- Dominique Joseph SR Aurora Universit 1.41m DNS
-- Haley Jones JR Augustana 1.52m DNS
-- Jenny Ebeling SR Wisconsin Luther 1.46m DNS
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
Meet: M 4.25m 2008 Katelin Rains, Minnesota State
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Emily Reader SR Olivet Nazarene 3.65m 3.50m 11-05.75 10
3.25 3.40 3.50
O XXO XO
2 Kristin Beatty SO Olivet Nazarene 3.53m 3.40m 11-01.75 8
3.25 3.40 3.50
O XO XX
3 Erika Poli JR Michigan Tech 3.51m 3.25m 10-08.00 6.50
3.25 3.40
XO XXX
3 Anna Stiker SR Olivet Nazarene 3.50m 3.25m 10-08.00 6.50
3.25 3.40
XO XXX
5 Zoe Robb SO Augustana 3.41m 3.10m 10-02.00 5
2.95 3.10 3.25
O XO XXX
6 Danielle Engel JR Augustana 3.21m 2.95m 9-08.00 3.50
2.95 3.10 3.25
O PPP XXX
6 Rachel Lezotte-Walczak JR Aurora Universit 3.05m 2.95m 9-08.00 3.50
2.50 2.80 2.95 3.10
O O O XXX
8 Maicey Peterson SO Albion College 3.05m 2.95m 9-08.00 2
2.80 2.95 3.10
O XXO XXX
9 Rebecca Moore FR Aurora Universit 2.95m 2.95m 9-08.00 1
2.50 2.80 2.95 3.10
XO O XXO XXX
10 Christina Burkholder SO Augustana 2.95m 2.80m 9-02.25
2.50 2.80 2.95
O O XXX
11 Rachel Burkhart SO Aurora Universit 3.20m 2.80m 9-02.25
2.80 2.95
XXO XXX
12 Mileva Gacanich SR Clarke Universit 2.45m 2.50m 8-02.50
2.50 2.80
O XXX
12 Catie Nelson JR Augustana 2.58m 2.50m 8-02.50
2.20 2.50 2.80
O O XXX
12 Celeste Raya SR St. Ambrose 2.50m 8-02.50
2.20 2.50 2.80
O O XXX
12 Alexis Hove FR Luther 2.30m 2.50m 8-02.50
2.20 2.50 2.80
O O XXX
12 April Flood JR Clarke Universit 2.35m 2.50m 8-02.50
2.50 2.80
O XXX
12 Jessica Donar SO Clarke Universit 2.55m 2.50m 8-02.50
2.50 2.80
O XXX
18 Marissa Stegman SO Albion College 2.64m 2.50m 8-02.50
2.20 2.50 2.80
O XO XXX
18 Emalee Leigh JR Augustana 2.85m 2.50m 8-02.50
2.50 2.80
XO XXX
20 Amanda Aberle JR St. Ambrose 2.20m 7-02.50
2.20 2.50
O XXX
20 Christina Vaughan FR Olivet Nazarene 2.30m 2.20m 7-02.50
2.20 2.50
O XXX
22 Natalie Mendez FR St. Ambrose 2.20m 7-02.50
2.20 2.50
XO XXX
-- Kari Vance FR Augustana 1.82m NH
2.20
XXX
-- Kallihan Riley JR St. Ambrose NH
2.20
XXX
-- Rachael Billmeyer FR St. Ambrose DNS
-- Adleigh Dahl SO Albion College 2.60m DNS
-- Jaclyn Scavuzzo SR St. Ambrose DNS
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================================
Meet: M 5.65m 2000 Muneerah Maalik, Illinois Wesleyan
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 Amiee Allen FR Michigan Tech 5.37m 5.38m 2.2 17-08.00 10
5.16m(1.4) 4.54m(+0.0) PASS 5.34m(2.5) 5.11m(1.4) 5.38m(2.2)
2 Erin Farley FR Olivet Nazarene 5.29m 5.30m 2.2 17-04.75 8
4.56m(1.5) 4.94m(0.4) 5.23m(+0.0) FOUL 5.30m(2.2) FOUL
3 Kylie Bradley SO Olivet Nazarene 5.43m 5.25m 1.0 17-02.75 7
5.13m(+0.0) 5.25m(1.0) 5.15m(0.1) 5.21m(1.8) 5.16m(1.7) 5.10m(1.9)
4 Olivia Casey SR Olivet Nazarene 5.50m 5.24m 1.1 17-02.25 6
5.24m(1.1) FOUL(0.6) 4.91m(2.0) 4.97m(2.6) 5.19m(2.0) 5.17m(0.9)
5 Astin Moravek SR Augustana 5.00m 5.11m 2.4 16-09.25 5
4.97m(1.5) 4.81m(+0.0) 4.91m(2.2) 4.69m(1.6) 5.00m(2.1) 5.11m(2.4)
6 Krista Bushkofsky SO Clarke Universit 5.16m 5.04m 1.4 16-06.50 4
FOUL 5.03m(1.5) 4.97m(1.0) 5.04m(1.4) 5.04m(1.8) FOUL
7 Amanda Nelson FR Augustana 5.13m 4.86m 1.2 15-11.50 3
4.77m(0.3) 4.86m(1.2) 4.69m(1.5)
8 Taylor Jefford SO Aurora Universit 5.02m 4.82m 0.7 15-09.75 2
4.59m(+0.0) 4.71m(1.3) 4.72m(0.3) 4.50m(+0.0) 4.82m(0.7) 4.72m(1.5)
9 Elizabeth Pagan Iowa T&F Club 5.00m 4.73m 2.1 15-06.25 1
4.73m(2.1) FOUL 4.49m(0.2)
10 Morgan St. Aubin JR Olivet Nazarene 4.85m 4.67m 1.8 15-04.00
4.67m(1.8) 4.47m(1.9) FOUL
12 Addi Tapp SO Luther 4.93m 4.67m 0.6 15-04.00
FOUL 4.24m(1.1) 4.67m(0.6)
12 Bethany Unkefer SR Wisconsin Luther 4.80m 4.64m 1.7 15-02.75
4.64m(1.7) 4.46m(2.0) 4.55m(2.5)
13 Elise Heiser SO Luther 4.51m 4.56m 1.8 14-11.50
4.31m(1.3) 4.49m(2.7) 4.56m(1.8)
14 Ashley Castellanos SO Monmouth 4.53m 2.5 14-10.50
4.51m(1.4) FOUL(1.2) 4.52m(2.4) 4.48m(2.8) 4.53m(2.5) 4.29m(0.2)
15 Darice Brooks FR Monmouth 4.46m +0.0 14-07.75
4.27m(0.8) 4.46m(+0.0) 4.45m(1.8)
16 Corey Bormann SR Clarke Universit 4.62m 4.45m 1.7 14-07.25
4.40m(1.6) 4.20m(2.2) 4.45m(1.7)
17 Hannah Schnack SO Michigan Tech 4.53m 4.44m 1.6 14-07.00
3.96m(1.0) 4.39m(1.9) 4.44m(1.6)
18 Debbie Miller FR Wisconsin Luther 4.51m 4.36m 2.1 14-03.75
4.25m(0.7) 4.36m(2.1) 4.25m(1.7)
19 Anna Urbanczyk JR Augustana 4.75m 4.36m 1.9 14-03.75
4.36m(1.9) 4.06m(1.7) 4.24m(2.8)
20 Teasia Kimmons FR Aurora Universit 4.32m 4.29m 0.7 14-01.00
FOUL 4.26m(2.8) 4.29m(0.7)
21 Katelyn Allen FR Aurora Universit 4.29m 2.3 14-01.00
4.19m(+0.0) 4.29m(2.3) 4.21m(0.8)
22 Laura Polizzi SR Augustana 4.56m 4.27m 1.3 14-00.25
4.27m(1.3) 4.16m(1.2) 4.12m(1.0)
23 Brianna Trimuel SO Millikin Univers 4.24m 4.25m +0.0 13-11.50
4.22m(2.0) 4.08m(1.4) 4.25m(+0.0)
24 Natalie Litavecz Iowa T&F Club 4.00m 4.21m 2.1 13-09.75
4.15m(2.1) 4.21m(2.1) 4.02m(1.7)
25 Shannon Leyva SR Augustana 4.50m 4.17m 0.9 13-08.25
4.08m(+0.0) 3.96m(3.1) 4.17m(0.9)
26 Natalie Overstreet Iowa T&F Club 4.16m 4.6 13-07.75
3.92m(+0.0) 4.06m(1.5) 4.16m(4.6)
27 Veronica Bertellotti SR Augustana 4.45m 4.05m 1.8 13-03.50
4.05m(1.8) 4.01m(4.6) FOUL(2.5)
28 Anamarie Stern FR Wisconsin Luther 4.47m 3.99m 0.2 13-01.25
3.99m(0.2) FOUL FOUL
29 Taylor Mills SR Augustana 4.15m 3.89m 1.3 12-09.25
3.69m(2.6) 3.89m(1.3) 3.84m(1.0)
30 Katie Supplee JR Luther 4.55m 3.84m 1.0 12-07.25
3.84m(1.0) 3.73m(1.8) FOUL
31 Victoria Sandeno SO Luther 3.15m 3.23m 2.0 10-07.25
FOUL FOUL 3.23m(2.0)
-- Leah Kloss FR Harper DNS NWI
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
Meet: M 11.77m 2012 Skye Morrison, Wartburg
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 Kelsey Cunningham SO Augustana 11.67m 11.52m 1.5 37-09.50 10
10.38m(1.4) 10.35m(2.6) 10.93m(0.9) FOUL FOUL 11.52m(1.5)
2 Josyln Nicholson FR Harper 11.03m 2.2 36-02.25 8
FOUL 10.04m(1.5) 10.16m(1.1) 10.10m(2.7) 11.03m(2.2) 10.51m(1.3)
3 Kayla Bushey JR Augustana 10.72m 2.7 35-02.00 7
10.59m(1.5) FOUL 10.72m(2.7) FOUL PASS PASS
4 Taylor Jefford SO Aurora Universit 10.61m 10.63m 1.5 34-10.50 6
10.38m(0.7) 10.31m(0.1) 10.18m(0.4) 10.35m(3.9) 10.35m(0.9) 10.63m(1.5)
5 Addi Tapp SO Luther 10.44m 10.42m 0.3 34-02.25 5
9.70m(2.1) FOUL 10.42m(0.3) 10.23m(1.1) 10.25m(+0.0) 9.94m(1.1)
6 Elizabeth Pagan Iowa T&F Club 10.00m 10.25m 0.7 33-07.50 4
FOUL 9.48m(0.2) 10.25m(0.7) FOUL 9.57m(1.9) FOUL
7 Elise Heiser SO Luther 10.40m 10.21m 2.1 33-06.00 3
10.01m(+0.0) 10.04m(0.3) 10.18m(1.2) 10.07m(1.5) 10.21m(2.1) 10.21m(1.8)
8 Gocale Nicoue Iowa T&F Club 10.00m 10.11m 1.1 33-02.00 2
FOUL 9.69m(0.6) 10.11m(1.1) 9.93m(0.4) FOUL FOUL
9 Rhiki Swinton JR Albion College 10.57m 10.07m 0.3 33-00.50 1
10.07m(0.3) 9.40m(0.1) 9.90m(+0.0) FOUL 9.88m(1.1) FOUL
10 Camille Sawicki JR Albion College 9.81m 9.94m 0.8 32-07.50
9.94m(0.8) 9.72m(+0.0) FOUL
11 Astin Moravek SR Augustana 10.87m 9.93m 1.1 32-07.00
9.82m(0.1) 9.93m(1.1) 9.69m(1.1)
12 Maria Gomez JR Olivet Nazarene 10.68m 9.91m +0.0 32-06.25
9.89m(0.2) 9.90m(2.0) 9.91m(+0.0)
13 Madison Schulenberg FR Monmouth 10.30m 9.90m 1.8 32-05.75
FOUL 9.90m(1.8) 9.65m(0.7)
14 Katie Clark SR Albion College 9.46m 9.75m 1.8 32-00.00
9.34m(1.3) 9.75m(1.8) 9.73m(+0.0)
15 Ashley Castellanos SO Monmouth 10.40m 9.67m 1.1 31-08.75
9.39m(0.6) 9.67m(1.1) FOUL
16 Hannah Schnack SO Michigan Tech 9.25m 9.64m 0.9 31-07.50
9.64m(0.9) 9.42m(0.5) 8.67m(1.4)
17 Shannon Leyva SR Augustana 9.43m 9.25m +0.0 30-04.25
FOUL FOUL 9.25m(+0.0)
18 Anna Urbanczyk JR Augustana 9.65m 9.18m 0.4 30-01.50
9.18m(0.4) 9.07m(1.3) FOUL
19 Anamarie Stern FR Wisconsin Luther 9.52m 9.18m 1.3 30-01.50
FOUL FOUL 9.18m(1.3)
20 Veronica Bertellotti SR Augustana 9.68m 9.15m 1.5 30-00.25
FOUL 9.15m(1.5) 9.11m(1.8)
21 Natalie Litavecz Iowa T&F Club 9.00m 8.98m 3.6 29-05.50
FOUL 8.76m(1.1) 8.98m(3.6)
22 TaShea' Tinglin SO Monmouth 8.68m 1.7 28-05.75
8.08m(1.8) FOUL 8.68m(1.7)
-- Debbie Miller FR Wisconsin Luther 9.37m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Jackie Krawczyk FR Luther 8.77m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Teasia Kimmons FR Aurora Universit 9.14m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Megan Winkler FR Albion College DNS NWI
-- Allison Smith JR Clarke Universit 10.54m DNS NWI
-- Taylor Mills SR Augustana 9.00m SCR NWI
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
Meet: M 14.42m 1988 Lisa Tatman, Northern Iowa
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Alissa Rausch SR Winona State 15.22m 14.65mM 48-00.75 10
13.83m FOUL 14.60m 13.98m 13.90m 14.65m
2 Raven Kelly SO DuPage 13.36m 13.07m 42-10.75 8
12.79m 12.95m FOUL 13.07m 12.67m FOUL
3 Delaney Miller SO Winona State 13.49m 12.71m 41-08.50 7
12.21m 12.44m FOUL 12.71m FOUL FOUL
4 Kaitlyn Long FR Winona State 12.43m 12.37m 40-07.00 6
11.75m FOUL 11.68m 12.37m FOUL 12.17m
5 Jenna Burns SO Michigan Tech 12.51m 12.02m 39-05.25 5
12.02m 11.60m 11.28m 11.61m 11.80m 11.89m
6 Lindsay Rutz FR Winona State 12.31m 11.82m 38-09.50 4
11.82m 11.54m 11.67m 11.42m 11.79m 11.72m
7 Hannah Gee SO Olivet Nazarene 11.29m 11.65m 38-02.75 3
11.65m FOUL 11.16m FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Hayle Hintz SO Monmouth 11.00m 11.39m 37-04.50 2
11.39m 10.35m 8.95m 9.68m 11.31m 10.26m
9 Lilly Mendez FR Monmouth 11.75m 11.22m 36-09.75 1
11.21m 11.16m 10.42m 10.92m 11.22m FOUL
10 Hannah Meager FR Aurora Universit 11.80m 11.16m 36-07.50
10.78m 11.16m 10.34m
11 Brooke Willson Ashford 12.00m 11.12m 36-05.75
10.03m 11.12m 10.64m
12 Courtney Hickson JR Clarke Universit 11.27m 11.09m 36-04.75
10.05m FOUL 11.09m
13 Jackie Hoyme JR Luther 12.11m 11.01m 36-01.50
10.98m 11.01m 10.96m
14 Preston Kopp SO Clarke Universit 9.49m 10.78m 35-04.50
10.67m 10.78m 10.47m
15 Paige Putnam FR Luther 11.56m 10.70m 35-01.25
10.70m 10.55m 10.69m
16 Olivia Ferguson Ashford 10.00m 10.69m 35-01.00
10.23m 10.69m 10.48m
17 Jillian Harstad SO Luther 11.12m 10.69m 35-01.00
10.69m 9.80m 10.47m
18 Valerie Johnson FR Olivet Nazarene 11.62m 10.65m 34-11.25
10.55m 9.89m 10.65m
19 Amanda Morgan SR Millikin Univers 11.67m 10.63m 34-10.50
9.75m 10.63m 10.45m
20 Reise Wyatt FR Olivet Nazarene 10.20m 10.49m 34-05.00
10.49m FOUL 9.83m
21 Emily Webster FR Augustana 11.28m 10.45m 34-03.50
10.45m 10.39m 9.92m
22 Ashley Johnson SO Aurora Universit 10.87m 10.23m 33-06.75
9.84m 9.82m 10.23m
23 Alessandra Cervone SO Augustana 10.28m 10.17m 33-04.50
10.08m 9.91m 10.17m
24 Autumn Vergeyle JR St. Ambrose 10.80m 10.10m 33-01.75
FOUL 9.57m 10.10m
25 Carlie Vannatta FR Olivet Nazarene 11.66m 10.09m 33-01.25
9.47m FOUL 10.09m
26 Katie Broghammer JR Clarke Universit 9.92m 9.73m 31-11.25
9.73m FOUL 9.00m
27 Stephanie Lashbrook FR Luther 9.96m 9.70m 31-10.00
8.69m 9.70m 9.57m
28 Erin Maul JR Monmouth 11.75m 9.70m 31-10.00
9.48m 9.70m FOUL
29 Kristine MacLean SO Michigan Tech 10.24m 9.42m 30-11.00
9.07m 9.42m 9.12m
30 Guadalupe Gallegos SO Augustana 9.58m 9.28m 30-05.50
9.28m 9.18m 8.98m
31 Janel Henggeler FR St. Ambrose 9.00m 9.15m 30-00.25
8.61m 9.15m 8.68m
32 Sarah Kirchner SO Albion College 9.83m 8.79m 28-10.25
8.79m FOUL FOUL
33 Shannon Long FR Augustana 9.14m 8.46m 27-09.25
7.98m 8.36m 8.46m
34 Kylee Quick SO Aurora Universit 9.62m 8.33m 27-04.00
8.33m 8.10m FOUL
35 Carina Brenner SO Millikin Univers 8.51m 8.29m 27-02.50
8.29m 8.26m FOUL
36 Abby Voglewede FR Albion College 7.87m 7.96m 26-01.50
7.44m 7.96m 7.62m
37 Brooke Pylant FR Aurora Universit 7.87m 7.55m 24-09.25
6.84m 7.55m 7.42m
-- Amy Blucker JR Olivet Nazarene 15.51m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Ashley Thooft FR Winona State 13.74m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Jenny Ebeling SR Wisconsin Luther 10.94m DNS
-- Emma Hoyer SO Millikin Univers 11.72m DNS
-- Kylie Knur FR Aurora Universit DNS
-- Shayan Dussard FR Harper DNS
-- Leah Kloss FR Harper DNS
-- Hannah Ward FR Luther 10.52m DNS
-- Jenna Iverson FR Luther 9.69m DNS
-- McKenna Donahue FR Albion College 8.75m DNS
-- Erika Koenig FR Wisconsin Luther 9.54m DNS
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
Meet: M 56.14m 2008 Gia Lewis, Illinois Track Club
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Alissa Rausch SR Winona State 51.80m 53.09m 174-02 10
50.81m 50.19m FOUL 51.93m 53.09m 51.99m
2 Caitlyn Zepczyk SR Winona State 48.04m 45.62m 149-08 8
32.38m 45.62m 43.65m 41.11m 43.13m 42.33m
3 Erin Bramble FR Winona State 42.33m 44.65m 146-06 7
44.65m 43.38m 40.53m 36.83m FOUL 34.55m
4 Delaney Miller SO Winona State 45.26m 44.60m 146-04 6
43.96m 44.60m 42.78m 41.25m FOUL 42.73m
5 Jackie Hoyme JR Luther 44.49m 44.59m 146-03 5
42.89m 39.38m 44.59m 43.12m 40.97m 43.84m
6 Abbey Ristow JR Winona State 43.13m 44.13m 144-09 4
37.62m 41.11m 43.64m FOUL 38.07m 44.13m
7 Hannah Gee SO Olivet Nazarene 40.80m 43.51m 142-09 3
42.23m FOUL 43.51m FOUL FOUL 40.65m
8 Amy Blucker JR Olivet Nazarene 46.15m 43.41m 142-05 2
41.35m 41.59m 41.83m 43.41m 41.37m FOUL
9 Ashley Thooft FR Winona State 42.65m 42.33m 138-10 1
FOUL 42.33m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Lindsay Rutz FR Winona State 36.57m 40.28m 132-02
FOUL 34.42m 40.26m 40.28m FOUL 37.64m
11 Courtney Hickson JR Clarke Universit 37.80m 38.87m 127-06
FOUL 34.11m 38.87m
12 Ellen Hetcher SO Michigan Tech 36.85m 38.54m 126-05
34.65m 34.33m 38.54m
13 Hannah Meager FR Aurora Universit 37.94m 124-06
32.23m 37.94m 36.36m
14 Erin Maul JR Monmouth 38.00m 37.82m 124-01
37.82m 37.41m FOUL
15 Valerie Johnson FR Olivet Nazarene 37.59m 123-04
24.88m 32.95m 37.59m
16 Emily Webster FR Augustana 35.46m 37.35m 122-06
35.87m 36.23m 37.35m
17 Preston Kopp SO Clarke Universit 35.01m 35.39m 116-01
34.57m FOUL 35.39m
18 Raven Kelly SO DuPage 30.52m 35.29m 115-09
25.72m 35.29m 33.39m
19 Carlie Vannatta FR Olivet Nazarene 35.19m 115-05
35.19m FOUL FOUL
20 Sarah Kirchner SO Albion College 31.94m 34.48m 113-01
30.78m 34.48m 31.02m
21 Emily Sawyer SR Millikin Univers 36.12m 33.96m 111-05
32.54m FOUL 33.96m
22 Reise Wyatt FR Olivet Nazarene 32.91m 108-00
23.12m 20.86m 32.91m
23 Lilly Mendez FR Monmouth 31.00m 31.01m 101-09
30.93m 31.01m 26.21m
24 Trisha Beckley SR Clarke Universit 30.14m 30.77m 100-11
28.04m 30.77m 25.75m
25 Kalia Bergmann SO Wisconsin Luther 26.12m 30.45m 99-11
27.48m 30.45m FOUL
26 Janel Henggeler FR St. Ambrose 30.34m 99-06
30.34m FOUL 24.77m
27 Carina Brenner SO Millikin Univers 29.73m 30.20m 99-01
30.13m 29.45m 30.20m
28 Olivia Ferguson Ashford 28.00m 30.03m 98-06
29.08m 27.51m 30.03m
29 Shannon Long FR Augustana 25.19m 29.94m 98-03
26.68m FOUL 29.94m
30 Abby Voglewede FR Albion College 28.88m 29.93m 98-02
FOUL 29.08m 29.93m
31 Andrea Hafemeister SO Wisconsin Luther 32.00m 29.52m 96-10
29.52m 28.47m FOUL
32 Alyssa Wright JR Albion College 28.65m 29.49m 96-09
FOUL FOUL 29.49m
33 Hayle Hintz SO Monmouth 33.00m 29.16m 95-08
27.34m FOUL 29.16m
34 Katie Broghammer JR Clarke Universit 30.03m 28.75m 94-04
28.75m FOUL 26.64m
35 Rachel Bork FR Clarke Universit 27.89m 28.56m 93-08
27.71m 28.42m 28.56m
36 Guadalupe Gallegos SO Augustana 28.74m 28.38m 93-01
FOUL 26.41m 28.38m
37 Jillian Harstad SO Luther 29.45m 28.38m 93-01
FOUL FOUL 28.38m
38 Kylee Quick SO Aurora Universit 32.46m 28.04m 92-00
FOUL 28.04m FOUL
39 Alessandra Cervone SO Augustana 27.75m 27.71m 90-11
25.91m 27.71m 25.00m
40 Christine Golaszewski FR Augustana 25.15m 26.44m 86-09
25.68m 26.44m 23.78m
41 Paige Putnam FR Luther 25.98m 85-03
FOUL 25.98m FOUL
42 Autumn Vergeyle JR St. Ambrose 25.64m 84-01
24.99m 25.64m 16.52m
43 Brooke Willson Ashford 26.00m 24.96m 81-11
24.96m 24.30m FOUL
44 Brooke Pylant FR Aurora Universit 24.54m 80-06
20.00m 19.49m 24.54m
45 Stephanie Lashbrook FR Luther 23.98m 78-08
22.60m 21.68m 23.98m
-- Maggie Gartner SR Wisconsin Luther 28.12m DNS
-- Kylie Knur FR Aurora Universit DNS
-- Hannah Ward FR Luther DNS
-- McKenna Donahue FR Albion College 27.61m DNS
-- Jenna Iverson FR Luther DNS
-- Emma Hoyer SO Millikin Univers 36.91m DNS
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
Meet: M 54.89m 2007 Emily King, Winona
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Alissa Rausch SR Winona State 53.61m 53.59m 175-10 10
FOUL FOUL 53.07m FOUL 53.59m FOUL
2 Delaney Miller SO Winona State 52.28m 52.55m 172-05 8
49.50m FOUL 50.17m FOUL 48.51m 52.55m
3 Nicole Nelson SO Winona State 51.47m 51.72m 169-08 7
51.02m FOUL 49.55m 48.97m 49.52m 51.72m
4 Amy Blucker JR Olivet Nazarene 55.13m 50.81m 166-08 6
50.81m FOUL 50.78m 50.38m FOUL FOUL
5 Erin Maul JR Monmouth 44.00m 50.55m 165-10 5
46.97m FOUL 50.55m 47.37m 46.53m 49.52m
6 Abbey Ristow JR Winona State 50.30m 50.12m 164-05 4
49.67m FOUL 50.12m 47.18m 49.10m FOUL
7 Kaitlyn Long FR Winona State 48.52m 159-02 3
42.84m FOUL 46.70m 46.76m 48.52m 48.01m
8 Raven Kelly SO DuPage 47.56m 48.51m 159-02 2
47.05m 46.40m 48.51m 47.45m FOUL 46.46m
9 Erin Bramble FR Winona State 44.03m 144-05 1
44.03m FOUL 39.27m FOUL FOUL 44.01m
10 Hannah Gee SO Olivet Nazarene 34.30m 42.75m 140-03
41.26m 42.75m 40.98m FOUL 40.60m FOUL
11 Valerie Johnson FR Olivet Nazarene 42.42m 139-02
42.42m 38.97m 39.32m
12 Lindsay Rutz FR Winona State 42.16m 138-04
FOUL 42.16m FOUL
13 Preston Kopp SO Clarke Universit 44.35m 41.52m 136-03
FOUL 41.52m FOUL
14 Alessandra Cervone SO Augustana 40.84m 41.20m 135-02
37.10m 41.20m FOUL
15 Alyssa Wright JR Albion College 35.41m 40.45m 132-08
38.51m 40.45m 39.20m
16 Jackie Hoyme JR Luther 47.12m 40.41m 132-07
FOUL 40.41m FOUL
17 Emily Sawyer SR Millikin Univers 41.04m 39.36m 129-02
FOUL 39.36m 39.12m
18 Christine Golaszewski FR Augustana 31.89m 37.16m 121-11
FOUL 37.16m FOUL
19 Emily Webster FR Augustana 35.63m 35.80m 117-05
35.80m 35.23m 35.75m
20 Carlie Vannatta FR Olivet Nazarene 35.37m 116-00
35.37m FOUL FOUL
21 Courtney Hickson JR Clarke Universit 37.85m 34.68m 113-09
34.68m FOUL 32.13m
22 Amanda Morgan SR Millikin Univers 35.83m 34.60m 113-06
31.39m 34.60m 31.99m
23 Janel Henggeler FR St. Ambrose 34.38m 112-09
33.84m 32.32m 34.38m
24 Paige Putnam FR Luther 33.47m 109-10
32.35m FOUL 33.47m
25 Kylee Quick SO Aurora Universit 28.73m 33.13m 108-08
FOUL 33.13m FOUL
26 Katie Broghammer JR Clarke Universit 30.93m 32.70m 107-03
31.02m 31.55m 32.70m
27 Carina Brenner SO Millikin Univers 31.39m 32.47m 106-06
32.47m 31.68m 32.05m
28 Jillian Harstad SO Luther 33.52m 32.30m 106-00
30.77m 32.22m 32.30m
29 Reise Wyatt FR Olivet Nazarene 30.59m 100-04
30.59m FOUL FOUL
30 Olivia Ferguson Ashford 30.00m 30.40m 99-09
FOUL 29.96m 30.40m
31 Trisha Beckley SR Clarke Universit 29.85m 30.03m 98-06
28.95m 29.77m 30.03m
32 Brooke Pylant FR Aurora Universit 29.54m 96-11
24.84m 27.11m 29.54m
33 Hannah Meager FR Aurora Universit 29.50m 96-09
29.50m FOUL FOUL
34 Shannon Long FR Augustana 27.34m 29.23m 95-11
FOUL 29.23m 26.83m
35 Sarah Kirchner SO Albion College 28.60m 28.45m 93-04
27.24m 27.46m 28.45m
36 Abby Voglewede FR Albion College 17.50m 27.39m 89-10
22.41m 25.62m 27.39m
37 Elina Eida SR Ashford 25.08m 26.83m 88-00
FOUL 24.09m 26.83m
38 Rachel Bork FR Clarke Universit 25.91m 25.73m 84-05
25.73m 24.67m 24.04m
39 Brooke Willson Ashford 23.82m 25.37m 83-03
25.37m FOUL FOUL
-- Guadalupe Gallegos SO Augustana 36.98m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Rachel Aune SR Luther 35.23m DNS
-- Josyln Nicholson FR Harper DNS
-- McKenna Donahue FR Albion College 28.36m DNS
-- Kylie Knur FR Aurora Universit DNS
-- Shayan Dussard FR Harper DNS
-- Jenna Iverson FR Luther DNS
-- Leah Kloss FR Harper DNS
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
Meet: M 42.30m 1999 Dana Voss, Coe
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Anna Burke SR Luther 36.13m 36.70m 120-05 10
36.70m 36.31m 31.62m 26.99m FOUL 31.99m
2 Autumn Vergeyle JR St. Ambrose 35.00m 36.54m 119-10 8
30.03m 27.11m 31.88m 30.69m 31.75m 36.54m
3 Natalie Busher JR Winona State 37.52m 36.18m 118-08 7
36.18m 34.63m 32.50m 27.14m 35.05m 33.35m
4 Kylie Bradley SO Olivet Nazarene 35.49m 35.86m 117-08 6
35.59m FOUL FOUL 29.86m 34.43m 35.86m
5 Leah Broderick SR Luther 40.19m 35.68m 117-01 5
FOUL 32.73m 35.61m 35.68m 35.36m 28.05m
6 Lindsay Rutz FR Winona State 33.45m 34.91m 114-06 4
31.65m 32.44m 32.98m 34.91m FOUL 33.92m
7 Astin Moravek SR Augustana 36.12m 34.34m 112-08 3
31.87m 30.95m 30.88m 29.83m 29.36m 34.34m
8 Molly Wettach SO Luther 26.04m 28.87m 94-09 2
19.17m 23.46m 28.44m 28.87m 27.26m 26.02m
9 Veronica Bertellotti SR Augustana 28.47m 27.92m 91-07 1
24.79m FOUL 27.92m 25.33m 24.30m FOUL
10 Mileva Gacanich SR Clarke Universit 25.94m 27.02m 88-08
23.38m 26.38m 27.02m
11 Erica Brown SO Aurora Universit 24.57m 26.51m 87-00
26.51m 22.79m 24.26m
12 Stephanie Norwood SO Albion College 27.39m 25.25m 82-10
24.20m 25.25m 24.58m
13 Rachel Bork FR Clarke Universit 26.65m 24.84m 81-06
20.39m 24.84m 21.49m
14 Chelsea King SR Ashford 25.00m 24.71m 81-01
24.71m 20.82m 21.15m
15 Ellen Hetcher SO Michigan Tech 24.34m 79-10
24.34m 23.48m 23.85m
16 Brooke Pylant FR Aurora Universit 21.31m 69-11
21.31m x x
17 Hannah Schnack SO Michigan Tech 18.74m 61-06
15.64m 18.41m 18.74m
18 Tyler Bakarich FR Augustana 16.06m 18.53m 60-09
17.77m FOUL 18.53m
19 Carina Brenner SO Millikin Univers 19.46m 17.77m 58-04
17.77m 14.93m 15.84m
20 C.J. Iwanicki SO Aurora Universit 16.50m 54-02
16.50m 15.10m 14.32m
21 Comet Blecha FR Augustana 15.05m 13.82m 45-04
13.82m 13.22m FOUL
-- Andrea Hafemeister SO Wisconsin Luther 30.52m FOUL
FOUL x x
-- Maggie Gartner SR Wisconsin Luther 30.84m FOUL
FOUL x x
-- Haley Jones JR Augustana 25.55m DNS
-- Hannah Ward FR Luther DNS
-- Marissa Stegman SO Albion College 25.16m DNS
-- Jenny Ebeling SR Wisconsin Luther 38.42m DNS
Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Myra Nichols SR Clarke Universit 27.32 -0.7 2 685
2 Amberly Weiglein SR Wisconsin Luther 27.47 -1.4 1 673
3 Angela Morrison SO Albion College 27.56 -0.7 2 666
4 Talia Sheedlo SO Aurora Universit 27.80 -0.7 2 647
5 Kayla Bushey JR Augustana 28.37 -1.4 1 602
6 Amanda Schaefer FR Winona State 28.92 -1.4 1 560
7 Kayla Ingvalson SO Luther 29.20 -1.4 1 539
8 Ashley Johnson SO Aurora Universit 30.77 -1.4 1 430
9 Morgan Sammons FR Luther 30.84 -0.7 2 425
-- Jenny Ebeling SR Wisconsin Luther DNS -0.7 2
-- Olivia Fixsen FR Winona State DNS -1.4 1
Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Talia Sheedlo SO Aurora Universit 2:29.92 694
2 Myra Nichols SR Clarke Universit 2:33.00 656
3 Kayla Ingvalson SO Luther 2:36.77 610
4 Angela Morrison SO Albion College 2:38.22 593
5 Morgan Sammons FR Luther 2:38.46 591
6 Amanda Schaefer FR Winona State 2:39.46 579
7 Kayla Bushey JR Augustana 2:49.02 474
8 Amberly Weiglein SR Wisconsin Luther 2:53.34 429
9 Ashley Johnson SO Aurora Universit 2:56.71 396
-- Olivia Fixsen FR Winona State DNS
-- Jenny Ebeling SR Wisconsin Luther DNS
Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Olivia Fixsen FR Winona State 15.53 0.8 1 773
2 Talia Sheedlo SO Aurora Universit 15.99 -1.5 2 715
3 Myra Nichols SR Clarke Universit 16.02 0.8 1 712
4 Angela Morrison SO Albion College 17.92 -1.2 3 497
5 Kayla Bushey JR Augustana 18.06 -1.5 2 482
6 Morgan Sammons FR Luther 18.28 -1.2 3 460
7 Amberly Weiglein SR Wisconsin Luther 18.65 -1.5 2 424
8 Ashley Johnson SO Aurora Universit 18.69 0.8 1 420
9 Amanda Schaefer FR Winona State 19.23 -1.5 2 369
10 Kayla Ingvalson SO Luther 19.76 -1.2 3 322
-- Jenny Ebeling SR Wisconsin Luther DNS 0.8 1
Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Amanda Schaefer FR Winona State 1.59m 5-02.50 724
1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62
O O O O XXX
2 Olivia Fixsen FR Winona State 1.56m 5-01.25 689
1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59
XO O O O O XXO O XXX
3 Kayla Bushey JR Augustana 1.50m 4-11.00 621
1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53
O PPP O O XO XO XXX
4 Myra Nichols SR Clarke Universit 1.47m 4-09.75 588
1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50
O XO XO XXX
5 Angela Morrison SO Albion College 1.44m 4-08.75 555
1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47
O XO XO O XXX
6 Talia Sheedlo SO Aurora Universit 1.41m 4-07.50 523
1.38 1.41 1.44
XO XXO XXX
7 Ashley Johnson SO Aurora Universit 1.38m 4-06.25 491
1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41
O XXO XO XXO XXX
8 Amberly Weiglein SR Wisconsin Luther 1.35m 4-05.00 460
1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38
O O XO XXX
9 Morgan Sammons FR Luther 1.32m 4-04.00 429
1.26 1.29 1.32 1.35
XXO O XXO XXX
10 Kayla Ingvalson SO Luther 1.26m 4-01.50 369
1.26 1.29
XO XXX
-- Jenny Ebeling SR Wisconsin Luther DNS
Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Talia Sheedlo SO Aurora Universit 5.03m 2.2 16-06.00 567
4.87m(0.2) 4.87m(2.0) 5.03m(2.2)
2 Amanda Schaefer FR Winona State 4.83m 1.1 15-10.25 514
4.57m(+0.0) 4.83m(1.1) 4.80m(1.3)
3 Angela Morrison SO Albion College 4.79m 2.3 15-08.75 503
4.69m(+0.0) 4.79m(2.3) 4.75m(2.6)
4 Myra Nichols SR Clarke Universit 4.74m 1.2 15-06.75 490
4.67m(0.9) 4.74m(1.2) 4.61m(1.6)
5 Amberly Weiglein SR Wisconsin Luther 4.60m 0.3 15-01.25 454
4.29m(1.6) 4.34m(0.4) 4.60m(0.3)
6 Kayla Ingvalson SO Luther 4.50m 1.7 14-09.25 428
3.47m(1.6) 4.27m(1.9) 4.50m(1.7)
7 Ashley Johnson SO Aurora Universit 4.26m 1.8 13-11.75 369
3.69m(1.6) FOUL 4.26m(1.8)
8 Morgan Sammons FR Luther 4.21m 1.5 13-09.75 357
4.10m(0.8) 4.21m(1.5) 4.15m(+0.0)
-- Kayla Bushey JR Augustana FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Jenny Ebeling SR Wisconsin Luther DNS NWI
-- Olivia Fixsen FR Winona State DNS NWI
Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Amberly Weiglein SR Wisconsin Luther 10.73m 35-02.50 577
10.25m 10.03m 10.73m
2 Ashley Johnson SO Aurora Universit 10.60m 34-09.50 569
10.04m 10.60m 10.01m
3 Kayla Ingvalson SO Luther 9.30m 30-06.25 484
8.18m 9.30m 8.01m
4 Myra Nichols SR Clarke Universit 9.26m 30-04.75 481
9.26m 9.20m FOUL
5 Kayla Bushey JR Augustana 8.94m 29-04.00 460
8.94m FOUL 8.70m
6 Amanda Schaefer FR Winona State 8.09m 26-06.50 405
8.09m 7.24m 7.68m
7 Angela Morrison SO Albion College 8.07m 26-05.75 404
7.62m 8.07m 7.19m
8 Talia Sheedlo SO Aurora Universit 8.01m 26-03.50 400
7.45m 8.01m 7.59m
9 Morgan Sammons FR Luther 7.63m 25-00.50 375
7.44m 7.20m 7.63m
10 Olivia Fixsen FR Winona State 7.43m 24-04.50 363
7.43m 6.55m 6.96m
-- Jenny Ebeling SR Wisconsin Luther DNS
Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Kayla Bushey JR Augustana 32.20m 105-08 518
32.20m 28.93m 27.34m
2 Morgan Sammons FR Luther 26.72m 87-08 415
26.72m FOUL 24.45m
3 Amberly Weiglein SR Wisconsin Luther 26.01m 85-04 401
23.04m 24.10m 26.01m
4 Myra Nichols SR Clarke Universit 24.41m 80-01 371
22.54m 24.41m 22.16m
5 Olivia Fixsen FR Winona State 24.15m 79-03 366
FOUL 24.15m 22.72m
6 Kayla Ingvalson SO Luther 23.52m 77-02 355
21.73m 23.52m 20.74m
7 Angela Morrison SO Albion College 22.55m 74-00 336
22.55m 20.40m 20.11m
8 Amanda Schaefer FR Winona State 21.94m 72-00 325
13.70m 17.08m 21.94m
9 Ashley Johnson SO Aurora Universit 21.42m 70-03 315
20.48m 21.42m FOUL
10 Talia Sheedlo SO Aurora Universit 19.88m 65-03 287
18.35m 19.88m 19.38m
-- Jenny Ebeling SR Wisconsin Luther DNS
Women Heptathlon
================================================================================
Meet: M 4671 1992 Audrey Everson, Unattached
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Myra Nichols SR Clarke Universit 3983 10
2 Talia Sheedlo SO Aurora Universit 3833 8
3 Angela Morrison SO Albion College 3554 7
4 Amanda Schaefer FR Winona State 3476 6
5 Amberly Weiglein SR Wisconsin Luther 3750 3418 5
6 Kayla Bushey JR Augustana 3983 3157 4
7 Kayla Ingvalson SO Luther 3107 3
8 Morgan Sammons FR Luther 3052 2
9 Ashley Johnson SO Aurora Universit 2990 1
Women 3000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Nelly Cheboi JR Augustana 19:39.52
-- Ellerie Lagerhausen Ashford 18:47.00 DNS
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Meet: M 10.54 1987 Sterling Moss, Loras
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Zach Gordon SO Olivet Nazarene 11.13 -1.7 7 10
2 Justin Meredith JR Albion College 10.94 11.15 -1.7 7 8
3 Adam Parr JR Monmouth 11.00 11.32 -1.7 7 7
4 Jalen Griffin FR Harper 11.34 -0.5 1 6
5 Mike Malone Ashford 10.82 11.37 -1.7 7 5
6 Mike Reeves SR Wisconsin Luther 11.02 11.39 -1.7 7 4
7 Dion Williams Ashford 11.30 11.44 -1.6 6 3
8 Cole Hocker SR Luther 11.40 11.46 -1.6 6 2 11.451
9 Demetriyone Singleton SR Clarke Universit 11.20 11.46 -1.7 7 1 11.453
10 Paul Selman FR Millikin Univers 11.15 11.46 -1.7 7 11.460
11 Mike Wilson Iowa T&F Club 11.54 -1.5 2 11.535
12 Giovanni Young FR Robert Morris Un 11.54 -0.5 1 11.540
13 Joshua Anim Anno Ashford 11.56 11.58 -1.5 5
14 Kyle Hucker FR Augustana 11.39 11.67 -1.6 6
15 Camilo Duarte SO Augustana 11.32 11.68 -1.6 6
16 Tyson Lersch FR Olivet Nazarene 11.62 11.69 -1.5 5
17 Matthew Trainor JR Monmouth 11.50 11.71 -1.6 6
18 Justin Ware SR Albion College 11.55 11.72 -1.5 5
19 Alec Lidinsky FR Augustana 11.54 11.82 -1.5 5
20 Derrick McClean SO Augustana 11.81 11.85 0.6 3
21 Matthew Marrero FR Millikin Univers 11.73 11.90 -0.9 4
22 Mark Whiteley FR Marian Universit 11.50 11.91 -1.6 6
23 Sergio Parks JR Olivet Nazarene 11.80 11.92 -0.9 4
24 Trey Wiedmann JR Clarke Universit 11.70 11.94 -1.5 5
25 Andrew McCarthy JR Luther 11.70 11.98 -0.9 4
26 Cooper Nelson SO Luther 11.70 12.05 -0.9 4
27 Lucas Kane FR Luther 11.90 12.18 0.6 3 12.177
28 Faisal Bilal Unattached 12.18 -0.5 1 12.178
29 Chrispin Johnston SO Michigan Tech 11.50 12.18 -1.6 6 12.179
30 Chad Brown FR Michigan Tech 11.60 12.19 -1.5 5
31 Jordan Fisher JR Monmouth 12.20 -0.5 1
32 Windom Shields JR Luther 11.70 12.27 -0.9 4
33 Jacob Schwartz SO Luther 11.90 12.28 0.6 3 12.272
34 Facinet Camara Ashford 12.28 -1.5 2 12.274
35 Sam Rackovan FR Millikin Univers 11.89 12.30 0.6 3
36 Robert Trotter SO Harper 12.31 -0.5 1
37 bernard wilson Unattached 11.94 12.40 0.6 3
38 Jordan Reschke SO Monmouth 12.46 -0.5 1
39 Erik Ohlrogge JR Luther 11.90 12.47 0.6 3
40 Vesper Young FR Millikin Univers 12.18 12.60 -1.5 2
41 Joe Megyery FR Harper 12.61 -0.5 1
42 Akil Mitchell FR Albion College 12.73 -1.5 2
-- Trumain Moorer FR Robert Morris Un DNS -0.5 1
-- Michael Stinson FR Robert Morris Un DNS -0.5 1
-- Pen den Boer FR Augustana 13.45 DNS -1.5 2
-- Matt Lisowski FR Harper DNS -1.5 2
-- Lucas Almeida Ashford 12.00 DNS -1.5 2
-- John Walker SO Harper DNS -1.5 2
-- Austin Ray FR Monmouth 11.60 DNS -1.5 5
-- Nathan Hood JR Michigan Tech 11.00 DNS -1.7 7
-- Casey Buckner FR Michigan Tech 11.70 DNS -0.9 4
-- Mike Garza Iowa T&F Club 11.00 DNS -1.7 7
-- Elijah Kane FR Luther 11.70 DNS -0.9 4
-- Austin Gardner FR Millikin Univers 11.76 DNS -0.9 4
-- Devin Stewart FR Millikin Univers 12.20 DNS -1.5 2
-- Josiah Icenesse SO Millikin Univers 11.56 DNS -1.5 5
-- Brandon Baker SO Olivet Nazarene 11.51 DNS -1.5 5
-- Peter Krumm JR Luther 11.40 DNS -1.6 6
-- Brandon Dawson FR Luther 11.70 DNS -0.9 4
-- Jake Trerotola SR Luther 11.50 DNS -1.6 6
-- Lamont Griffin FR Harper SCR
-- Cory Patrick Iowa T&F Club 11.90 SCR
-- Luc Dierick FR Augustana 11.80 SCR
-- Thomas Zidek JR Olivet Nazarene 11.18 SCR
-- Jeff Callahan Ashford SCR
-- Kyle Hove JR Luther 11.90 SCR
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Meet: M 21.14 1988 Frankie Atwater, Grandview
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Ethan Reschke SO Monmouth 22.00 21.98 -1.4 7 10
2 Raimius Foulkes SR Monmouth 22.20 22.20 -1.4 7 8
3 Justin Meredith JR Albion College 22.07 22.27 -1.4 7 7
4 Jeffery Swanson FR Augustana 22.20 22.60 -1.4 7 6
5 Mike Malone Ashford 22.00 22.76 -1.4 7 5
6 Deion Carter SO Robert Morris Un 22.42 22.77 -1.4 7 4
7 Bemajedareki Williams SO Millikin Univers 23.01 22.99 -0.5 6 3
8 John Koelling Iowa T&F Club 23.00 23.16 -0.5 6 2
9 Jeremy Shephard FR Albion College 23.09 23.23 -0.5 6 1
10 Giovanni Young FR Robert Morris Un 23.22 23.26 -0.5 6
11 Rodney Johnson FR Millikin Univers 23.12 23.33 -0.5 6
12 Cole Hocker SR Luther 23.40 23.42 +0.0 5
13 Kyle Hucker FR Augustana 23.00 23.46 -1.4 7
14 Antonio Owens SR Augustana 22.56 23.47 0.4 1
15 Matthew Trainor JR Monmouth 23.00 23.49 -0.5 6 23.484
16 Mikal Mckoy SO Albion College 23.05 23.49 -0.5 6 23.486
17 Dion Williams Ashford 23.00 23.50 -0.5 6
18 Richard Long JR Millikin Univers 22.90 23.53 -1.4 7
19 Joshua Anim Anno Ashford 23.64 23.59 +0.0 5
20 Brandon Baker SO Olivet Nazarene 23.79 23.72 +0.0 5
21 Alec Lidinsky FR Augustana 23.01 23.85 -0.5 6 23.841
22 Camilo Duarte SO Augustana 22.80 23.85 -1.4 7 23.844
23 Tyson Lersch FR Olivet Nazarene 23.84 23.85 +0.0 5 23.846
24 Elijah Kane FR Luther 24.00 23.89 -0.6 4
25 Sean Thomas FR Albion College 24.09 23.94 -0.6 4
26 Mike Wilson Iowa T&F Club 23.98 0.4 1
27 Jared Bruemmer SO Wisconsin Luther 23.84 24.06 +0.0 5
28 Tyler Block FR Harper 23.91 24.10 -0.6 4
29 Raymond Anderson Ashford 23.80 24.11 +0.0 5
30 Takunda Jakachira FR Millikin Univers 24.00 24.35 -0.6 4
31 Trevor Crum JR Millikin Univers 23.26 24.38 +0.0 5
32 Reiner Ebarle JR Aurora Universit 24.31 24.39 0.1 3
33 Mark Whiteley FR Marian Universit 24.50 24.46 0.1 3
34 Carles Summerour JR Albion College 24.01 24.54 -0.6 4
35 Facinet Camara Ashford 24.28 24.61 0.1 3
36 Chrispin Johnston SO Michigan Tech 24.00 24.62 -0.6 4
37 Sam Rackovan FR Millikin Univers 24.67 24.75 0.1 3
38 Brandon Davis FR Aurora Universit 25.16 24.79 -0.6 2
39 Dayo Ajose Iowa T&F Club 23.50 24.80 +0.0 5
40 Matt Oliva FR Olivet Nazarene 24.05 24.89 -0.6 4
41 Peter Lillibridge JR Luther 24.20 24.97 0.1 3
42 Robert Trotter SO Harper 25.11 25.09 -0.6 2
43 Lucas Kane FR Luther 24.70 25.11 0.1 3
44 Boone McIntosh SR Millikin Univers 24.43 25.17 0.1 3
45 Cody Stephens JR Augustana 24.11 25.21 -0.6 4
46 Spencer Littlefield SO Aurora Universit 25.30 0.4 1
47 Vesper Young FR Millikin Univers 24.66 25.32 0.1 3
48 Akil Mitchell FR Albion College 25.36 0.4 1
49 Jacob Schwartz SO Luther 24.70 25.48 -0.6 2
50 Jordan Reschke SO Monmouth 25.55 0.4 1
51 Mark Rudelich FR Aurora Universit 25.54 25.62 -0.6 2
52 Larry Muse JR Augustana 25.28 25.93 0.4 1 25.926
53 Alexander Kirk SO Wisconsin Luther 24.13 25.93 -0.6 4 25.927
54 Daniel Ance JR Aurora Universit 24.65 26.10 0.1 3
55 Faisal Bilal Unattached 26.29 0.4 1
56 Rihards Marenis FR Aurora Universit 26.41 0.4 1
57 William Bestul SO Luther 24.70 26.58 -0.6 2
58 CarnellMI Turner FR Millikin Univers 27.61 26.85 -0.6 2
-- Kyle Hove JR Luther 24.70 DNF -0.6 2
-- Jigar Patel FR Oakton 28.00 DNS -0.6 2
-- Adam Alaraj FR Oakton DNS 0.4 1
-- bernard wilson Unattached 24.94 DNS -0.6 2
-- Demetriyone Singleton SR Clarke Universit 23.60 DNS +0.0 5
-- Michael Stinson FR Robert Morris Un 24.38 SCR
-- Ervin Ruiz SO Oakton 32.10 SCR
-- Austin Houzenga Ashford SCR
-- Jonathan Hutchison JR Olivet Nazarene 22.72 SCR
-- Lucas Almeida Ashford 24.50 SCR
-- Joe Megyery FR Harper 26.33 SCR
-- Jared Carl SR Olivet Nazarene 22.20 SCR
-- Sergio Parks JR Olivet Nazarene 24.67 SCR
-- Derrick Booth SO Olivet Nazarene 23.55 SCR
-- Matt Lisowski FR Harper 26.88 SCR
-- Lamont Griffin FR Harper 23.71 SCR
-- Matthew Marrero FR Millikin Univers 24.21 SCR
-- Taylor Coleman SO Aurora Universit 24.50 SCR
-- Casey Buckner FR Michigan Tech 24.30 SCR
-- Austin Gardner FR Millikin Univers 24.83 SCR
-- Josiah Icenesse SO Millikin Univers 23.73 SCR
-- Devin Stewart FR Millikin Univers 25.28 SCR
-- Mike Garza Iowa T&F Club 22.80 SCR
-- Chad Brown FR Michigan Tech 24.20 SCR
-- Cory Patrick Iowa T&F Club 23.90 SCR
-- Pen den Boer FR Augustana 27.00 SCR
-- Peter Krumm JR Luther 23.30 SCR
-- Aaron Busch SR Luther 24.70 SCR
-- Trumain Moorer FR Robert Morris Un 23.80 SCR
-- Jacob Bunge FR Luther 24.20 SCR
-- Terrance Nicholas FR Aurora Universit 25.89 SCR
-- Derrick McClean SO Augustana 24.22 SCR
-- Luc Dierick FR Augustana 25.10 SCR
-- Alex LaMendola FR Augustana 22.43 SCR
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Meet: M 46.44 1988 Frankie Atwater, Grandview
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Chris Madison SR Augustana 50.20 50.02 5 10
2 Jevon Maddox JR Michigan Tech 48.78 50.07 5 8
3 Deion Carter SO Robert Morris Un 49.66 50.33 5 7
4 Rayvonne Brown JR Northwest Missou 49.01 50.40 5 6
5 Isaac Pringle SO Michigan Tech 49.60 50.62 5 5
6 Jaylen Robinson SO Aurora Universit 51.84 50.75 4 4
7 Antonio Owens SR Augustana 50.23 50.84 5 3
8 Austin Holton JR Olivet Nazarene 51.89 51.30 4 2
9 John Koelling Iowa T&F Club 51.00 51.42 5 1
10 Sam Stokes Cerkvenik SR Luther 52.00 51.44 4
11 Alex Hunt SO Olivet Nazarene 51.15 51.83 5
12 Jeff Britton FR Olivet Nazarene 51.25 51.95 4
13 Jordan McCall JR Millikin Univers 52.38 52.05 4
14 Raleigh Sims JR Luther 52.00 52.07 4
15 Mitchell Stenoien SO Luther 53.50 52.21 3
16 Rob McNeil SR Augustana 52.10 52.39 4 52.385
17 Tucker Mathieson FR Millikin Univers 52.75 52.39 3 52.390
18 Erik Ohlrogge JR Luther 52.00 53.01 4
19 Colin Howard SO Albion College 53.22 53.17 3 53.161
20 Nick Anderson SR Clarke Universit 52.50 53.17 4 53.168
21 Raymond Anderson Ashford 53.81 53.24 3
22 Jonah Kuntz Unattached 53.50 53.40 3
23 Sean Ganey FR Aurora Universit 55.70 53.53 2
24 Brant McCollum SO Albion College 53.65 53.56 3
25 Matt Oliva FR Olivet Nazarene 53.90 53.92 3
26 Cody Stephens JR Augustana 54.02 54.38 2
27 Justin Cooke FR Marian Universit 56.50 54.61 2
28 Eric Angeroth Franks SR Luther 56.00 55.49 2
29 Colin Sheahan JR Wisconsin Luther 55.03 56.24 2
30 Brett Merrell SO Millikin Univers 56.30 56.49 2
31 Colton Peterson Ashford 54.00 56.70 3
32 Gus Nelson SO Luther 55.00 56.90 2
33 Adam Alaraj FR Oakton 58.65 57.18 1
34 Darren Harms FR Aurora Universit 57.81 57.21 1
35 Ethan Thonn FR Luther 56.00 59.24 2
36 Jigar Patel FR Oakton 1:02.32 1
-- Faisal Bilal Unattached 1:00.42 DNS 1
-- Derrick Booth SO Olivet Nazarene 53.34 DNS 3
-- Alvin Best FR Olivet Nazarene 50.29 DNS 5
-- Nicholas Kemp FR Millikin Univers 59.00 DNS 1
-- Zack Molid SR Clarke Universit 54.00 DNS 2
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Meet: M 1:51.74 1987 Ken Lobins, UW-Milwaukee
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Dan Popek JR Augustana 1:56.00 1:55.90 5 10
2 Kurt Hellmann JR Luther 1:58.50 1:57.40 4 8
3 Cory Zeutzius SO Michigan Tech 1:56.00 1:57.75 5 7
4 Kyle Kayzar SR Aurora Universit 1:56.12 1:57.95 5 6
5 Kyle Dombeck Iowa T&F Club 1:58.00 1:58.28 5 5
6 John Donovan JR Luther 1:58.00 1:58.72 5 4
7 Alex Odenkirk SR Augustana 1:58.84 1:59.05 4 3
8 Matt Meyers SO Aurora Universit 1:57.72 1:59.10 5 2
9 Zachary Gray FR Augustana 1:57.90 1:59.27 5 1
10 Nicholas Anderson FR Clarke Universit 1:58.00 1:59.49 4
11 Zach Westphal SO Michigan Tech 1:58.00 1:59.83 4
12 Ryan Watson JR Albion College 2:01.32 2:00.24 3
13 Alex Hottle SO Olivet Nazarene 1:58.84 2:00.57 4
14 Benjamin Kramka SO Michigan Tech 1:55.74 2:00.63 5 2:00.629
15 Jordy Arriaga FR Harper 2:06.40 2:00.63 2 2:00.630
16 Matt Simo SR Augustana 1:58.41 2:00.87 4
17 Tyler Gabriele FR Olivet Nazarene 1:59.76 2:01.25 4
18 Nate Wendt SO Augustana 2:01.88 2:01.47 2
19 Bret Powers SO Luther 2:06.00 2:01.60 2
20 Josh Rzeppa FR Michigan Tech 2:00.00 2:01.87 3
21 Anthony Barrios FR Aurora Universit 1:58.07 2:01.95 4
22 David Powers SR Olivet Nazarene 1:56.80 2:01.97 5
23 Michael Tuski SO Michigan Tech 2:00.00 2:02.10 3
24 Alex Bishop SO Luther 2:07.00 2:02.32 1
25 Martell Simon Ashford 2:01.83 2:02.59 2
26 Xander Jacobson JR Marquette Univer 2:04.00 2:02.70 2
27 Kyle Lawton FR Michigan Tech 2:00.00 2:02.71 3
28 Brandon Divan JR Olivet Nazarene 1:59.09 2:03.26 4
29 Calvin Robinson JR Aurora Universit 1:59.97 2:03.64 4
30 Matthew Montgomery SO Olivet Nazarene 2:02.91 2:03.72 2
31 Aaron Weckwerth SR Luther 2:01.00 2:04.05 3
32 Jordan Midgley SO Augustana 2:03.77 2:04.40 2
33 Kyle Blake FR St. Ambrose 2:06.00 2:04.67 2
34 Alex Claerbaut Michigan Tech 2:07.00 2:04.69 1
35 Travis Lewis SO Robert Morris Un 2:05.00 2:05.19 2
36 Erik Ruud JR Monmouth 2:02.00 2:05.24 2
37 D.J. Wolfram JR Aurora Universit 2:01.55 2:06.00 3
38 Matt Ferris SO St. Ambrose 2:10.00 2:06.59 1
39 Nick Shaw SO Aurora Universit 2:05.00 2:07.21 2
40 Mark Hallman SO Michigan Tech 2:00.00 2:07.72 3
41 Junius Matlock SO Harper 2:06.74 2:08.35 2
42 Connor Williams SO Harper 2:09.09 2:09.20 1
43 Sam Wilner FR Olivet Nazarene 2:00.10 2:09.27 3
44 Kun Deng FR Aurora Universit 2:13.95 2:09.47 1
45 Dominique Cole FR Aurora Universit 2:10.85 2:09.64 1
46 Eli Cook FR Millikin Univers 2:08.00 2:09.91 1
47 Joel Lynn SR Olivet Nazarene 2:00.01 2:09.93 3
48 Ben Selcke FR Luther 2:11.00 2:10.03 1
49 Greg Scott SR Luther 2:05.00 2:10.04 2
50 Emmett McClain SR St. Ambrose 2:07.00 2:11.12 2
51 David Krueger SO St. Ambrose 2:11.58 1
52 David Meyers SR Clarke Universit 2:08.00 2:12.35 1
53 Tino Hoban FR Albion College 2:08.12 2:12.95 1
54 Ty Feigenspan Iowa T&F Club 2:07.00 2:14.04 2
55 Ryan Schnaith FR Luther 2:14.00 2:15.15 1
56 Matt Thompson FR Monmouth 2:15.90 1
57 Tristan Kolb Michigan Tech 2:07.00 2:16.69 1
58 Zach Pessia FR Olivet Nazarene 2:11.50 2:18.15 1
59 Cole McCaig FR Marian Universit 2:10.00 2:20.92 1
60 Zack Vanderkooi FR Albion College 2:25.49 1
-- Colton Schawrtz Iowa T&F Club 2:07.00 DNS 2
-- Manny Franco FR Harper 2:07.54 DNS 1
-- Jacob Barr FR Augustana 2:04.00 DNS 2
-- Gonzo Gonzalez SR Aurora Universit 2:01.38 DNS 3
-- Nick Scobee SO St. Ambrose DNS 1
-- John Prevost FR Albion College 2:10.56 DNS 1
-- Omar Raya FR St. Ambrose 2:07.00 DNS 2
-- Keegan Buttimer SR Augustana 1:56.70 DNS 5
-- Jake Bieber FR Luther 2:06.00 DNS 2
-- Rik Williams JR Monmouth 2:02.00 DNS 2
Men 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Meet: M 3:49.14 1991 Sandu Rebenciuc, Augustana
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Tanner Osing SO Augustana 3:59.22 3:58.75 4 10
2 Ethan Koch JR Augustana 4:05.24 4:01.90 4 8
3 Nick Bennett Iowa T&F Club 4:07.00 4:06.80 4 7
4 Stephen Lavelle SO Augustana 4:02.66 4:06.83 4 6
5 Parker Beard SO Luther 4:09.00 4:10.43 4 5
6 Zach Stella SO Harper 4:10.00 4:10.47 4 4
7 Brian Lovejoy JR Augustana 4:10.98 4:10.95 4 3
8 William Graham Iowa State Run C 4:04.00 4:10.98 4 2
9 Tim Hyde SO Augustana 4:12.68 4:12.48 3 1
10 Bradon Kampstra JR Michigan Tech 4:04.00 4:12.53 4
11 Nick Cole SR Aurora Universit 4:10.63 4:14.22 4
12 Mitch Clinton JR Albion College 4:10.02 4:14.53 4
13 Alan Daly FR Augustana 4:11.11 4:14.65 3
14 Andrew Welch JR Luther 4:16.00 4:14.75 3
15 Dean Knieps SR St. Ambrose 4:18.00 4:16.33 3
16 Joe Puetz SR Augustana 4:09.11 4:17.84 4
17 Ben Coyer JR St. Ambrose 4:20.00 4:17.97 3
18 Brandon Miller SR Aurora Universit 4:15.66 4:18.84 3
19 Pete Jaros SR Aurora Universit 4:17.99 4:19.65 3
20 Danny Hafenstein SR Wisconsin Luther 4:23.78 4:20.55 2
21 Eli Cook FR Millikin Univers 4:22.00 4:20.74 2
22 Isaac Hill SR Wisconsin Luther 4:26.19 4:20.94 2
23 John Westby SO Luther 4:18.00 4:21.10 3
24 Jacob Jodat SO Wisconsin Luther 4:25.00 4:21.55 2
25 Anthony Peters FR St. Ambrose 4:20.00 4:21.62 3
26 Derek Brandt JR Michigan Tech 4:18.00 4:22.05 3
27 Blake Elmer FR Olivet Nazarene 4:31.00 4:22.52 2
28 Harrison Fleming FR Wisconsin Luther 4:25.00 4:22.82 2
29 John Majerus SO Harper 4:24.24 1
30 Reid Henry FR St. Ambrose 4:25.00 4:24.70 2
31 Kyle Braun JR Albion College 4:20.22 4:25.25 3
32 Michael Bartkowiak JR Michigan Tech 4:30.00 4:25.39 2
33 Malik McCrary FR Clarke Universit 4:23.00 4:26.74 2
34 Mark Lundine FR Augustana 4:26.75 2
35 Billy Jeide FR Luther 4:26.00 4:27.38 2
36 Matt Swanson SR Aurora Universit 4:18.87 4:28.75 3
37 Xander Jacobson JR Marquette Univer 4:40.00 4:28.83 1
38 Ben Ervin SO Aurora Universit 4:30.05 4:29.36 2
39 Sean McGowan FR Michigan Tech 4:40.00 4:30.64 1
40 Dan Morgan SO Aurora Universit 4:31.46 4:30.93 2
41 Alex Dermody FR Albion College 4:32.15 4:31.05 2
42 Nick Quiroz SO Aurora Universit 4:20.50 4:31.09 3
43 Eddie Grahm Iowa T&F Club 4:35.00 4:31.76 1
44 Matt Amann FR Luther 4:35.00 4:31.80 1
45 Hunter Prueger FR Luther 4:35.00 4:32.82 1
46 Peter Herber JR Luther 4:27.00 4:33.24 2
47 Kyle McBee SO Wisconsin Luther 4:35.00 4:33.57 1
48 Fabian Ocampo FR Robert Morris Un 4:33.66 1
49 Drew Snider SO Albion College 4:40.36 4:35.39 1
50 Tyler Kesner FR St. Ambrose 4:30.00 4:36.73 2
51 Ty Feigenspan Iowa T&F Club 4:36.81 1
52 Adam Brauer FR Harper 4:37.42 1
53 Jesus Medina FR Robert Morris Un 4:38.70 1
54 Chase Gregory JR Clarke Universit 4:29.00 4:43.43 2
55 Justin Cooke FR Marian Universit 4:15.00 4:43.44 3
56 Dylan Schatz FR Aurora Universit 4:43.87 1
57 Aaron Lehman FR Aurora Universit 4:45.98 1
58 Josh Eickhoff FR Wisconsin Luther 4:45.00 4:46.35 1
59 Ross Pleva JR Olivet Nazarene 4:47.60 4:51.34 1
60 Ryan Arndt SR Monmouth 4:30.00 4:51.37 2
61 Cole McCaig FR Marian Universit 4:20.00 4:55.94 3
62 Cody McDougall SO Aurora Universit 4:50.13 4:56.00 1
63 Neil Hanna FR Harper 4:58.15 1
64 Mauricio Belmar Castro FR Luther 5:07.00 5:00.53 1
65 Tristan Bennis FR Augustana 4:40.00 5:03.41 1
-- Mitch Sand SO Augustana 4:10.34 DNF 4
-- Tyler Broadwell JR Luther 4:15.00 DNS 3
-- Keith Sands JR Augustana 3:59.99 DNS 4
-- Luke Starr FR Augustana 4:41.00 DNS 1
-- Mitchell Dale SR Olivet Nazarene 3:59.61 DNS 4
-- Doug Belling SR Aurora Universit 4:22.87 DNS 2
-- Ryan Fromm SO Aurora Universit 4:20.00 DNS 3
-- Colton Schawrtz Iowa T&F Club 4:24.00 DNS 2
-- Matthew Lundine FR Augustana 4:30.25 SCR
Men 5000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Meet: M 14:34.99 2003 Marcus Murphy, Loras College
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Calvin Nitz JR Michigan Tech 15:00.00 15:10.49 3 10
2 Grant Bell SR Augustana 15:25.00 15:12.42 3 8
3 Drew Burmahl Unattached 15:30.00 15:19.80 3
4 Isaac Jensen SO Luther 15:25.00 15:22.18 3 6
5 Chase Robles JR Wisconsin Luther 15:15.00 15:25.54 3 5
6 Daniel Kulas SO Michigan Tech 15:30.00 15:29.84 3 4
7 Juan Barajas SO Harper 15:33.26 15:31.94 3 3
8 Eric Parsell Michigan Tech 15:00.00 15:37.43 3 2
9 Chad Pollock SO Michigan Tech 15:45.00 15:44.78 3 1
10 Matt Rosene SR Luther 16:05.00 15:47.26 2
11 Michael Whaley SO Augustana 16:00.23 15:48.96 2
12 Erik Duethman FR Luther 15:55.00 15:50.63 3
13 Bryce Hefty FR Luther 15:55.00 15:50.83 3
14 Thomas Bernard SO Augustana 16:00.00 15:53.48 2
15 Jacob Griffith JR Millikin Univers 16:30.00 15:53.97 2
16 Grant Brown Michigan Tech 16:00.00 15:54.72 2
17 Ryan Mattson FR Michigan Tech 16:00.00 15:56.03 2
18 Andrew Johnson SR Luther 16:05.00 16:00.31 2
19 Emil Kozakiewics FR Harper 16:15.43 16:02.01 2
20 Justin Velzke SR Luther 16:05.00 16:03.96 2
21 Patrick Finnegan FR Luther 16:10.00 16:08.45 2
22 Travis Houle SR Luther 16:05.00 16:11.63 2
23 nathan LaBarge JR Michigan Tech 16:00.00 16:14.00 2
24 John Freude SR Luther 16:25.00 16:14.46 2
25 Tom Wentworth SO Marquette Univer 16:00.00 16:18.64 2
26 Luke Lumbar FR Luther 16:10.00 16:19.97 2
27 Sam Wallace SR Wisconsin Luther 16:26.49 16:22.25 2
28 Anthony Peters FR St. Ambrose 15:40.00 16:22.97 3
29 Grant Colborn SO St. Ambrose 16:30.00 16:23.11 2
30 Kyle Hanson SO Michigan Tech 16:40.00 16:23.59 1
31 Peter Franscissan FR Augustana 16:30.00 16:23.94 1
32 Chris Saladin SO Augustana 16:50.00 16:27.72 1
33 Marcus Shamberg Michigan Tech 16:40.00 16:38.72 1
34 Trever Schwichtenberg SO Luther 16:05.00 16:42.53 2
35 Shane O'Leary JR Luther 17:20.00 16:44.27 1
36 Eddie Grahm Iowa T&F Club 17:00.00 16:48.35 1
37 Daniel Byrne SO Michigan Tech 15:45.00 16:48.76 3
38 Zach Hulliberger FR Olivet Nazarene 16:52.00 16:52.54 1
39 Simon Eddy Michigan Tech 17:20.00 16:53.83 1
40 Daniel Gustas FR Olivet Nazarene 17:51.44 16:56.47 1
41 Matthew Gausmann JR Luther 17:10.00 17:01.05 1
42 Tim Semmen JR Luther 16:40.00 17:03.14 1
43 Jordan Franks JR Augustana 16:55.00 17:03.43 1
44 Christian Deranek FR Luther 17:11.52 1
45 Jordan Boge FR Luther 17:30.00 17:13.99 1
46 Dan Vrobel SO Marquette Univer 16:00.00 17:16.64 2
47 Tim Wiltshire SO Augustana 17:17.57 1
48 Cory Burkwald Michigan Tech 17:20.00 17:23.45 1
49 Ian Punke SR Luther 18:10.00 17:26.89 1
50 Timmy Smith FR Olivet Nazarene 17:41.36 17:28.45 1
51 Brian Leightner JR Marquette Univer 17:00.00 17:29.33 1
52 Nicholas Woodward FR Olivet Nazarene 16:39.76 17:29.50 2
53 Ryan Hull JR Olivet Nazarene 17:24.87 17:32.85 1
54 Sebastian Ramirez SO Harper 16:39.64 17:36.05 2
55 Luke North SO Clarke Universit 17:50.00 17:47.30 1
56 Tyler Gordon SO Olivet Nazarene 16:51.41 18:13.59 1
57 Sam Cooper JR Olivet Nazarene 17:39.54 18:43.19 1
-- Brennan Albuck Unattached 15:28.21 DNS 3
-- John Kennedy Iowa T&F Club 16:10.00 DNS 2
-- William Troman Unattached 17:02.28 DNS 1
-- Sam Sprunger JR Olivet Nazarene 18:04.94 DNS 1
-- Joseph Teresi FR Augustana 17:00.00 DNS 1
-- Ty Balduf JR St. Ambrose 16:30.00 DNS 2
-- Tyler Paton FR Harper DNS 1
-- Jonah Niedermeier SO St. Ambrose 15:40.00 DNS 3
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================================
Meet: M 14.41 2005 Matt Harden, Illinois Wesleyan
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Bobby Cooks FR Aurora Universit 14.99 15.08 -1.4 3 10
2 Matthew Henry FR Augustana 15.54 15.82 -1.4 3 8
3 Demetriyone Singleton SR Clarke Universit 15.00 15.85 -1.4 3 7
4 Jacob Jarvis FR Michigan Tech 16.30 16.39 -1.3 2 6
5 Taylor Coleman SO Aurora Universit 15.38 16.64 -1.4 3 5 16.633
6 Alex Goricki SR Albion College 16.78 16.64 -1.3 2 4 16.634
7 Tyler Rubarts FR Augustana 15.89 16.68 -1.4 3 3
8 Kyle Bennett SR Augustana 15.60 17.00 -1.4 3 2
9 Caleb Parsons JR Olivet Nazarene 15.78 17.09 -1.4 3 1
10 Mitchell McCord SO Albion College 17.74 17.40 -1.3 2
11 Kalvin Lentz Michigan Tech 17.00 17.91 -1.3 2
12 William Bestul SO Luther 16.70 17.92 -1.3 2
13 Brandon Marcy FR Augustana 16.90 18.44 -1.3 2
14 Robert Sprung SO Aurora Universit 17.76 18.70 2.8 1
15 Peter Lillibridge JR Luther 16.70 19.25 -1.3 2
16 Asante Hawkins FR Aurora Universit 19.80 2.8 1
-- Joel Clarke SR Luther 15.20 DNS -1.4 3
-- Jacob Bunge FR Luther 16.20 DNS -1.3 2
-- Zach Jensen FR Michigan Tech 16.20 DNS -1.3 2
-- Shane McGrath SO Michigan Tech 15.99 DNS -1.4 3
-- Terrance Nicholas FR Aurora Universit DNS 2.8 1
-- Eric Theis FR Harper DNS 2.8 1
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Meet: M 51.38 2014 David Voland, Augustana
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Kyle Bennett SR Augustana 55.11 54.76 4 10
2 Kalmon Stokes JR Aurora Universit 53.59 54.94 4 8
3 Jim Warren JR St. Ambrose 55.00 55.44 4 7
4 Travis Goodwin JR Augustana 55.64 55.57 4 6
5 Shane McGrath SO Michigan Tech 54.59 55.75 4 5 55.742
6 Josh Yamamoto FR Augustana 56.03 55.75 4 4 55.746
7 Matthew Henry FR Augustana 56.10 56.28 4 3
8 Sam Stokes Cerkvenik SR Luther 56.00 56.93 4 2
9 Caleb Parsons JR Olivet Nazarene 58.34 57.65 3 1
10 Paul Cave SR Clarke Universit 55.50 58.10 4
11 John O'Connor SR Monmouth 1:00.00 58.44 2
12 Tyler Rubarts FR Augustana 56.22 58.79 3
13 Jacob Jarvis FR Michigan Tech 58.00 59.25 3
14 Alex Goricki SR Albion College 59.67 59.47 2
15 Austin Williams FR St. Ambrose 57.00 59.76 3
16 Mitchell McCord SO Albion College 1:00.57 1:00.75 2
17 Cooper Nelson SO Luther 58.00 1:01.13 3
18 Patrick Rothert SR Clarke Universit 59.50 1:01.21 2
19 Cody McSorley SR Aurora Universit 58.17 1:01.43 3
20 Nick Bennett Iowa T&F Club 1:02.01 1
21 Ryan Giesemann SR St. Ambrose 59.00 1:02.08 2
22 Ben Kolanowski SO Albion College 1:02.62 1:02.34 2
23 Nick Devor SR Monmouth 1:02.77 1
24 Hunter Lynch JR Luther 1:05.50 1:03.32 1
25 Ricardo Ruano FR Harper 1:03.37 1
26 Brandon Marcy FR Augustana 59.00 1:03.85 2
27 Windom Shields JR Luther 1:00.50 1:04.24 2
28 Kalvin Lentz Michigan Tech 1:00.00 1:04.26 2
29 Nick Dorsen FR Harper 1:05.15 1
30 Gus Nelson SO Luther 1:05.50 1:14.98 1
-- Zach Jensen FR Michigan Tech 57.00 DNS 3
-- Eric Theis FR Harper DNS 1
-- Cody Harper JR Olivet Nazarene 58.78 DNS 3
-- Joel Clarke SR Luther 58.00 DNS 3
-- Omar Alhayek FR Harper DNS 1
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
Meet: M 9:26.13 2012 Jon Stover, Unattached
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Bradon Kampstra JR Michigan Tech 9:22.53 9:41.64 10
2 Clare Brandt JR Luther 9:50.00 9:55.34 8
3 Derek Brandt JR Michigan Tech 10:10.00 10:13.14 7
4 Jason Reynolds SO Olivet Nazarene 10:23.24 6
5 Danny Hafenstein SR Wisconsin Luther 10:30.00 10:29.94 5
6 Jonah Niedermeier SO St. Ambrose 10:31.74 4
7 Reagen Dykhouse SO Olivet Nazarene 10:35.64 3
8 Jon Wylie SO Albion College 11:18.36 11:07.54 2
9 Tanner Arntzen St. Ambrose 11:10.84 1
10 Johnny Hadish JR Luther 11:19.04
-- Thomas Bernard SO Augustana 10:05.55 DNS
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Meet: M 41.20 2014 Augustana, Augustana
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Monmouth 'A' 42.40 42.19 2 10
1) Raimius Foulkes SR 2) Adam Parr JR
3) Austin Ray FR 4) Ethan Reschke SO
2 Olivet Nazarene Univ 'A' 42.23 42.57 2 8
1) Thomas Zidek JR 2) Alvin Best FR
3) Jonathan Hutchison JR 4) Jared Carl SR
3 Millikin University 'A' 43.25 42.99 2 7
1) Richard Long JR 2) Paul Selman FR
3) Bemajedareki Williams SO 4) Jacob Segrest SO
4 Augustana 'A' 42.88 43.51 2 6
1) Camilo Duarte SO 2) Alex LaMendola FR
3) Antonio Owens SR 4) Jeffery Swanson FR
5 Augustana 'B' 43.44 43.78 2 5
1) Alec Lidinsky FR 2) Kyle Hucker FR
3) Rob McNeil SR 4) Josh Yamamoto FR
6 Luther 'A' 43.50 43.90 2 4
1) Cooper Nelson SO 2) Peter Krumm JR
3) Cole Hocker SR 4) Joel Clarke SR
7 Iowa T&F Club 'A' 45.00 44.20 1 3
1) Cory Patrick 2) Mike Garza
3) Mike Wilson 4) Dayo Ajose
8 Michigan Tech 'A' 42.80 44.25 2 2
1) Nathan Hood JR 2) Jevon Maddox JR
3) Isaac Pringle SO 4) Chrispin Johnston SO
9 Harper 'A' 44.90 1 1
1) John Walker SO 2) Nick Dorsen FR
3) Jalen Griffin FR 4) Lamont Griffin FR
10 Luther 'B' 44.00 45.35 1
1) Elijah Kane FR 2) Raleigh Sims JR
3) Jake Trerotola SR 4) Lucas Kane FR
11 Millikin University 'B' 45.20 45.42 1
1) Josiah Icenesse SO 2) Matthew Marrero FR
3) Sam Rackovan FR 4) Devin Stewart FR
-- Albion College 'A' 43.07 DNF 2
1) Joshua Lowe SR 2) Mikal Mckoy SO
3) Jeremy Shephard FR 4) Justin Meredith JR
-- Olivet Nazarene Univ 'B' 42.40 DNF 2
1) Brandon Baker SO 2) Zach Gordon SO
3) Elisha DeRamus JR 4) Delano Harris-Samuels SO
-- Monmouth 'B' DQ 1 Exchange 3-4
1) John O'Connor SR 2) Matthew Trainor JR
3) Nick Devor SR 4) Xavier Lopez FR
-- Aurora University 'A' 44.60 DQ 1 Exchange 2-3
1) Daniel Ance JR 2) Darren Harms FR
3) Reiner Ebarle JR 4) Rihards Marenis FR
-- Albion College 'B' 44.00 DNS 1
1) Justin Ware SR 2) Sean Thomas FR
3) Carles Summerour JR 4) Nicholas Bertoia JR
Men 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Meet: M 1:26.51 2014 Augustana, Augustana
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Olivet Nazarene Univ 'A' 1:26.30 1:28.27 10
1) Thomas Zidek JR 2) Zach Gordon SO
3) Jonathan Hutchison JR 4) Jared Carl SR
2 Augustana 'A' 1:28.60 1:30.01 8
1) Camilo Duarte SO 2) Alex LaMendola FR
3) Antonio Owens SR 4) Jeffery Swanson FR
3 Albion College 'A' 1:28.74 1:30.88 7
1) Sean Thomas FR 2) Mikal Mckoy SO
3) Jeremy Shephard FR 4) Justin Meredith JR
4 Michigan Tech 'A' 1:32.00 1:33.32 6
1) Chad Brown FR 2) Casey Buckner FR
3) Jevon Maddox JR 4) Isaac Pringle SO
5 Wisconsin Lutheran C 'A' 1:36.52 5
1) Alexander Kirk SO 2) Jared Bruemmer SO
3) Colin Sheahan JR 4) Mike Reeves SR
6 Augustana 'B' 1:36.00 1:36.71 4
1) Luc Dierick FR 2) Larry Muse JR
3) Derrick McClean SO 4) Cody Stephens JR
7 Luther 'A' 1:35.50 1:39.94 3
1) Derek Mueller SR 2) Nils Boyum FR
3) Jacob Miller JR 4) Erik Queoff JR
-- Albion College 'B' 1:34.25 DNS
1) Justin Ware SR 2) Sean Thomas FR
3) Carles Summerour JR 4) Nicholas Bertoia JR
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Meet: M 3:16.44 2001 Central College
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Augustana 'A' 3:17.50 3:19.66 3 10
1) Chris Madison SR 2) Jeffery Swanson FR
3) Alex LaMendola FR 4) Dan Popek JR
2 Olivet Nazarene Univ 'A' 3:27.20 3:23.29 3 8
1) Alex Hunt SO 2) Austin Holton JR
3) Draque Penaflor-Heier FR 4) Jeff Britton FR
3 Michigan Tech 'A' 3:20.00 3:23.61 3 7
1) Isaac Pringle SO 2) Zach Westphal SO
3) Benjamin Kramka SO 4) Jevon Maddox JR
4 Augustana 'B' 3:27.40 3:23.73 3 6
1) Kyle Bennett SR 2) Josh Yamamoto FR
3) Matthew Henry FR 4) Travis Goodwin JR
5 Millikin University 'A' 3:25.87 3:24.89 3 5
1) Bemajedareki Williams SO 2) Paul Selman FR
3) Jordan McCall JR 4) Trevor Crum JR
6 Luther 'A' 3:25.00 3:30.09 3 4
7 Augustana 'C' 3:34.00 3:30.56 2 3
1) Mitch Sand SO 2) Nate Wendt SO
3) Matt Simo SR 4) Rob McNeil SR
8 Clarke University 'B' 3:38.00 3:31.73 2 2
1) Patrick Rothert SR 2) Zack Molid SR
3) David Meyers SR 4) Kyle Collins JR
9 Michigan Tech 'B' 3:26.00 3:33.72 3 1
1) Cory Zeutzius SO 2) Michael Tuski SO
3) Josh Rzeppa FR 4) Kyle Lawton FR
10 Iowa T&F Club 'A' 3:30.00 3:34.44 3
1) Kyle Dombeck 2) John Koelling
3) Nick Bennett 4) Ty Feigenspan
11 Luther 'B' 3:30.50 3:37.51 2
12 Harper 'A' 3:35.59 3:37.83 2
1) Jordy Arriaga FR 2) John Walker SO
3) Zach Stella SO 4) Lamont Griffin FR
13 Luther 'C' 3:40.00 3:46.62 2
14 Harper 'B' 3:40.00 3:47.25 1
1) Manny Franco FR 2) Ricardo Ruano FR
3) Junius Matlock SO 4) Tyler Block FR
15 Olivet Nazarene Univ 'B' 3:40.00 3:47.55 2
1) Alex Hottle SO 2) Joel Lynn SR
3) Blake Elmer FR 4) Zach Pessia FR
16 Wisconsin Lutheran C 'A' 3:48.34 1
1) Colin Sheahan JR 2) Alexander Kirk SO
3) Jared Bruemmer SO 4) Chase Robles JR
17 Olivet Nazarene Univ 'C' 3:40.00 3:48.55 2
1) Sam Wilner FR 2) Matthew Montgomery SO
3) Mitchell Dale SR 4) Ross Pleva JR
18 Luther 'D' 3:50.00 3:55.40 1
-- Luther 'E' 4:00.00 DNS 1
-- Monmouth 'A' DNS 1
1) Matt Thompson FR 2) Erik Ruud JR
3) Ryan Arndt SR 4) Rik Williams JR
-- Robert Morris Univer 'A' 3:34.00 DNS 2
1) Trumain Moorer FR 2) Giovanni Young FR
3) Travis Lewis SO 4) Deion Carter SO
-- Albion College 'A' 3:32.56 DNS 2
1) Colin Howard SO 2) Ben Kolanowski SO
3) Brant McCollum SO 4) Mitchell McCord SO
-- Michigan Tech 'C' DNS 1
1) Tristan Kolb 2) Mark Hallman SO
3) Michael Bartkowiak JR 4) Alex Claerbaut
-- Augustana 'D' 3:56.00 DNS 1
-- Clarke University 'A' 3:26.00 DNS 3
1) Paul Cave SR 2) Nicholas Anderson FR
3) Malik McCrary FR 4) Nick Anderson SR
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Meet: M 7:41.94 2008 Loras College, Loras College
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Augustana 'A' 8:04.00 7:58.64 10
1) Keegan Buttimer SR 2) Matt Simo SR
3) Mitch Sand SO 4) Chris Madison SR
2 Olivet Nazarene Univ 'A' 7:51.00 8:00.35 8
1) David Powers SR 2) Brandon Divan JR
3) Tyler Gabriele FR 4) Mitchell Dale SR
3 Aurora University 'A' 7:55.00 8:01.71 7
1) Matt Meyers SO 2) Kyle Kayzar SR
3) Anthony Barrios FR 4) Calvin Robinson JR
4 Michigan Tech 'A' 7:50.00 8:02.58 6
1) Cory Zeutzius SO 2) Zach Westphal SO
3) Josh Rzeppa FR 4) Benjamin Kramka SO
5 Clarke University 'A' 8:05.00 8:18.30 5
1) Paul Cave SR 2) Nick Anderson SR
3) Malik McCrary FR 4) Nicholas Anderson FR
6 Aurora University 'B' 8:15.00 8:46.91 4
1) Gonzo Gonzalez SR 2) Nick Shaw SO
3) D.J. Wolfram JR 4) Matt Swanson SR
-- Augustana 'B' 8:04.00 DNS
1) Alex Odenkirk SR 2) Zachary Gray FR
3) Tim Hyde SO 4) Ethan Koch JR
Men 1600 Sprint Medley
================================================================================
Meet: M 3:31.28 2003 Loras College, Loras College
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Augustana 'A' 3:34.00 3:34.35 10
1) Kyle Hucker FR 2) Alec Lidinsky FR
3) Rob McNeil SR 4) Tanner Osing SO
2 Albion College 'A' 3:38.83 8
3 Michigan Tech 'A' 3:33.33 3:41.73 7
1) Chrispin Johnston SO 2) Nathan Hood JR
3) Jevon Maddox JR 4) Isaac Pringle SO
4 Wisconsin Lutheran C 'A' 4:04.36 6
1) Mike Reeves SR 2) Jared Bruemmer SO
3) Colin Sheahan JR 4) Jordan Donart FR
Men Distance Medley
================================================================================
Meet: M 10:17.91 2007 Loras College, Loras College
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Michigan Tech 'A' 10:32.47 10
1) Chad Pollock SO 2) Michael Tuski SO
3) Kyle Lawton FR 4) Calvin Nitz JR
2 Augustana 'A' 10:24.00 10:35.45 8
1) Stephen Lavelle SO 2) Dan Popek JR
3) Nate Wendt SO 4) Keith Sands JR
3 Luther 'A' 10:30.00 10:35.98 7
1) John Donovan JR 2) Peter Krumm JR
3) Aaron Weckwerth SR 4) Kurt Hellmann JR
4 Augustana 'B' 10:38.00 11:07.99 6
1) Alan Daly FR 2) Travis Goodwin JR
3) Jordan Midgley SO 4) Brian Lovejoy JR
5 Michigan Tech 'C' 11:14.96 5
1) Marcus Shamberg 2) Jacob Jarvis FR
3) Mark Hallman SO 4) Grant Brown
6 Michigan Tech 'B' 11:16.50 4
1) Ryan Mattson FR 2) Zach Jensen FR
3) Michael Bartkowiak JR 4) nathan LaBarge JR
7 Wisconsin Lutheran C 'A' 11:07.00 11:30.42 3
1) Sam Wallace SR 2) Isaac Hill SR
3) Jacob Jodat SO 4) Kyle McBee SO
8 Michigan Tech 'D' 11:35.96 2
1) Simon Eddy 2) Tristan Kolb
3) Alex Claerbaut 4) Cory Burkwald
-- Michigan Tech 'E' DNF
1) Sean McGowan FR 2) Sean Pengelly SO
3) Jason Saliga SO 4) Jani Lane SO
Men 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
================================================================================
Meet: M 1:01.85 2012 Ashford, Ashford
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Augustana 'A' 1:06.00 1:04.92 10
1) Matthew Henry FR 2) Brandon Marcy FR
3) Tyler Rubarts FR 4) Kyle Bennett SR
2 Michigan Tech 'A' 1:02.50 1:06.75 8
1) Zach Jensen FR 2) Jacob Jarvis FR
3) Shane McGrath SO 4) Kalvin Lentz
Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
Meet: M 2.13m 1983 Greg Haynie, Augustana Track Club
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Conner Stroud JR Olivet Nazarene 2.01m 1.95m 6-04.75 10
1.95 2.03
O XXX
2 Loren Iwanicki SR Aurora Universit 2.03m 1.90m 6-02.75 8
1.90 1.95
XO XXX
3 Zachary Osborne SO Albion College 1.87m 1.90m 6-02.75 7
1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95
O O XXO XO XXX
4 Mark Rudelich FR Aurora Universit 1.97m 1.90m 6-02.75 6
1.85 1.90 1.95
XO XXO XXX
5 Mike Fisher SO Michigan Tech 2.00m 1.85m 6-00.75 4.50
1.85 1.90
O XXX
5 Brian Rudelich JR Aurora Universit 1.93m 1.85m 6-00.75 4.50
1.80 1.85 1.90
O O XXX
7 James Sutton SO Michigan Tech 2.00m 1.85m 6-00.75 3
1.85 1.90
XO XXX
8 Austen Stewart SO Aurora Universit 2.00m 1.85m 6-00.75 2
1.80 1.85 1.90
XO XO XXX
9 Nick Majka FR Aurora Universit 1.92m 1.85m 6-00.75 1
1.80 1.85 1.90
O XXO XPP
-- Frank Furco SO Aurora Universit 1.77m NH
1.75
XXX
-- Spencer Littlefield SO Aurora Universit 1.88m NH
1.75
XX
-- Eric Theis FR Harper NH
1.75
XXX
-- Kohl Gregory JR Clarke Universit 2.01m NH
1.90
XXX
-- Nick Dorsen FR Harper 1.77m NH
1.75
XXX
-- Travon Aldridge FR Augustana NH
1.75
XXX
-- Evan Murphy FR Augustana NH
1.75
XXX
-- Lamont Griffin FR Harper 1.88m DNS
-- Maximilian Savinkov FR Robert Morris Un 1.96m DNS
-- Ryan Hutton SR Olivet Nazarene 1.71m DNS
-- Robert Sprung SO Aurora Universit 1.56m DNS
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
Meet: M 5.21m 2002 Justin Norberg
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Brian Michell SR Olivet Nazarene 5.00m 5.10m 16-08.75 10
4.80 4.95 5.05 5.10 5.15
O O O XO XXX
2 Mike Malone Ashford 4.90m 4.80m 15-09.00 8
4.60 4.80 4.95
O XXO XXX
3 Joe Ward JR Monmouth 4.60m 4.60m 15-01.00 7
4.45 4.60 4.80
O XO XXX
4 Matt McCoy FR Olivet Nazarene 4.40m 4.45m 14-07.25 6
4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60
O O O O XXX
4 Tony Mazzola Unattached 4.45m 14-07.25
4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60
O PPP O O XXX
6 Jake Jurkowski SO Michigan Tech 4.50m 4.45m 14-07.25 5
4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60
O O XXO O XXX
7 Steven Andris SR Monmouth 4.45m 4.45m 14-07.25 4
4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60
O XXO XO XXO XXX
8 Hans Hunecke JR Augustana 4.30m 14-01.25 3
4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45
O XXO O XXX
9 Dan Evers FR Monmouth 4.15m 4.30m 14-01.25 2
3.70 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45
XO O O XXO XXX
10 Ethan Blatti FR Augustana 4.15m 13-07.25 1
3.70 4.00 4.15 4.30
XO XO O XXX
11 Jake Wiedemeier SO Michigan Tech 4.45m 4.15m 13-07.25
4.00 4.15 4.30
XO XO XXX
12 Joseph Strain SO Augustana 4.15m 13-07.25
4.00 4.15 4.30
O XXO XXX
13 Nick Wager JR St. Ambrose 4.00m 13-01.50
3.70 4.00 4.15
O O XXX
13 Mark Schmidt SO Clarke Universit 4.10m 4.00m 13-01.50
3.70 4.00 4.15
O O XXX
15 Erik Queoff JR Luther 4.32m 4.00m 13-01.50
3.70 4.00 4.15
O XO XXX
15 Eric DeMattia SO Augustana 4.00m 13-01.50
3.70 4.00 4.15
O XO XXX
17 Leonard Becerra FR Aurora Universit 4.30m 4.00m 13-01.50
3.70 4.00 4.15
XXO XO XXX
18 Jacob Miller JR Luther 3.94m 3.70m 12-01.50
3.70 4.00
O XXX
18 Sean Ganey FR Aurora Universit 4.11m 3.70m 12-01.50
3.40 3.70 4.00
O O XXX
18 Maxwell Ketterer SO Michigan Tech 4.35m 3.70m 12-01.50
3.70 4.00
O XXX
18 Jonathan Shephard JR Clarke Universit 3.50m 3.70m 12-01.50
3.70 4.00
O XXX
22 Brandon Davis FR Aurora Universit 3.96m 3.70m 12-01.50
3.40 3.70 4.00
O XO XXX
23 Nils Boyum FR Luther 3.78m 3.70m 12-01.50
3.40 3.70 4.00
O XXO XXX
23 Josh Stice SR St. Ambrose 3.70m 12-01.50
3.70 4.00
XXO XXX
25 Derek Mueller SR Luther 3.78m 3.40m 11-01.75
3.40 3.70
O XXX
25 Jacob Maurer FR Albion College 3.71m 3.40m 11-01.75
3.40 3.70
O XXX
27 Lucas Rusk JR St. Ambrose 3.40m 11-01.75
3.40 3.70
XO XXX
27 Spencer Littlefield SO Aurora Universit 3.05m 3.40m 11-01.75
3.40 3.70
XO XXX
29 Robert Sprung SO Aurora Universit 3.83m 3.40m 11-01.75
3.40 3.70
XXO XXX
29 Ashton Rutherford FR St. Ambrose 3.40m 11-01.75
3.40 3.70
XXO XXX
29 Cody McSorley SR Aurora Universit 3.65m 3.40m 11-01.75
3.40 3.70
XXO XXX
32 David Krueger SO St. Ambrose 2.95m 9-08.00
2.95 3.10
O XXX
-- Jacob Wilson SO Olivet Nazarene 4.40m NH
4.00
XXX
-- David Gardner SO Olivet Nazarene 3.35m NH
3.40
XXX
-- Rick Funk JR Augustana NH
4.00
XXX
-- Windom Shields JR Luther 3.97m NH
3.40
XXX
-- Dan O'Leary SO Augustana NH
2.80
XXX
-- Mark Rudelich FR Aurora Universit 3.23m NH
3.40
XXX
-- Jared Bruemmer SO Wisconsin Luther DNS
-- Jeremy Fierros SO Wisconsin Luther 3.80m DNS
-- Bennett Hartmann JR Augustana DNS
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================================
Meet: M 7.57m 1991 Bill Euler, UW-Whitewater
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 Nathan Hood JR Michigan Tech 7.17m 7.15m 3.0 23-05.50 10
6.80m(1.8) 6.97m(1.1) 6.99m(+0.0) 7.15m(3.0) 6.85m(0.1) FOUL
2 Kalmon Stokes JR Aurora Universit 6.71m 6.64m 1.2 21-09.50 8
6.56m(1.0) 6.60m(1.5) 6.43m(3.0) 6.64m(1.2) 6.55m(0.1) 6.49m(2.5)
3 Colten Keenan FR Augustana 6.60m 6.62m 1.0 21-08.75 7
6.55m(2.1) 6.46m(0.4) 6.62m(1.0) 6.25m(0.8) 6.47m(0.2) 6.26m(1.9)
4 Tyler Rubarts FR Augustana 6.52m 6.56m 1.5 21-06.25 6
6.56m(1.5) FOUL FOUL 6.34m(2.3) FOUL FOUL
5 Elisha DeRamus JR Olivet Nazarene 7.02m 6.50m 1.4 21-04.00 5
6.45m(0.9) 6.50m(1.4) FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Deon Conway FR Aurora Universit 6.48m 6.34m 1.4 20-09.75 4
6.30m(0.4) FOUL 6.33m(1.0) FOUL 6.34m(1.4) 6.15m(2.0)
7 Austin Burant SO Augustana 6.20m 6.34m 5.2 20-09.75 3
5.90m(1.5) 6.04m(1.7) 6.27m(3.2) FOUL FOUL 6.34m(5.2)
8 Kyle Hove JR Luther 6.61m 6.27m 0.6 20-07.00 2
5.02m(1.1) 6.27m(0.6) 6.04m(+0.0) FOUL FOUL 4.92m(3.1)
9 David Braun FR Millikin Univers 6.02m 6.14m 2.2 20-01.75 1
FOUL 6.14m(2.2) FOUL 5.60m(1.4) FOUL FOUL
10 Joshua Lowe SR Albion College 6.55m 6.06m +0.0 19-10.75
5.72m(1.2) 6.00m(1.2) 6.06m(+0.0)
11 Mike Reeves SR Wisconsin Luther 6.03m 6.06m 0.9 19-10.75
5.79m(2.0) 5.95m(3.2) 6.06m(0.9)
12 Desmond Barrett FR Aurora Universit 6.26m 6.02m 1.8 19-09.00
FOUL 6.02m(1.8) 5.79m(0.3)
13 Nick Dorsen FR Harper 6.21m 5.99m 0.4 19-08.00
FOUL 5.98m(1.2) 5.99m(0.4)
14 Jeremy Shephard FR Albion College 5.66m 5.98m 2.0 19-07.50
4.67m(1.9) 5.67m(1.1) 5.98m(2.0)
15 Xavier Lopez FR Monmouth 6.20m 5.98m 1.2 19-07.50
FOUL 5.98m(1.2) FOUL
16 Casey Buckner FR Michigan Tech 5.85m 5.92m 1.2 19-05.25
5.91m(2.4) 5.92m(1.2) 5.89m(1.4)
17 Justin Brooks SR Millikin Univers 6.37m 5.91m 0.8 19-04.75
FOUL FOUL 5.91m(0.8)
18 Nick Majka FR Aurora Universit 6.46m 5.87m +0.0 19-03.25
FOUL 5.78m(1.1) 5.87m(+0.0)
19 Spencer Littlefield SO Aurora Universit 6.06m 5.75m 1.1 18-10.50
5.75m(1.1) 5.53m(1.6) 5.46m(0.2)
20 Robert Sprung SO Aurora Universit 5.48m 5.61m 1.7 18-05.00
FOUL 5.61m(1.7) FOUL
21 De' Angelo Cross FR Aurora Universit 5.96m 5.55m 1.7 18-02.50
FOUL 5.55m(1.7) 3.99m(1.6)
22 Loren Iwanicki SR Aurora Universit 6.00m 5.49m 2.0 18-00.25
FOUL 5.49m(2.0) FOUL
23 Jonathan Martinez FR Aurora Universit 5.22m 5.44m 2.7 17-10.25
5.40m(2.0) 5.44m(2.7) FOUL
24 Mark Rudelich FR Aurora Universit 6.00m 5.43m 2.7 17-09.75
5.43m(2.7) FOUL FOUL
25 Matt Chan JR Albion College 5.22m 5.20m 1.8 17-00.75
FOUL FOUL 5.20m(1.8)
26 Chad Brown FR Michigan Tech 6.01m 4.94m 2.6 16-02.50
4.94m(2.6) FOUL FOUL
-- Jacob Segrest SO Millikin Univers 6.77m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Jared Bruemmer SO Wisconsin Luther 5.97m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Brandon Dawson FR Luther 6.80m DNS NWI
-- Delano Harris-Samuels SO Olivet Nazarene 7.10m DNS NWI
-- Zach Gordon SO Olivet Nazarene 7.22m DNS NWI
-- Mike Garza Iowa T&F Club 6.00m DNS NWI
-- Bobby Cooks FR Aurora Universit 6.77m DNS NWI
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
Meet: M 14.60m 2002 Deandre Boven, Dubuque
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 Travon Aldridge FR Augustana 14.20m 13.94m 0.3 45-09.00 10
13.94m(0.3) 13.86m(+0.0) 13.72m(+0.0) 13.34m(1.6) PASS PASS
2 Joshua Lowe SR Albion College 12.77m 13.41m 0.9 44-00.00 8
FOUL 12.69m(0.5) 13.41m(0.9) 13.08m(2.2) FOUL FOUL
3 Trey Wiedmann JR Clarke Universit 13.70m 13.27m 0.1 43-06.50 7
12.93m(2.2) 13.27m(0.1) 13.27m(0.3) FOUL 13.24m(2.2) 12.74m(1.3)
4 Matthew Trainor JR Monmouth 13.30m 12.98m 1.3 42-07.00 6
12.91m(1.9) 12.60m(1.2) 12.62m(1.4) 12.47m(1.2) 12.74m(1.9) 12.98m(1.3)
5 Evan Murphy FR Augustana 12.55m 12.93m 2.3 42-05.25 5
12.93m(2.3) 12.41m(2.5) FOUL 12.20m(1.2) 12.46m(1.3) PASS
6 Deon Conway FR Aurora Universit 13.22m 12.82m 1.2 42-00.75 4
12.82m(1.2) FOUL 12.73m(0.7) FOUL 12.62m(1.1) FOUL
7 Myles Wallin SO Augustana 13.40m 12.70m 1.7 41-08.00 3
12.70m(1.7) FOUL 11.73m(1.6)
8 Desmond Barrett FR Aurora Universit 12.74m 12.67m 1.4 41-07.00 2
FOUL FOUL 12.57m(1.2) 12.19m(0.1) 12.32m(2.7) 12.67m(1.4)
9 Alex Goricki SR Albion College 12.71m 12.49m 1.0 40-11.75 1
FOUL 12.22m(0.8) 12.49m(1.0) 12.15m(+0.0) 12.19m(+0.0) FOUL
10 Tyler Block FR Harper 12.31m 12.19m 0.8 40-00.00
11.88m(3.3) 12.18m(1.5) 12.01m(1.6) 12.12m(0.1) 11.90m(0.1) 12.19m(0.8)
11 Austin Burant SO Augustana 12.50m 11.92m 1.8 39-01.25
FOUL 11.92m(1.8) 11.59m(1.3)
12 De' Angelo Cross FR Aurora Universit 12.70m 11.80m 1.3 38-08.75
FOUL FOUL 11.80m(1.3)
13 Matt Chan JR Albion College 11.27m 11.75m +0.0 38-06.75
FOUL FOUL 11.75m(+0.0)
14 Zachary Osborne SO Albion College 11.53m 1.0 37-10.00
FOUL 11.53m(1.0) FOUL
15 Sean Thomas FR Albion College 11.48m 1.0 37-08.00
FOUL 11.38m(3.3) 11.48m(1.0)
-- Jordan Fisher JR Monmouth FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Jonathan Martinez FR Aurora Universit 11.45m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Zach Jensen FR Michigan Tech 13.00m DNS NWI
-- Travell Oakes SO Albion College DNS NWI
-- Kumail Hussain FR Augustana 11.60m DNS NWI
-- Elisha DeRamus JR Olivet Nazarene 14.34m DNS NWI
-- Tristen Schum FR Millikin Univers 13.36m DNS NWI
-- Tucker Mathieson FR Millikin Univers 12.39m DNS NWI
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
Meet: M 16.47m 2005 John Schuna, UW-Eau Claire
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Jacob Armbrust JR Olivet Nazarene 17.06m 16.82mM 55-02.25 10
15.77m FOUL 16.48m 15.85m 16.02m 16.82m
2 Christopher Aschemann SR Olivet Nazarene 15.54m 14.44m 47-04.50 8
13.43m 14.44m 14.23m 14.23m FOUL FOUL
3 Michael Frahm FR Michigan Tech 14.51m 14.15m 46-05.25 7
FOUL 13.69m 13.88m 13.31m 13.26m 14.15m
4 Grant Judson SO Olivet Nazarene 14.40m 14.06m 46-01.50 6
13.33m 13.12m 14.06m FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Tyler Parksey SO Monmouth 14.15m 13.98m 45-10.50 5
13.97m 13.98m FOUL 12.96m FOUL FOUL
6 Kyle Orwig SR Monmouth 14.20m 13.95m 45-09.25 4
13.90m 13.88m 13.95m 13.71m 1.42m 13.22m
7 Ian Welsh SO DuPage 15.03m 13.75m 45-01.50 3
13.17m 13.52m 13.75m FOUL 13.54m 13.51m
8 Kevin Barbian FR Augustana 13.50m 13.41m 44-00.00 2
12.60m 13.28m 13.26m FOUL 13.41m FOUL
9 Keith Jr. King FR Augustana 14.00m 13.26m 43-06.00 1
13.07m 12.63m 13.26m FOUL 13.02m 12.81m
10 Tristan Coghill FR Olivet Nazarene 13.00m 13.24m 43-05.25
12.91m 13.24m 12.74m
11 Kyle Petermann SO Michigan Tech 14.01m 12.74m 41-09.75
12.74m 12.57m FOUL
12 Oscar Garza FR St. Ambrose 13.50m 12.54m 41-01.75
12.54m FOUL FOUL
13 Brad Walls SO Harper 12.44m 12.49m 40-11.75
12.49m FOUL FOUL
14 Mitch Wilfer SO Millikin Univers 12.59m 12.44m 40-09.75
FOUL 11.27m 12.44m
15 Nick Steichmann FR Augustana 11.30m 12.36m 40-06.75
11.73m 11.71m 12.36m
16 Jonathan Shephard JR Clarke Universit 12.48m 12.31m 40-04.75
10.77m 12.31m FOUL
17 Travelle Smith FR DuPage 12.20m 40-00.50
12.20m 10.78m 11.80m
18 Peter Rodriguez FR Robert Morris Un 13.16m 12.19m 40-00.00
12.01m 12.19m FOUL
19 Rod Sanders-Vick Unattached 13.50m 12.13m 39-09.75
12.13m 12.02m 11.29m
20 Andrew Strzelecki FR Albion College 11.86m 11.99m 39-04.00
11.23m 11.99m 11.77m
21 Marshall Sayles FR Michigan Tech 12.63m 11.98m 39-03.75
11.98m 11.58m 11.53m
22 Zeus Gonzalez Unattached 13.61m 11.74m 38-06.25
11.38m 11.74m 11.43m
23 Ben Burger SO Monmouth 12.00m 11.72m 38-05.50
11.40m 11.28m 11.72m
24 Ethan Thonn FR Luther 11.66m 11.45m 37-06.75
11.07m 11.03m 11.45m
25 Adam Blake SR Aurora Universit 12.23m 11.34m 37-02.50
11.17m 11.34m 11.13m
26 Edward Kustrubala FR DuPage 12.86m 11.32m 37-01.75
FOUL 11.32m FOUL
27 Laith Kanan FR Harper 11.69m 11.28m 37-00.25
9.76m 9.98m 11.28m
28 Ben Stillwell FR Monmouth 12.21m 11.16m 36-07.50
10.82m 11.10m 11.16m
29 Josiah Douglas JR Aurora Universit 11.16m 36-07.50
11.16m FOUL 10.75m
30 Ryan McDonald FR Millikin Univers 11.78m 11.12m 36-05.75
10.26m 10.69m 11.12m
31 Jerry Sikkema Ashford 12.00m 10.88m 35-08.50
10.87m 10.88m 10.74m
32 Brandon Pichen FR Aurora Universit 11.81m 10.76m 35-03.75
10.76m FOUL FOUL
33 Eddie Gonzalez FR Aurora Universit 11.13m 10.55m 34-07.50
10.55m 10.23m 10.34m
34 Nick Arnold JR Luther 11.96m 10.41m 34-02.00
FOUL FOUL 10.41m
35 Ed Lewis FR Aurora Universit 10.02m 9.99m 32-09.50
FOUL 9.44m 9.99m
36 Pietro Alfano JR Aurora Universit 11.06m 9.69m 31-09.50
9.49m 9.46m 9.69m
37 Dalton Hargrave FR Aurora Universit 10.19m 9.60m 31-06.00
9.60m 8.57m 8.86m
38 Jeff Callahan Ashford 8.84m 29-00.00
8.84m 8.62m 8.45m
39 Cody Murtaugh FR Aurora Universit 10.24m 7.82m 25-08.00
FOUL FOUL 7.82m
-- Eric Capshaw Unattached 13.50m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Ethan Ehlers FR Augustana 13.20m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Devin Jatczak FR Millikin Univers 10.44m DNS
-- Edwards Phillips FR Harper 12.99m DNS
-- Andrew Stumpner SR Wisconsin Luther 11.95m DNS
-- Darren Harms FR Aurora Universit 9.77m DNS
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
Meet: M 54.13m 2014 Grant Luer, Unattached
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Jacob Armbrust JR Olivet Nazarene 52.59m 56.10mM 184-01 10
48.15m 56.10m FOUL FOUL 55.54m FOUL
2 Kyle Petermann SO Michigan Tech 49.92m 47.68m 156-05 8
FOUL 42.90m FOUL 47.68m FOUL 44.70m
3 Christopher Aschemann SR Olivet Nazarene 47.13m 47.59m 156-02 7
46.75m 47.59m FOUL 44.73m 47.20m FOUL
4 Jonathan Vincent SO Michigan Tech 42.29m 45.86m 150-05 6
40.96m FOUL 45.86m 37.82m 42.33m PASS
5 Kyle Orwig SR Monmouth 40.30m 42.56m 139-07 5
39.98m 39.56m FOUL 39.23m 42.56m 40.14m
6 Kevin Barbian FR Augustana 37.00m 41.96m 137-08 4
38.45m 38.40m 36.91m FOUL 38.12m 41.96m
7 Michael Frahm FR Michigan Tech 40.92m 134-03 3
FOUL 34.62m 39.38m 39.95m 40.92m PASS
8 Nick Arnold JR Luther 44.57m 40.65m 133-04 2
40.65m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Jonathan Shephard JR Clarke Universit 32.74m 38.83m 127-05 1
FOUL 36.87m 38.83m 35.75m FOUL PASS
10 Nick Steichmann FR Augustana 36.00m 38.60m 126-08
38.60m FOUL FOUL FOUL 36.92m FOUL
11 Paul Fina FR DuPage 45.00m 37.88m 124-03
37.88m FOUL FOUL
12 Ian Welsh SO DuPage 40.00m 37.63m 123-05
FOUL FOUL 37.63m
13 Peter Rodriguez FR Robert Morris Un 36.65m 120-03
31.90m 30.83m 36.65m
14 Jeff Ruhlow FR Clarke Universit 31.92m 36.12m 118-06
34.77m 36.12m FOUL
15 Ethan Ehlers FR Augustana 35.88m 35.86m 117-08
FOUL 35.86m FOUL
16 Jerry Sikkema Ashford 34.00m 35.49m 116-05
27.33m 32.76m 35.49m
17 Tristan Coghill FR Olivet Nazarene 34.83m 114-03
34.55m 34.83m 32.17m
18 Ben Stillwell FR Monmouth 37.80m 34.24m 112-04
FOUL 34.24m FOUL
19 Oscar Garza FR St. Ambrose 33.60m 110-03
FOUL 31.03m 33.60m
20 Adam Blake SR Aurora Universit 33.64m 33.50m 109-11
33.50m 33.50m 32.62m
21 Eddie Gonzalez FR Aurora Universit 33.38m 109-06
33.38m 30.40m FOUL
22 Grant Judson SO Olivet Nazarene 31.89m 32.84m 107-09
32.84m 29.90m FOUL
23 Darren Harms FR Aurora Universit 31.67m 103-11
27.34m 29.07m 31.67m
24 Ryan McDonald FR Millikin Univers 40.76m 30.83m 101-02
FOUL FOUL 30.83m
25 Travelle Smith FR DuPage 30.81m 101-01
30.81m FOUL FOUL
26 Chase Stroud FR Monmouth 37.00m 30.65m 100-07
30.65m FOUL FOUL
27 Josiah Douglas JR Aurora Universit 29.48m 96-09
28.43m 29.48m FOUL
28 Rod Sanders-Vick Unattached 29.12m 95-06
26.30m 29.12m 27.88m
29 Ed Lewis FR Aurora Universit 28.60m 93-10
25.60m 28.60m FOUL
30 Eli Gage FR St. Ambrose 28.05m 92-00
27.63m 27.40m 28.05m
31 Brandon Pichen FR Aurora Universit 27.59m 90-06
FOUL FOUL 27.59m
32 Cody Murtaugh FR Aurora Universit 24.78m 81-03
23.24m 23.65m 24.78m
33 Pietro Alfano JR Aurora Universit 24.29m 79-08
24.29m 22.24m 23.90m
34 Dalton Hargrave FR Aurora Universit 23.40m 76-09
23.10m 23.40m FOUL
-- Edward Kustrubala FR DuPage FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Joe Bellafiore FR Augustana 37.00m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Edwards Phillips FR Harper DNS
-- Michael Amerlan FR DuPage DNS
-- Grant Luer Unattached 60.00m DNS
-- Andrew Strzelecki FR Albion College 30.70m DNS
-- Laith Kanan FR Harper DNS
-- Devin Jatczak FR Millikin Univers 32.94m DNS
-- Brad Walls SO Harper DNS
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
Meet: M 64.08m 2008 Kevin Becker, Unattached
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Adam Myers Unattached 56.56m 55.70m 182-09
52.54m 55.67m 55.70m FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 Marckus Simmons SO Augustana 49.35m 46.52m 152-07 10
FOUL 45.78m 46.52m FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Nick Arnold JR Luther 45.20m 44.02m 144-05 8
36.07m 44.02m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 Kyle Orwig SR Monmouth 44.00m 43.85m 143-10 7
42.48m FOUL FOUL 42.01m 43.85m FOUL
5 Jacob Armbrust JR Olivet Nazarene 45.37m 43.81m 143-09 6
FOUL FOUL 43.81m FOUL 43.47m FOUL
6 Ian Welsh SO DuPage 34.47m 43.69m 143-04 5
38.85m 43.69m 42.77m FOUL FOUL 34.83m
7 Eric Capshaw Unattached 45.00m 41.73m 136-11
41.73m 36.03m 39.37m
8 Jonathan Vincent SO Michigan Tech 41.09m 134-10 4
34.93m 34.16m 41.09m FOUL FOUL 36.18m
9 Brad Walls SO Harper 40.72m 133-07 3
FOUL 38.44m FOUL 38.34m 40.72m 37.63m
10 Kyle Petermann SO Michigan Tech 39.21m 128-08 2
36.23m 37.28m 39.21m FOUL FOUL 34.83m
11 Zeus Gonzalez Unattached 45.01m 38.50m 126-04
FOUL FOUL 38.50m FOUL FOUL FOUL
12 Jerry Sikkema Ashford 43.00m 38.13m 125-01 1
FOUL FOUL 38.13m FOUL FOUL FOUL
13 Blake Sondgeroth Monmouth 37.40m 122-08
37.40m FOUL 35.59m
14 Tristan Coghill FR Olivet Nazarene 37.26m 122-03
36.26m 37.26m FOUL
15 Ben Burger SO Monmouth 41.00m 37.03m 121-06
32.92m FOUL 37.03m
16 Brandon Pichen FR Aurora Universit 36.52m 119-10
35.79m 36.52m FOUL
17 Joe Bellafiore FR Augustana 36.00m 36.36m 119-03
FOUL 36.36m FOUL
18 Nick Steichmann FR Augustana 35.11m 34.89m 114-06
34.89m FOUL FOUL
19 Laith Kanan FR Harper 34.22m 112-03
34.22m FOUL 30.04m
20 Ben Stillwell FR Monmouth 37.00m 33.98m 111-06
33.98m FOUL FOUL
21 Andrew Stumpner SR Wisconsin Luther 33.12m 32.16m 105-06
FOUL FOUL 32.16m
22 Michael Frahm FR Michigan Tech 31.84m 104-05
31.84m FOUL 29.61m
23 Eddie Gonzalez FR Aurora Universit 30.52m 100-01
29.37m 28.97m 30.52m
24 Mitch Wilfer SO Millikin Univers 34.94m 30.22m 99-02
FOUL FOUL 30.22m
25 John Sturtz JR Clarke Universit 34.14m 30.01m 98-05
28.80m 27.73m 30.01m
26 Eli Gage FR St. Ambrose 29.66m 97-04
29.66m 27.99m FOUL
27 Adam Blake SR Aurora Universit 32.69m 28.74m 94-03
28.74m FOUL FOUL
28 Edward Kustrubala FR DuPage 28.72m 94-03
28.72m FOUL FOUL
29 Jack Edwards FR St. Ambrose 26.70m 87-07
26.70m FOUL 23.40m
30 Ed Lewis FR Aurora Universit 24.56m 80-07
FOUL 24.56m FOUL
31 Cody Murtaugh FR Aurora Universit 23.44m 76-11
21.90m FOUL 23.44m
32 Josiah Douglas JR Aurora Universit 23.37m 76-08
21.78m FOUL 23.37m
33 Dalton Hargrave FR Aurora Universit 21.42m 70-03
20.84m 21.42m FOUL
34 Pietro Alfano JR Aurora Universit 19.96m 65-06
19.96m FOUL FOUL
-- Christopher Aschemann SR Olivet Nazarene 48.84m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Grant Judson SO Olivet Nazarene 36.23m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Edwards Phillips FR Harper DNS
-- Kyle Deets JR Augustana 40.00m DNS
-- Jeff Ruhlow FR Clarke Universit 30.26m DNS
-- Ethan Thonn FR Luther DNS
-- Andrew Strzelecki FR Albion College 22.47m DNS
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
Meet: M 62.25m 1986 Dan Werbeckes, UW-Milwaukee
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Steven Andris SR Monmouth 47.00m 49.30m 161-09 10
49.30m FOUL 49.00m FOUL 46.69m FOUL
2 Elijah Kane FR Luther 48.94m 160-07 8
43.55m 40.12m FOUL 48.94m 42.17m 38.67m
3 Jesse Blair JR Millikin Univers 47.52m 47.40m 155-06 7
44.19m 45.40m 45.32m 45.25m 47.40m FOUL
4 Eric Capshaw Unattached 45.00m 45.65m 149-09
45.40m FOUL FOUL 45.65m 41.20m 44.82m
5 Michael Ems SO Augustana 50.80m 45.45m 149-01 6
42.70m 45.45m 43.67m 43.06m FOUL 42.62m
6 Edward Kustrubala FR DuPage 45.20m 148-03 5
45.20m 44.27m 43.52m FOUL FOUL 43.16m
7 Brian Rudelich JR Aurora Universit 46.05m 45.13m 148-01 4
44.77m 38.27m 45.13m 41.00m 38.78m 38.18m
8 Kyle Hove JR Luther 46.45m 44.63m 146-05 3
44.63m 41.33m 41.21m 37.70m 35.06m FOUL
9 Spencer Littlefield SO Aurora Universit 39.10m 44.30m 145-04 2
44.30m 33.05m 34.32m 40.05m 35.46m 37.70m
10 Mitch Green FR St. Ambrose 40.00m 43.73m 143-06 1
43.73m 42.35m FOUL 41.73m 39.37m FOUL
11 Nicholas Bertoia JR Albion College 48.23m 43.33m 142-02
43.33m FOUL 41.15m 36.20m 38.11m FOUL
12 Lucas Kane FR Luther 42.18m 138-05
40.89m 42.18m FOUL
13 Derrick Booth SO Olivet Nazarene 42.03m 137-11
41.24m FOUL 42.03m
14 Alvin Best FR Olivet Nazarene 39.90m 130-11
39.90m FOUL 37.22m
15 Brad Walls SO Harper 39.67m 130-02
38.32m 37.61m 39.67m
16 Reiner Ebarle JR Aurora Universit 44.26m 39.64m 130-01
39.64m 36.92m FOUL
17 Jordan Fisher JR Monmouth 39.55m 129-09
34.45m 39.55m FOUL
18 Laith Kanan FR Harper 38.97m 127-10
36.28m 38.97m 36.67m
19 Matthew Palo JR Michigan Tech 35.78m 38.93m 127-09
38.93m 36.15m 35.80m
20 Eric Theis FR Harper 37.95m 124-06
34.80m 37.95m 32.20m
21 Windom Shields JR Luther 36.74m 37.75m 123-10
37.75m 33.86m 29.69m
22 Andrew Christ Iowa T&F Club 40.00m 37.70m 123-08
37.70m FOUL FOUL
23 Daniel Fick JR Albion College 37.34m 122-06
36.06m 37.34m 35.96m
24 Pietro Alfano JR Aurora Universit 36.93m 121-02
35.55m 35.39m 36.93m
25 Nick Arnold JR Luther 42.63m 36.89m 121-00
35.34m FOUL 36.89m
26 Mark Rudelich FR Aurora Universit 36.10m 118-05
36.10m FOUL 31.71m
27 Brendan Vorobiev FR Augustana 34.90m 35.26m 115-08
35.26m 34.20m 32.21m
28 Austen Stewart SO Aurora Universit 40.81m 34.55m 113-04
29.51m 34.37m 34.55m
29 Connor Zinn JR Augustana 39.00m 34.25m 112-04
30.32m 34.25m 31.50m
30 Cristen Bublitz FR Luther 33.71m 110-07
31.46m 33.71m 31.44m
31 Robert Sprung SO Aurora Universit 35.12m 33.13m 108-08
26.98m 33.13m 32.25m
32 Cody Murtaugh FR Aurora Universit 32.93m 108-00
32.93m 29.90m 30.75m
33 John Sturtz JR Clarke Universit 31.79m 32.45m 106-05
25.50m 32.45m 26.76m
34 Ethan Thonn FR Luther 32.32m 106-00
28.43m 32.32m 30.40m
35 Doug Belling SR Aurora Universit 31.48m 103-03
31.48m 28.90m 27.11m
36 Alexander Brown SO Harper 30.57m 100-03
FOUL 27.40m 30.57m
37 Ed Lewis FR Aurora Universit 29.39m 96-05
29.39m FOUL FOUL
38 Mark Schmidt SO Clarke Universit 29.00m 95-02
22.71m 29.00m 28.48m
39 Kelvin Li FR Luther 18.07m 59-03
14.00m 17.02m 18.07m
-- Jeremy Fierros SO Wisconsin Luther 35.06m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Loren Iwanicki SR Aurora Universit 35.31m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Michael Amerlan FR DuPage DNS
-- Matt Lisowski FR Harper DNS
-- Zeus Gonzalez Unattached 22.00m DNS
-- Edwards Phillips FR Harper DNS
-- Mike Garza Iowa T&F Club 40.00m DNS
-- Aaron Busch SR Luther DNS
-- Billy Moore SO Millikin Univers 43.27m DNS
-- Peter Lillibridge JR Luther 42.99m DNS
-- David Braun FR Millikin Univers 35.00m DNS
Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Gabriel Wykle SO Michigan Tech 11.65 0.9 1 721 11.642
2 Henry Jungbauer SR Luther 11.65 0.3 2 721 11.644
3 Kyle Cluver JR Augustana 11.80 0.9 1 691
4 Rashaun DeBord SO Augustana 11.81 0.9 1 689
5 Caleb Freund SR Luther 11.85 0.3 2 681
6 Nick Sigrist FR Luther 12.08 0.3 2 635
7 Zachary Klassen SO Michigan Tech 12.11 0.3 2 629
8 Ross Michaels FR Michigan Tech 12.22 0.3 2 608
9 Andrew Adams FR Augustana 12.37 0.9 1 580
-- robert lewis Unattached DNS 0.9 1
Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Kyle Cluver JR Augustana 52.15 2 718
2 Nick Sigrist FR Luther 52.36 1 709
3 Gabriel Wykle SO Michigan Tech 52.56 1 700
4 Rashaun DeBord SO Augustana 53.24 2 671
5 Henry Jungbauer SR Luther 53.39 1 665
6 Andrew Adams FR Augustana 53.66 2 654
7 Caleb Freund SR Luther 54.93 2 602
8 Zachary Klassen SO Michigan Tech 55.65 1 573
9 Ross Michaels FR Michigan Tech 56.03 1 558
-- robert lewis Unattached DNS 2
Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kyle Cluver JR Augustana 4:35.86 707
2 Nick Sigrist FR Luther 4:44.18 654
3 Andrew Adams FR Augustana 4:44.67 651
4 Henry Jungbauer SR Luther 4:53.98 595
5 Caleb Freund SR Luther 4:56.70 579
6 Gabriel Wykle SO Michigan Tech 4:57.36 575
7 Zachary Klassen SO Michigan Tech 4:59.79 561
8 Ross Michaels FR Michigan Tech 5:00.63 556
-- Rashaun DeBord SO Augustana DNS
-- robert lewis Unattached DNS
Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Nick Sigrist FR Luther 16.80 -0.7 3 645
2 Gabriel Wykle SO Michigan Tech 17.41 -0.7 3 582
3 Henry Jungbauer SR Luther 17.50 0.2 1 573
4 Kyle Cluver JR Augustana 17.62 -0.7 3 561
5 Caleb Freund SR Luther 18.25 0.2 1 500
6 Andrew Adams FR Augustana 18.76 -1.0 2 454
7 Zachary Klassen SO Michigan Tech 19.59 -1.0 2 382
8 Ross Michaels FR Michigan Tech 20.08 0.2 1 343
9 Rashaun DeBord SO Augustana 20.28 0.2 1 327
-- robert lewis Unattached DNS -1.0 2
Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 robert lewis Unattached 1.83m 6-00.00 653
1.80 1.83 1.86
O O XXX
2 Gabriel Wykle SO Michigan Tech 1.80m 5-10.75 627
1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83
O PPP O PPP O O O O O XO XXX
3 Zachary Klassen SO Michigan Tech 1.74m 5-08.50 577
1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77
O O O XO O XXX
4 Henry Jungbauer SR Luther 1.71m 5-07.25 552
1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74
O O XXO XXO O XXX
4 Caleb Freund SR Luther 1.71m 5-07.25 552
1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74
XO O O O XO XXX
6 Kyle Cluver JR Augustana 1.59m 5-02.50 457
1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62
O XO XXO XXX
6 Nick Sigrist FR Luther 1.59m 5-02.50 457
1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62
XXO O XO XXX
6 Andrew Adams FR Augustana 1.59m 5-02.50 457
1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62
O XXO XO XXX
9 Ross Michaels FR Michigan Tech 1.44m 4-08.75 345
1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47
XO XO XXO XXX
-- Rashaun DeBord SO Augustana NH
1.59
XX
Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Zachary Klassen SO Michigan Tech 4.40m 14-05.25 731
3.80 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.45
O O O O O O XXX
2 Gabriel Wykle SO Michigan Tech 4.00m 13-01.50 617
3.80 4.00 4.10
O O XXX
3 Nick Sigrist FR Luther 3.70m 12-01.50 535
3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80
O O XO XXO XXX
4 Ross Michaels FR Michigan Tech 3.60m 11-09.75 509
3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70
XO O O O O XO XXX
5 Kyle Cluver JR Augustana 3.50m 11-05.75 482
3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60
O O XO O XXX
6 Caleb Freund SR Luther 3.40m 11-01.75 457
3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50
O O XO XO XXX
7 Henry Jungbauer SR Luther 3.00m 9-10.00 357
2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10
O O PPP O O O XXX
8 Andrew Adams FR Augustana 2.90m 9-06.25 333
2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00
O O O O XO O XO XXX
-- Rashaun DeBord SO Augustana NH
2.20
XXX
-- robert lewis Unattached DNS
Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Caleb Freund SR Luther 6.28m +0.0 20-07.25 648
FOUL 6.28m(+0.0) 6.07m(2.4)
2 Henry Jungbauer SR Luther 6.05m -0.6 19-10.25 597
5.97m(1.5) 6.05m(-0.6) FOUL
3 Zachary Klassen SO Michigan Tech 6.04m -1.3 19-09.75 595
5.77m(+0.0) 6.04m(-1.3) FOUL
4 Gabriel Wykle SO Michigan Tech 6.02m 0.9 19-09.00 591
6.02m(0.9) 6.01m(4.0) 5.06m(-0.9)
5 Nick Sigrist FR Luther 5.97m 1.3 19-07.00 580
5.97m(1.3) 5.85m(-2.0) FOUL
6 Rashaun DeBord SO Augustana 5.92m 1.6 19-05.25 569
FOUL FOUL 5.92m(1.6)
7 Andrew Adams FR Augustana 5.67m 2.4 18-07.25 516
5.67m(2.4) 5.64m(+0.0) 5.44m(2.0)
8 Kyle Cluver JR Augustana 5.57m 1.1 18-03.25 496
5.57m(1.1) 5.39m(+0.0) 5.44m(2.3)
9 Ross Michaels FR Michigan Tech 5.13m 1.0 16-10.00 407
4.82m(2.3) 5.13m(1.0) FOUL
-- robert lewis Unattached DNS NWI
Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Zachary Klassen SO Michigan Tech 11.79m 38-08.25 594
10.41m 11.34m 11.79m
2 Gabriel Wykle SO Michigan Tech 11.16m 36-07.50 556
10.47m 11.16m FOUL
3 Henry Jungbauer SR Luther 9.66m 31-08.50 465
9.66m 9.15m 9.19m
4 Caleb Freund SR Luther 9.56m 31-04.50 459
9.42m 9.56m 9.30m
5 robert lewis Unattached 9.02m 29-07.25 427
FOUL FOUL 9.02m
6 Ross Michaels FR Michigan Tech 8.82m 28-11.25 415
8.58m FOUL 8.82m
7 Nick Sigrist FR Luther 8.34m 27-04.50 386
8.22m 8.34m 8.23m
8 Kyle Cluver JR Augustana 8.29m 27-02.50 384
8.26m 8.09m 8.29m
9 Andrew Adams FR Augustana 7.43m 24-04.50 333
6.58m 7.03m 7.43m
10 Rashaun DeBord SO Augustana 7.08m 23-02.75 312
7.08m 7.07m 6.23m
Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Gabriel Wykle SO Michigan Tech 36.85m 120-11 601
36.85m FOUL 31.42m
2 Kyle Cluver JR Augustana 29.17m 95-08 448
29.17m 28.57m 25.25m
3 Henry Jungbauer SR Luther 28.02m 91-11 426
25.03m 28.02m FOUL
4 Nick Sigrist FR Luther 27.39m 89-10 413
26.74m 27.39m FOUL
5 Caleb Freund SR Luther 25.61m 84-00 379
25.61m 21.68m 24.36m
6 Ross Michaels FR Michigan Tech 24.51m 80-05 358
24.51m FOUL 24.41m
7 Andrew Adams FR Augustana 22.45m 73-08 318
20.24m 20.98m 22.45m
8 Rashaun DeBord SO Augustana 14.92m 48-11 179
FOUL 14.92m 14.08m
-- Zachary Klassen SO Michigan Tech FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- robert lewis Unattached DNS
Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Henry Jungbauer SR Luther 47.83m 156-11 557
42.50m 47.63m 47.83m
2 Kyle Cluver JR Augustana 42.97m 141-00 485
41.60m FOUL 42.97m
3 Gabriel Wykle SO Michigan Tech 40.20m 131-11 445
39.06m 31.34m 40.20m
4 Zachary Klassen SO Michigan Tech 39.43m 129-04 434
39.43m 36.21m 37.20m
5 Caleb Freund SR Luther 37.90m 124-04 412
36.57m 37.90m 35.52m
6 Andrew Adams FR Augustana 37.45m 122-10 405
FOUL FOUL 37.45m
7 Nick Sigrist FR Luther 35.50m 116-06 377
34.74m 35.50m 35.32m
8 Ross Michaels FR Michigan Tech 32.82m 107-08 339
32.82m 32.20m FOUL
-- robert lewis Unattached DNS
-- Rashaun DeBord SO Augustana DNS
Men Decathlon
================================================================================
Meet: M 6598 2008 Ted McMillan, Augustana
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Gabriel Wykle SO Michigan Tech 6015 10
2 Henry Jungbauer SR Luther 5508 8
3 Kyle Cluver JR Augustana 5429 7
4 Nick Sigrist FR Luther 5391 6
5 Caleb Freund SR Luther 5269 5
6 Zachary Klassen SO Michigan Tech 5076 4
7 Andrew Adams FR Augustana 4701 3
8 Ross Michaels FR Michigan Tech 4438 2
Women - Team Rankings - 26 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Olivet Nazarene Univ 161.50 2) Augustana 148.50
3) Winona State 113 4) Luther 112
5) Aurora University 111.50 6) Michigan Tech 89.50
7) Clarke University 78 8) Wisconsin Lutheran C 53
9) St. Ambrose 50 10) Monmouth 41
11) Millikin University 38 12) Albion College 30
13) Harper 26 14) Iowa T&F Club 16
15) DuPage 10 16) Robert Morris Univer 8
17) Ashford 2
Men - Team Rankings - 25 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Augustana 262 2) Michigan Tech 191.50
3) Olivet Nazarene Univ 135 4) Luther 95
5) Aurora University 91.50 6) Monmouth 85
7) Albion College 53 8) Wisconsin Lutheran C 28
9) Clarke University 23 9) Millikin University 23
11) Ashford 22 12) Iowa T&F Club 18
13) Harper 17 14) DuPage 13
14) St. Ambrose 13 16) Robert Morris Univer 11
17) Northwest Missouri S 6 18) Iowa State Run Club 2
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·119774 views
|